Skip to content

LORMANE

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2015active for 11 yearsRoute de Genval 32, 1380 Lasne, Belgium23 active companies are registered at this addressKBO/BCE: BE 0630.632.929
Summary

LORMANE has been active since 2015 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2024 annual accounts show equity of €324,448 and a net result of €174,054. Equity is growing by about 30% per year across the filed financial years. Its solvency ranks better than 33% of 8,807 sector peers (NACE 73, financial year 2024). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 1.0% (low).

Overview

Activity
Public relations and communication consultancy
NACE 73300
1 site
Size
€514,320turnover 2024
Equity
€324,448
Profit
€174,054
Financial health
56 Fair Checked score 2024
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
1.0%
Structure
Accounts 75 days overdue0 of 3 deeds read
Why 56raises riskCapped at 59: a confirmed filing findingFigures for financial year 2024 (filed 08-09-2025)1 financial year not filed after the legal deadline; latest accounts 39 days late; 2 of the last 3 latelowers riskSector: Advertising, market research and public relations activities (NACE 73)Size: turnover €514,320, total assets €945,208Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2024
56 / 100
Fair
Probability in this band: 1.5% to 4.2%
Financially better than 61% of its sector peers (NACE 73, micro)
A confirmed filing finding caps the score at 59. Every signal that counts is listed under Signals.
Financial strength · tick = 2023
Strong
Solvency 59+9
equity 34.3% of total assets
Liquidity 63+4
short-term debt 23.8% · cash 17.2%
Profitability 95+15
return on assets 18.4%
Bankruptcy probability, 12 months
1.0% Low
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 1 in 100 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 0.2% (11,205 companies, NACE 73, micro)
Last 24 months 11-2024: 0.6% 12-2024: 0.6%● unchanged vs 11-2024 01-2025: 0.6%● unchanged vs 12-2024 02-2025: 0.6%● unchanged vs 01-2025 03-2025: 0.7%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 02-2025 04-2025: 0.6%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 03-2025 05-2025: 0.6%● unchanged vs 04-2025 06-2025: 0.7%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 05-2025 07-2025: 0.8%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 06-2025 08-2025: 1.3%▲ +0.5 percentage points vs 07-2025 09-2025: 1.6%▲ +0.3 percentage points vs 08-2025highest value 10-2025: 0.6%▼ -1.0 percentage point vs 09-2025lowest value 11-2025: 0.6%● unchanged vs 10-2025 12-2025: 0.6%● unchanged vs 11-2025 01-2026: 0.6%● unchanged vs 12-2025 02-2026: 0.6%● unchanged vs 01-2026 03-2026: 0.7%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 02-2026 04-2026: 0.7%● unchanged vs 03-2026 05-2026: 0.7%● unchanged vs 04-2026 06-2026: 0.7%● unchanged vs 05-2026 07-2026: 0.8%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 06-2026 08-2026: 0.8%● unchanged vs 07-2026 09-2026: 0.8%● unchanged vs 08-2026 10-2026: 1.0%▲ +0.2 percentage points vs 09-2026
Credit of up to €18,000 on 30-day terms, only on tighter conditions: an expected filing is missing beyond Checked's processing allowance
Liquidity tight (current ratio 1.5, compared with 1.46 in 2023, below the usual 1.5; short-term debt: 23.8% and cash: 17.2% of total assets), and 65.7% of the assets are financed with debt and provisions.
How it is calculated

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability, on a scale where 10 more points roughly halve it:

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 73, micro): better than 37% on solvency, 55% on liquidity, 72% on profitability and 78% on growth.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 13-10-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. Negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late hold it at Fair at most (59); two missing filings, at Weak (44). An ongoing judicial reorganisation or the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation) holds it at Critical at most (24).

Credit check for your own amount and term

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

Signals

Six signals.
lowers riskraises riskneutral
raises risk · Figures for financial year 2024 (filed 08-09-2025)
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · 1 financial year not filed after the legal deadline; latest accounts 39 days late; 2 of the last 3 late
NBB · filings
lowers risk · Sector: Advertising, market research and public relations activities (NACE 73)
KBO
lowers risk · Size: turnover €514,320, total assets €945,208
Companies of this size fail less often; how much that weighs depends on the rest of its profile.
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Annual accounts not filed
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due at the National Bank by 31-07-2026. Nothing is on record, 75 days later.
NBB · 10 filings
Position against the passed deadline
31-12-2025 year end31-07-2026 deadline14-10-2026 today
neutral · Filed after the deadline
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2024 was due by 31-07-2025 and was filed on 08-09-2025, 39 days later. Nearly half (47%) of Belgian companies file late; of those that file 1 to 90 days late, 2.0% are now bankrupt, dissolved or in another special legal status, against 1.66% of all filers. A delay like this does not count in the score.
NBB · 10 filings
Deviation from the deadline
2025
not filed
2024
39 days late
2023
29 days late
2022
61 days late
2021
32 days late
2020
26 days late
2019
28 days late
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filingsring = median in the sector

This company filed its last 6 accounts on average 36 days after the deadline; the sector median (NACE 73) for financial year 2024 is 6 days before the deadline, and 36% of those companies filed late.

Searched, nothing found (1)
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since 2021.
KBO publications · our coverage
  1. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2024 · micro…
  2. Highest result from 2018 to 2024net €174,054 ▲60.3%
  3. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2023 · micro…

Key points

  • Positive: Among the best 5% on net resultsector median €13,910 · 8,809 companies €174,054 View
  • Caution: Accounts not fileddeadline was 31-07-2026 75 days late View
  • Positive: Result rose in 2024from €108,553 to €174,054 ▲ 60.3% View
  • Positive: 4 years of growth in a rowturnover 2024: €514,320 4 years View

By topic

Financials

Financial year
2024
Turnover
€514,320
Profit
€174,054
Solvency
34.3%
Turnover▲ 29.4%
Net result
20182024
Go to Financials

Timeline

Events
17
Since
2016
  1. 30-09-2023Annual accounts filed
  2. 31-12-2022Equity above €200,000
  3. 01-09-2022Annual accounts filed
Go to Timeline

Company details

Sites
1
Legal form
Private limited company
Activity
Public relations and communication consultancyNACE 73300
Founded
15-05-2015
Year ends
31-12
Peppol
Reachable for e-invoices
Go to Company details

Go further with this company

Your own company? See how customers, suppliers and banks see it and what to improve first.

Investigating this company? Keep it with today's facts in a case file.