Skip to content

LABORATORY CERTIFICATION

Active
Clos des Mésanges 19 ·1342 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve, Belgium
KBO/BCE: BE 0804.274.114
Watch Print / PDF

Summary

Conclusion

the dossier summarised in one paragraph

LABORATORY CERTIFICATION has been active since 2023 and the Belgian State Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €22k and a net result of €3k. Equity is growing by ~23.9% per year across the filed fiscal years. Its solvency ranks better than 45% of 1481 sector peers (fiscal year 2024). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 1.0% (low).

Based on the State Gazette, CBE and 3 annual accounts.

Bankruptcy probability (12 mo)

Checked model v1 · free for everyone
1.0% Low
0%0,5%1,5%4%10%≥25%
Young company +Lower-failure-rate sector Annual accounts: weaker financial profile +

Statistical estimate based on public sources, not credit advice nor a finding of fact. How do we compute this?

Timeline

What happened to this company, by date

State Gazette, CBE and NBB in one series · 0 of 1 act read

Next filing fiscal year 2026 expected by 31-07-2027

2026
02-07-2026 NBB filing Annual accounts filed
fiscal year 2025 · micro schema
2025
01-07-2025 NBB filing Annual accounts filed
fiscal year 2024 · micro schema
2024
20-08-2024 NBB filing Annual accounts filed
fiscal year 2023 · micro schema

Financials

Equity€22k+14.1%
Total assets€35k-16.8%
Net result€3k-58.4%
Working capital€-310+94.3%

Turnover and EBIT margin not published: the micro schema does not require them.

Figures by fiscal year

Source: NBB · 2025
Annual accounts filed on 02-07-2026 with the NBB · fiscal year 2025 · micro schema
€0€5k€10k€15kOperating result 2023: €14k€14kNet result 2023: €10k€10kOperating result 2024: €10k€10kNet result 2024: €6k€6kOperating result 2025: €5k€5kNet result 2025: €3k€3k202320242025
Operating resultNet result
Trajectory (indicative)
Projection over 3 fiscal years from the filed annual accounts, not a forecast, the extended trend.
growing Equity: growth of ~23.9%/year over 3 fiscal years, indicative, assuming unchanged policy.
€10k€20k€30k€40k2026: €26k (€25k - €28k)2027: €31k (€29k - €33k)2028: €36k (€34k - €37k)2023: €13k2024: €19k2025: €22k202320242025202620272028
Solid line = filed figures · dashed = extended trend · area = indicative range.
How do we compute this?

The trend is a robust median of all pairwise slopes between fiscal years (Theil-Sen), so a single odd year cannot hijack the line. For strictly positive series we also fit a log variant (compound annual growth) and keep whichever describes the figures best.

The area around the projection is 1.8 × the median absolute deviation from the trend, widening each year ahead (×1 / ×1.6 / ×2.2), with a minimum of 8% of the last value. It is an indicative range, not a statistical confidence interval.

A series whose deviations exceed 35% of its level is too volatile: we then deliberately show no projection. Every projection assumes unchanged policy and is blind to non-public information (order book, contracts, funding rounds).

Sector comparison
Fiscal year 2024 · NACE 74 · compared within the same schema type (micro schema)
Metric This company Sector median Position in the sector
Solvency 45.3% 50.0%
better than 45% of 1481 sector peers
Net result €6k €12k
better than 41% of 1483 sector peers
Equity €19k €32k
better than 38% of 1483 sector peers
Gross operating margin €14k €28k
better than 35% of 1481 sector peers
Total assets €42k €74k
better than 29% of 1481 sector peers
Median and position computed from NBB annual accounts filed by sector peers; own figures from the latest filed accounts.
EBITDA
€13k
-2.0% 23-25
Net profit
€3k
-58.4% 23-25
Cash flow
€10k
+1.8% 23-25
Total assets
€35k
-16.8% 23-25
Equity
€22k
+14.1% 23-25
Working capital
€-310
+94.3% 23-25
Income taxes
€2k
-17.7% 23-25
Debt
€13k
-42.3% 23-25
Debt ≤ 1y
€10k
-31.4% 23-25
Debt > 1y
€3k
-62.5% 23-25
Current ratio
0.97
+52.5% 23-25
Quick ratio
0.97
+52.5% 23-25
Solvency
62.1%
+37.1% 23-25
Debt / equity
0.61
-49.4% 23-25
ROE
12.3%
-63.5% 23-25
ROA
7.7%
-50.0% 23-25
Interest coverage
26.95
-24.1% 23-25
Figures by fiscal year and ratios
Fiscal year2025
Depositmicro schema
Revenue-
EBITDA€13k
Net profit€3k
Cash flow€10k
Staff costs-
Income taxes€2k
Dividends-
Total assets€35k
Equity€22k
Debt€13k
of which ≤ 1y€10k
of which > 1y€3k
Working capital€-310
Employees (FTE)-
Ratios (computed)
2025
Current ratio0.97
Quick ratio0.97
Working capital ratio-0.9%
Solvency62.1%
Debt / equity0.61
Long-term debt ratio0.14
Interest coverage26.95
Gross margin-
Net margin-
ROA7.7%
ROE12.3%
EBITDA margin-
Days sales outstanding-
Days payable outstanding-
Inventory turnover-
Days inventory (DSI)-
Balance-sheet composition 2025
Full annual accounts (23 line items)
Filed balance sheet and income statement, exactly as deposited with the NBB.
Line item Code2025
Balance sheet, Assets
TOTAL ASSETS 20/58€35k
Fixed assets 21/28€25k
Tangible fixed assets 22/27€25k
Current assets 29/58€10k
Amounts receivable within one year 40/41€2k
Cash & bank 54/58€7k
Balance sheet, Equity & liabilities
TOTAL EQUITY & LIABILITIES 10/49€35k
Equity 10/15€22k
Contributions / capital 10/11€3k
Reserves 13€19k
Accumulated profits (losses) 14€391
Amounts payable 17/49€13k
Amounts payable after one year 17€3k
Amounts payable within one year 42/48€10k
Trade debts payable within one year 44€241
Income statement
Gross operating margin 9900€14k
Operating result 9901€5k
Financial income 75€63
Financial charges 65€479
Result before taxes 9903€5k
Income taxes 67/77€2k
Net result for the period 9904€3k
Result to be appropriated 9905€3k
This table shows the latest fiscal year. 2 prior years, with figures and ratios, belong to a paid plan. See plans →
Ratios computed by Checked.

Signals

Signals

Gazette, CBE, filings and accounts in one list
Consistently profitable
Positive net result in the two most recent financial years (2023 and 2024).
View the result trend

Signals are derived from the filed annual accounts and the sector comparison. No composite score: each signal is separately verifiable at the source.

Latest accounts filed on time
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 02-07-2026, 29 days ahead of the deadline. This speaks to administrative punctuality and says nothing about the financial position.
More than 3 years active
Founded in 2023, past the statistically most fragile first 3 years.
No legal incidents
No bankruptcy, reorganisation or interim measure in the Belgisch Staatsblad, and the KBO register records a normal legal situation.
No strikeouts found in the KBO publications · how complete this is
No strikeouts found in the KBO publications we processed. That series starts in 2021 and has gaps, so this is not a confirmation that there is nothing.
Filing history by fiscal year and how the deadline is computed
Latest accounts filed on time
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 02-07-2026, 29 days ahead of the deadline. This speaks to administrative punctuality and says nothing about the financial position.
The next deadline is still running
The next financial year closes on 31-12-2026 and is due by 31-07-2027. Nothing is late today.
How we compute the deadline
The year end is derived from 3 filed financial years, each closing on 31-12. The statutory deadline is seven months after the close of the financial year (art. 3:10 par. 1 CAC, art. 3:47 par. 7 for ASBL and foundations). Applied to the financial year that closed on 31-12-2025, that is 31-07-2026.
Deadline per financial year
Year closed Due by Filed Variance Reference
31-12-2025 31-07-2026 02-07-2026 29 d early 2026-00264396
31-12-2024 31-07-2025 01-07-2025 30 d early 2025-00225078
31-12-2023 31-07-2024 20-08-2024 20 d late 2024-00356219

Source: the National Bank's deposit records, as we have ingested them. NOTE: our copy has a gap across June to August 2026, missing roughly 220,000 deposits; for July we hold 15,605 of about 137,000 expected. A year whose deadline falls in that window shows as not confirmed, not as not filed. Filing late covers nearly half the market and is therefore not scored; only not filing, being more than 90 days late and breaking a punctual record carry weight.

Structure & network

Locations & real estate

Registered office

from the Crossroads Bank
Cannot be placed on the map

This address could not be matched to a point in the Belgian address register (BOSA BEST). The address below comes straight from the Crossroads Bank.

Clos des Mésanges 191342 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve

Establishment units

1 location
LABORATORY CERTIFICATION
Clos des Mésanges 19, 1342 Ottignies-Louvain-la-NeuveHandel in eigen onroerend goed : flatgebouwen en woningen niet voor bewoning bestemde gebouwen, grond
since 20232.349.439.473
Physical sites registered in the Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (CBE).
Parcels1
Ground area875 m²
Buildings1
Building footprint107 m²
Volume (LiDAR)429 m³
Tallest building5.3 m · ±1 fl.

Real-estate footprint

Source: CBE × cadastre · address linking

Parcels linked to this company through its CBE addresses (seat, establishment units, branches), cross-referenced with the cadastral parcel plan. This shows where the company operates, not a deeds register.

Wallonia 1 (100%)
Parcel (capakey) Region Area Buildings Height / fl.
25056B0293/00M008 Wallonia 875 m² 1 · 107 m² 5.3 m · 1 fl.
Methodology
via registered seat: 1
1 of 1 parcel with an exact address match; the rest are indicative.
Linked through address data, this is not proof of ownership.

Publications

Belgian State Gazette · acts

0 of 1 acts read

We know of 1 Belgian State Gazette act for this company. It has not been read yet: what they contain is neither established nor disproved here.

Have them read with priority Sign in to place this company at the front of the reading queue.

The insolvency signals above come from a separate source; the KBO register is the second source and appears as the legal situation on this page.

Analysis

Credit advice

verdict per customer and amount

May this customer buy amount X on invoice? Enter the amount and the payment term. This page computes a GREEN, AMBER or RED verdict from them, with a suggested ceiling and concrete conditions.

Based on official sources (NBB, CBE, State Gazette). Indicative, not credit advice.

Similar

Similar companies

Comparable size, same sector

Company registry

Company registry (CBE)

Crossroads Bank
Activities
Overige gespecialiseerde wetenschappelijke en technische activiteiten74909Overige activiteiten van vrije beroepen en andere wetenschappelijke en technische activiteiten, neg74999
Primary activity highlighted.
Names & trade names
Legal nameFR LABORATORY CERTIFICATION
Registered office
Clos des Mésanges 19
1342 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve, Belgium
Official data from the Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (CBE). Available for every registered company.