Skip to content

KDP Technics

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2019active for 6 yearsLangeveldweg 71, 1745 Opwijk, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 0737.464.769
Summary

KDP Technics has been active since 2019 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €262,213 and a net result of €185,627. Equity has been growing by about 8.8% per year since 2021. Its solvency ranks better than 44% of 34,946 sector peers (NACE 43, financial year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 1.0% (low).

Overview

Official details

Source: KBO
Status
Active since 06-11-2019 Normal situation
Activity
Plumbing work NACE 43221and 4 others
Joint committee
124 Paritair Comité voor het bouwbedrijf · annual accounts 30-09-2025
Establishment unit
2.295.396.320 1745 Opwijk, since 06-11-2019
Financial year end
30 September
Peppol
Reachable since 26-03-2024

Board and ownership

Board
  • De Proft KristofDirector · since 06-11-2019
  • Van Gucht SaraDirector · since 13-10-2020

Financial position

68 Healthy Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
1.0%
Annual accounts to 30-09-2025
Gross margin
€301,304
▲ 145%
Turnover
≈ €750,000
estimated
Profit
€185,627
▲ 293%
Equity
€262,213
▲ 242%
Total assets
€635,660
▲ 21.9%
Employees on 30-09-2025
1
=
Filed on 24-03-2026, 37 days before the deadline
Score breakdownraises riskLiquidity: current ratio 3.02, cash €968, halvedFounded in 2019Sector: Specialised construction activities (NACE 43)lowers riskSize: total assets €635,660Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
68 / 100
Healthy
Probability in this band: 0.55% to 1.5%
Financially stronger than 67% of micro companies in specialised construction (NACE 43)
Financial strength · tick: 2024
Strong
Solvency 66+26
equity 41.3% of total assets
Liquidity 44+5
short-term debt 20.6% · cash 0.2%
Profitability 100+20
return on assets 29.2%
Bankruptcy probability within 12 months
1.0% Low
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 1 in 100 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 0.7% (47,674 companies, NACE 43, micro)
Last 24 months 12-2024: 1.4% 01-2025: 1.6%▲ +0.2 percentage points vs 12-2024 02-2025: 1.9%▲ +0.3 percentage points vs 01-2025 03-2025: 2.0%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 02-2025 04-2025: 1.7%▼ -0.3 percentage points vs 03-2025 05-2025: 1.7%● unchanged vs 04-2025 06-2025: 1.7%● unchanged vs 05-2025 07-2025: 1.7%● unchanged vs 06-2025 08-2025: 1.7%● unchanged vs 07-2025 09-2025: 1.7%● unchanged vs 08-2025 10-2025: 1.7%● unchanged vs 09-2025 11-2025: 1.7%● unchanged vs 10-2025 12-2025: 1.7%● unchanged vs 11-2025 01-2026: 1.9%▲ +0.2 percentage points vs 12-2025 02-2026: 2.1%▲ +0.2 percentage points vs 01-2026highest value 03-2026: 2.1%● unchanged vs 02-2026 04-2026: 1.7%▼ -0.4 percentage points vs 03-2026 05-2026: 1.7%● unchanged vs 04-2026 06-2026: 1.7%● unchanged vs 05-2026 07-2026: 1.7%● unchanged vs 06-2026 08-2026: 1.0%▼ -0.7 percentage points vs 07-2026lowest value 09-2026: 1.0%● unchanged vs 08-2026 10-2026: 1.0%● unchanged vs 09-2026 11-2026: 1.0%● unchanged vs 10-2026
Credit of up to €17,000 on 30-day terms is acceptable
Liquidity is ample, with a current ratio of 3.02 (1.44 in 2024), above the usual 1.5. Short-term debt is 20.6% and cash 0.2% of total assets. However, 58.7% of the assets are financed with debt and provisions.
Calculation

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability. 10 more points roughly halve it.

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 43, micro). It does better than 44% of them on solvency, 34% on liquidity, 92% on profitability and 97% on growth.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 01-11-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. With negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late, the score is Fair at most (59). With two missing filings, it is Weak at most (44). During a judicial reorganisation or at the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation), it is Critical at most (24).

Credit check for an amount and term of your choice

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

The scores and ratios are Checked's own calculations, not a credit decision.

Signals

Five signals.
lowers riskraises riskneutral
raises risk · Liquidity: current ratio 3.02, cash €968, halved
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Founded in 2019
Companies of this age fail more often than older ones. How much that weighs depends on the rest of the company's profile.
KBO
raises risk · Sector: Specialised construction activities (NACE 43)
KBO
lowers risk · Size: total assets €635,660
Companies of this size fail less often. How much that weighs depends on the rest of the company's profile.
NBB · annual accounts
neutral · Latest accounts filed on time
The financial year that closed on 30-09-2025 was due by 30-04-2026 and was filed on 24-03-2026, 37 days ahead of the deadline.
NBB · 5 filings
Deviation from the deadline
2025
37 days early
2024
40 days early
2023
42 days early
2022
33 days early
2021
38 days early
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filingsring = median in the sector

The company filed its last 5 accounts on average 38 days before the deadline. In the sector (NACE 43), the median for financial year 2024 was 1 day before the deadline, and 43% of those companies filed late.

Searched, nothing found (2)
neutral · Next filing not due yet
The financial year that closed on 30-09-2026 is due by 30-04-2027. Nothing is late today. The company usually files around 23 March (5 of the last 5 accounts filed within 30 days either side of that date).
Companies Code · seven months
Where today falls in the filing period
30-09-2026 year end02-11-2026 today30-04-2027 deadline
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
That holds for every publication since 2021.
KBO publications

Key points

  • Positive: Result rose in 2025from €47,227 to €185,627 ▲ 293% View
  • Positive: Higher net result than 95% of companies in specialised constructionsector median €10,221 · 34,933 companies €185,627 View
  • Positive: Always filed on timeaccounts within the deadline every year 5 years View
  • Positive: 5 profitable years in a rowprofit 2025: €185,627 5 years View

Recent changes

  1. · Gazette deed Registered office moved within Opwijk
  2. · Gazette deed Incorporation
All 12 events

Comparable companies

These companies have the same main activity as KDP Technics: plumbing work (NACE 43221). They are comparable in size and age: total assets between €540,000 and €710,000, founded between 2018 and 2020.

CompanyTotal assetsGross margin
KDP Technics Opwijk€635,660€301,304
Coussens Mathieu Oostrozebeke€709,895€292,651
Sani O' nair Ardooie€559,308€302,012
Sani-Tec Dilsen-Stokkem€609,339€361,144
WALBROU MICHIEL Ieper€543,318€290,892
PROJECTS SANCV Harelbeke€663,891€261,920
VDW Wemmel€540,083€272,772
Full comparison

Key facts about KDP Technics

What is the company number of KDP Technics?
The company number of KDP Technics is 0737.464.769. The VAT number is the same number with BE in front: BE 0737.464.769.
Where is KDP Technics based?
The registered office is at Langeveldweg 71, 1745 Opwijk.Company details
What does KDP Technics do?
According to the KBO register, the main activity is plumbing work (NACE 43221).
What is the legal form of KDP Technics?
The legal form of KDP Technics is Private limited company (BV).
When was KDP Technics founded?
KDP Technics was founded on 06-11-2019.
Is KDP Technics still active?
Yes, KDP Technics is an active enterprise in the KBO register.
How many employees does KDP Technics have?
KDP Technics had an average of 1 full-time equivalents in financial year 2025, according to the filed annual accounts.Financials
Which joint committee does KDP Technics fall under?
In its 30-09-2025 annual accounts, KDP Technics states joint committee 124 (Paritair Comité voor het bouwbedrijf).
What is the turnover of KDP Technics?
The turnover in financial year 2025 is ≈ €750,000. This figure is estimated from the gross margin of €301,304 and 32 comparable companies (NACE 432). It probably lies between €570,000 and €970,000.
Is KDP Technics profitable?
In financial year 2025, KDP Technics made a profit of €185,627.
Where can I find the annual accounts of KDP Technics?
KDP Technics filed 5 annual accounts with the National Bank of Belgium, the latest for financial year 2025.
When are the next annual accounts of KDP Technics due?
KDP Technics must file the annual accounts for financial year 2026 by 30-04-2027.Timeline

Next steps

See how customers, suppliers and banks see your own company and what to improve first.

Keep this company with today's facts in a case file.