Skip to content

Jastro

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2021active for 5 yearsWateringstraat 149, 2400 Mol, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 0775.937.543
Summary

Jastro has been active since 2021 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show negative equity (-€11,479) and a net result of -€280. Equity remains stable across the filed financial years (±2.1% per year). Its solvency ranks better than 12% of 9,585 sector peers (NACE 82, financial year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 0.6% (low).

Overview

Activity
Other business support services
NACE 82990
1 site
Size
€266,305total assets 2025
Equity
-€11,479
Loss
-€280
Turnover not published (micro format)
Financial health
54 Fair Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
0.6%
Structure
Accounts 15 days early0 of 1 deed read
Why 54raises riskCapped at 59: negative equityNegative equity -€11,479Liquidity: current ratio 0.04, cash €1,255lowers riskSector: Office administrative, office support and other business support activities (NACE 82)Size: total assets €266,305Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
54 / 100
Fair
Probability in this band: 1.5% to 4.2%
Financially better than 25% of its sector peers (NACE 82, micro)
Negative equity caps the score at 59. Every signal that counts is listed under Signals.
Financial strength · tick = 2024
Weak
Solvency 21=
equity -4.3% of total assets
Liquidity 45-1
short-term debt 18.4% · cash 0.5%
Profitability 49=
return on assets -0.1%
Bankruptcy probability, 12 months
0.6% Low
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 6 in 1,000 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 0.2% (12,637 companies, NACE 82, micro)
Last 24 months 11-2024: 1.0% 12-2024: 1.0%● unchanged vs 11-2024 01-2025: 1.0%● unchanged vs 12-2024 02-2025: 1.0%● unchanged vs 01-2025 03-2025: 1.0%● unchanged vs 02-2025 04-2025: 1.0%● unchanged vs 03-2025 05-2025: 1.0%● unchanged vs 04-2025 06-2025: 0.9%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 05-2025 07-2025: 0.9%● unchanged vs 06-2025 08-2025: 1.2%▲ +0.3 percentage points vs 07-2025highest value 09-2025: 1.0%▼ -0.2 percentage points vs 08-2025 10-2025: 1.0%● unchanged vs 09-2025 11-2025: 1.0%● unchanged vs 10-2025 12-2025: 1.0%● unchanged vs 11-2025 01-2026: 1.0%● unchanged vs 12-2025 02-2026: 1.0%● unchanged vs 01-2026 03-2026: 1.0%● unchanged vs 02-2026 04-2026: 1.1%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 03-2026 05-2026: 1.1%● unchanged vs 04-2026 06-2026: 1.1%● unchanged vs 05-2026 07-2026: 1.1%● unchanged vs 06-2026 08-2026: 0.6%▼ -0.5 percentage points vs 07-2026 09-2026: 0.6%● unchanged vs 08-2026 10-2026: 0.6%● unchanged vs 09-2026lowest value
No credit on open account
Liquidity insufficient (current ratio 0.04, compared with 0.02 in 2024, below 1; short-term debt: 18.4% and cash: 0.5% of total assets), and equity is negative.
How it is calculated

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability, on a scale where 10 more points roughly halve it:

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 82, micro): better than 12% on solvency, 30% on liquidity, 26% on profitability and 34% on growth.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 19-10-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. Negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late hold it at Fair at most (59); two missing filings, at Weak (44). An ongoing judicial reorganisation or the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation) holds it at Critical at most (24).

Credit check for your own amount and term

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

Signals

Six signals.
lowers riskraises riskneutral
lowers risk · Sector: Office administrative, office support and other business support activities (NACE 82)
KBO
lowers risk · Size: total assets €266,305
Companies of this size fail less often; how much that weighs depends on the rest of its profile.
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Negative equity -€11,479
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Liquidity: current ratio 0.04, cash €1,255
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Negative equity
The 2025 annual accounts show negative equity and a net loss.
NBB · annual accounts 2025
Equity per financial year
22232425
2022 to 2025 · latest year -€11,479
neutral · Latest accounts filed on time
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 16-07-2026, 15 days ahead of the deadline.
NBB · 4 filings
Deviation from the deadline
2025
15 days early
2024
on the day
2023
34 days early
2022
19 days early
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filingsring = median in the sector

This company filed its last 4 accounts on average 17 days before the deadline; the sector median (NACE 82) for financial year 2024 is 7 days before the deadline, and 35% of those companies filed late.

Searched, nothing found (2)
neutral · Next filing not due yet
The next financial year closes on 31-12-2026 and is due by 31-07-2027. Nothing is late today. The company usually files around 14 July (4 of the last 4 filed years within 30 days of that day).
Companies Code · seven months
Where today falls in the filing period
20-10-2026 today31-12-2026 year end31-07-2027 deadline
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since 2021.
KBO publications · our coverage
  1. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2025 · micro…
  2. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2024 · micro…
  3. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2023 · micro…

Key points

  • Risk: Negative equityfinancial year 2025: debts exceed assets -€11,479 View
  • Caution: Among the weakest 10% on equitysector median €54,174 · 9,596 companies -€11,479 View
  • Positive: Always filed on timeaccounts within the deadline every year 4 years View

By topic

Financials

Financial year
2025
Total assets
€266,305
Loss
-€280
Solvency
-4.3%
Total assets▼ 4.0%
Net result
20222025
Go to Financials

Timeline

Events
5
Since
2023
Next accounts
by 31-07-2027
  1. 31-12-2023Back to profit
  2. 12-07-2023Annual accounts filed
Go to Timeline

Company details

Sites
1
Legal form
Private limited company
Activity
Other business support servicesNACE 82990
Founded
19-10-2021
Year ends
31-12
Peppol
Reachable for e-invoices
Go to Company details

Go further with this company

Your own company? See how customers, suppliers and banks see it and what to improve first.

Investigating this company? Keep it with today's facts in a case file.