Skip to content

HUIS TEN HALVE

Active
Public limited companyfounded 1994active for 32 yearsAntwerpsesteenweg 62, 2630 Aartselaar, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 0452.286.749
Summary

HUIS TEN HALVE has been active since 1994 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €415,986 and a net result of €42,908. Equity is growing by about 10% per year across the filed financial years. Its solvency ranks better than 61% of 17,021 sector peers (NACE 68, financial year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is below 0.1% (very low).

Overview

Activity
Real estate activities
NACE 68204
1 site
Size
€954,615total assets 2025
Equity
€415,986
Profit
€42,908
Turnover not published (micro format)
Financial health
96 Excellent Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
< 0.1%
Structure
2025 accounts 43 days early7 deeds in the Belgian Official Gazette
Why 96lowers riskSize: total assets €954,615Liquidity: current ratio 1.38, cash €135,648Figures for financial year 2025 (filed 19-12-2025)Legal form: public limited companyShow the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
96 / 100
Excellent
Probability in this band: under 0.55%
Financially better than 68% of its sector peers (NACE 68, micro)
Financial strength · tick = 2024
Strong
Solvency 69+4
equity 43.6% of total assets
Liquidity 67+4
short-term debt 11.9% · cash 14.2%
Profitability 74=
return on assets 4.5%
Bankruptcy probability, 12 months
< 0.1% Very low
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

Fewer than 1 in 1,000 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 0.2% (26,613 companies, NACE 68, micro)
Last 24 months 11-2024: 0.1% 12-2024: 0.1%● unchanged vs 11-2024 01-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 12-2024highest value 02-2025: < 0.1%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 01-2025 03-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 02-2025 04-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 03-2025 05-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 04-2025 06-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 05-2025 07-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 06-2025 08-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 07-2025 09-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 08-2025 10-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 09-2025 11-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 10-2025 12-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 11-2025 01-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 12-2025 02-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 01-2026 03-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 02-2026 04-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 03-2026 05-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 04-2026 06-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 05-2026lowest value 07-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 06-2026lowest value 08-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 07-2026 09-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 08-2026 10-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 09-2026
Credit of up to €35,000 on 30-day terms is acceptable
Liquidity tight (current ratio 1.38, compared with 1.03 in 2024, below the usual 1.5; short-term debt: 11.9% and cash: 14.2% of total assets), and 56.4% of the assets are financed with debt and provisions.
How it is calculated

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability, on a scale where 10 more points roughly halve it:

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 68, micro): better than 60% on solvency, 78% on liquidity, 68% on profitability and 68% on growth.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 24-10-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. Negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late hold it at Fair at most (59); two missing filings, at Weak (44). An ongoing judicial reorganisation or the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation) holds it at Critical at most (24).

Credit check for your own amount and term

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

Signals

Five signals.
lowers riskneutral
lowers risk · Size: total assets €954,615
Companies of this size fail less often; how much that weighs depends on the rest of its profile.
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Liquidity: current ratio 1.38, cash €135,648
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Figures for financial year 2025 (filed 19-12-2025)
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Legal form: public limited company
KBO
neutral · Latest accounts filed on time
The financial year that closed on 30-06-2025 was due by 31-01-2026 and was filed on 19-12-2025, 43 days ahead of the deadline.
NBB · 10 filings
Deviation from the deadline
2025
43 days early
2024
26 days early
2023
31 days early
2022
7 days early
2021
63 days early
2020
48 days early
2019
88 days early
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filingsring = median in the sector

This company filed its last 7 accounts on average 44 days before the deadline; the sector median (NACE 68) for financial year 2024 is 7 days before the deadline, and 36% of those companies filed late.

Searched, nothing found (2)
neutral · Next filing not due yet
The financial year that closed on 30-06-2026 is due by 31-01-2027. Nothing is late today. The company usually files around 31 December (4 of the last 5 filed years within 30 days of that day).
Companies Code · seven months
Where today falls in the filing period
30-06-2026 year end25-10-2026 today31-01-2027 deadline
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since 2021.
KBO publications · our coverage
  1. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2025 · micro…
  2. Highest result from 2019 to 2025net €42,908 ▲12.8%
  3. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2024 · micro…

Key points

  • Positive: Among the best 19% on equitysector median €73,297 · 17,035 companies €415,986 View
  • Positive: Filed on time since financial year 2018accounts within the deadline every year 8 years View
  • Positive: 7 profitable years in a rowprofit 2025: €42,908 7 years View

By topic

Financials

Financial year
2025
Total assets
€954,615
Profit
€42,908
Solvency
43.6%
Total assets▲ 1.4%
Net result
20192025
Go to Financials

Timeline

Events
33
Since
1995
Next accounts
by 31-01-2027
  1. 31-12-2023Annual accounts filed
  2. 24-01-2023Annual accounts filed
  3. 29-11-2021Annual accounts filed
Go to Timeline

Company details

Sites
1
Legal form
Public limited company
Activity
Real estate activitiesNACE 68204
Founded
09-03-1994
Year ends
30-06
Peppol
Reachable for e-invoices
Go to Company details

Key facts about HUIS TEN HALVE

What is the company number of HUIS TEN HALVE?
0452.286.749. In Belgium the VAT number is the company number with BE in front: BE 0452.286.749.
Where is HUIS TEN HALVE based?
The registered office is at Antwerpsesteenweg 62, 2630 Aartselaar.Company details
What does HUIS TEN HALVE do?
According to the KBO register, the main activity is real estate activities (NACE 68204).
What is the legal form of HUIS TEN HALVE?
Public limited company (NV).
When was HUIS TEN HALVE founded?
On 09-03-1994.
Is HUIS TEN HALVE still active?
Yes, HUIS TEN HALVE is an active enterprise in the KBO register.
What is the turnover of HUIS TEN HALVE?
Not stated in the processed annual accounts. The abridged format for small companies does not require turnover.Financials
Is HUIS TEN HALVE profitable?
In financial year 2025, HUIS TEN HALVE made a profit of €42,908.
Where can I find the annual accounts of HUIS TEN HALVE?
HUIS TEN HALVE filed 32 annual accounts with the National Bank of Belgium, the latest for financial year 2025.
When are the next annual accounts of HUIS TEN HALVE due?
By 31-01-2027, for financial year 2026.Timeline

Companies related to HUIS TEN HALVE

Go further with this company

Your own company? See how customers, suppliers and banks see it and what to improve first.

Investigating this company? Keep it with today's facts in a case file.