HOUTSTUDIO
ActiveSummary
HOUTSTUDIO has been active since 2011 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €73,491 and a net result of €2,671. Equity has been growing by about 16% per year since 2019. Its solvency ranks better than 31% of 34,972 sector peers (NACE 43, financial year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 0.7% (low).
Overview
Official details
Source: KBO- Status
- Active since 30-05-2011 Normal situation
- Activity
- Joinery installation NACE 43320and 3 others
- Establishment unit
- 2.200.227.244 2100 Antwerpen, since 30-05-2011
- Financial year end
- 30 September
- Peppol
- Reachable since 06-08-2025
Board and ownership
- BRUYNEEL WannesDirector · since 30-05-2011
- VANDER STEENE LeniDirector · since 30-05-2011
Financial position
- Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
- 0.7%
- Gross margin
- €30,137
- ▼ 37.5%
- Turnover
- ≈ €180,000
- estimated
- Profit
- €2,671
- ▼ 82.4%
- Equity
- €73,491
- ▲ 3.8%
- Total assets
- €252,361
- ▼ 7.5%
- Staff
- ≈ 0 FTE
- estimated
Score breakdownraises riskLiquidity: current ratio 0.30Sector: Specialised construction activities (NACE 43)lowers riskFounded in 2011Size: total assets €252,361Show the evidence
Checked score
About 7 in 1,000 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).
Calculation
The band follows from the bankruptcy probability. 10 more points roughly halve it.
| 75-100 | Excellent | under 0.55% |
| 60-74 | Healthy | 0.55% to 1.5% |
| 45-59 | Fair | 1.5% to 4.2% |
| 25-44 | Weak | 4.2% to 15.0% |
| 0-24 | Critical | over 15.0% |
Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 43, micro). It does better than 31% of them on solvency, 74% on liquidity, 30% on profitability and 44% on growth.
The bankruptcy probability was computed on 04-11-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.
Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. With negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late, the score is Fair at most (59). With two missing filings, it is Weak at most (44). During a judicial reorganisation or at the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation), it is Critical at most (24).
Credit check for an amount and term of your choice
Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.
The scores and ratios are Checked's own calculations, not a credit decision.
Signals
The company filed its last 7 accounts on average 10 days before the deadline. In the sector (NACE 43), the median for financial year 2024 was 1 day before the deadline, and 43% of those companies filed late.
Searched, nothing found (2)
Key points
- Positive: 7 profitable years in a rowprofit 2025: €2,671 7 years View
Recent changes
- · Gazette deed 2 managers resigning, 2 directors reappointedResignations: BRUYNEEL Wannes (manager) and VANDER STEENE Leni (manager) · Reappointments: BRUYNEEL Wannes (director) and VANDER STEENE Leni (director) · Director discharge: BRUYNEEL Wannes
- · Gazette deed Incorporation
Comparable companies
These companies have the same main activity as HOUTSTUDIO: joinery installation (NACE 43320). They are comparable in size and age: total assets between €215,000 and €283,000, founded between 2011 and 2012.
| Company | Total assets | Gross margin |
|---|---|---|
| HOUTSTUDIO Antwerpen | €252,361 | €30,137 |
| INTERMAT Wommelgem | €223,693 | €34,819 |
| JLK Zonhoven | €253,668 | €27,362 |
| SERLET JONNY Beernem | €255,972 | €26,232 |
| MENUISERIE FONTAINE Père et Fils Hannut | €283,330 | €31,425 |
| WINNE YVES Diksmuide | €223,314 | €27,471 |
| INTERIEUR WAELKENS Moorslede | €214,839 | €29,614 |
Key facts about HOUTSTUDIO
- What is the company number of HOUTSTUDIO?
- The company number of HOUTSTUDIO is 0836.698.343. The VAT number is the same number with BE in front: BE 0836.698.343.
- Where is HOUTSTUDIO based?
- The registered office is at Dassastraat 95, 2100 Antwerpen.Company details
- What does HOUTSTUDIO do?
- According to the KBO register, the main activity is joinery installation (NACE 43320).
- What is the legal form of HOUTSTUDIO?
- The legal form of HOUTSTUDIO is Private limited company (BV).
- When was HOUTSTUDIO founded?
- HOUTSTUDIO was founded on 30-05-2011.
- Is HOUTSTUDIO still active?
- Yes, HOUTSTUDIO is an active enterprise in the KBO register.
- What is the turnover of HOUTSTUDIO?
- The turnover in financial year 2025 is ≈ €180,000. This figure is estimated from the gross margin of €30,137 and 32 comparable companies (NACE 43320). It probably lies between €130,000 and €310,000.Financials
- Is HOUTSTUDIO profitable?
- In financial year 2025, HOUTSTUDIO made a profit of €2,671.
- Where can I find the annual accounts of HOUTSTUDIO?
- HOUTSTUDIO filed 14 annual accounts with the National Bank of Belgium, the latest for financial year 2025.
- When are the next annual accounts of HOUTSTUDIO due?
- HOUTSTUDIO must file the annual accounts for financial year 2026 by 30-04-2027.Timeline
Next steps
See how customers, suppliers and banks see your own company and what to improve first.