Skip to content

HAMINVEST

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2022active for 4 yearsVeldekensstraat 292 A, 9240 Zele, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 0791.159.318
Summary

HAMINVEST has been active since 2022 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2026 annual accounts show negative equity (-€16,004) and a net result of -€3,228. Equity is shrinking by about 34% per year across the filed financial years. Its solvency ranks better than 10% of 232 sector peers (NACE 68, financial year 2026). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 0.4% (very low).

Overview

Activity
Renting and operating of own or leased non-residential real estate, excluding land
NACE 68203
1 site
Size
€371,268total assets 2026
Equity
-€16,004
Loss
-€3,228
Turnover not published (micro format)
Financial health
54 Fair Checked score 2026
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
0.4%
Structure
Accounts 32 days early0 of 1 deed read
Why 54raises riskCapped at 59: negative equityNegative equity -€16,004Liquidity: current ratio 0.07, cash €8,367lowers riskSize: total assets €371,268Sector: Real estate activities (NACE 68)Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2026
54 / 100
Fair
Probability in this band: 1.5% to 4.2%
Financially better than 23% of its sector peers (NACE 68, micro)
Negative equity caps the score at 59. Every signal that counts is listed under Signals.
Financial strength · tick = 2025
Weak
Solvency 21-1
equity -4.3% of total assets
Liquidity 38-2
short-term debt 33.6% · cash 2.3%
Profitability 32-1
return on assets -0.9%
Bankruptcy probability, 12 months
0.4% Very low
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 4 in 1,000 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 0.2% (26,601 companies, NACE 68, micro)
Last 24 months 11-2024: 0.5% 12-2024: 0.5%● unchanged vs 11-2024 01-2025: 0.5%● unchanged vs 12-2024 02-2025: 0.5%● unchanged vs 01-2025 03-2025: 0.5%● unchanged vs 02-2025 04-2025: 0.5%● unchanged vs 03-2025 05-2025: 0.5%● unchanged vs 04-2025 06-2025: 0.6%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 05-2025 07-2025: 0.6%● unchanged vs 06-2025 08-2025: 0.6%● unchanged vs 07-2025 09-2025: 0.6%● unchanged vs 08-2025 10-2025: 0.6%● unchanged vs 09-2025 11-2025: 0.6%● unchanged vs 10-2025 12-2025: 0.6%● unchanged vs 11-2025highest value 01-2026: 0.6%● unchanged vs 12-2025highest value 02-2026: 0.6%● unchanged vs 01-2026highest value 03-2026: 0.6%● unchanged vs 02-2026highest value 04-2026: 0.6%● unchanged vs 03-2026 05-2026: 0.6%● unchanged vs 04-2026 06-2026: 0.5%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 05-2026 07-2026: 0.5%● unchanged vs 06-2026 08-2026: 0.5%● unchanged vs 07-2026 09-2026: 0.5%● unchanged vs 08-2026 10-2026: 0.4%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 09-2026lowest value
No credit on open account
Liquidity insufficient (current ratio 0.07, compared with 0.12 in 2025, below 1; short-term debt: 33.6% and cash: 2.3% of total assets), and equity is negative.
How it is calculated

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability, on a scale where 10 more points roughly halve it:

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 68, micro): better than 16% on solvency, 31% on liquidity, 28% on profitability and 19% on growth.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 18-10-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. Negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late hold it at Fair at most (59); two missing filings, at Weak (44). An ongoing judicial reorganisation or the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation) holds it at Critical at most (24).

Credit check for your own amount and term

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

Signals

Six signals.
lowers riskraises riskneutral
lowers risk · Size: total assets €371,268
Companies of this size fail less often; how much that weighs depends on the rest of its profile.
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Sector: Real estate activities (NACE 68)
KBO
raises risk · Negative equity -€16,004
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Liquidity: current ratio 0.07, cash €8,367
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Negative equity
The 2026 annual accounts show negative equity and a net loss.
NBB · annual accounts 2026
Equity per financial year
23242526
2023 to 2026 · latest year -€16,004
neutral · Latest accounts filed on time
The financial year that closed on 31-03-2026 was due by 31-10-2026 and was filed on 29-09-2026, 32 days ahead of the deadline.
NBB · 4 filings
Deviation from the deadline
2026
32 days early
2025
158 days early
2024
19 days early
2023
47 days early
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filingsring = median in the sector

This company filed its last 4 accounts on average 64 days before the deadline; the sector median (NACE 68) for financial year 2024 is 7 days before the deadline, and 36% of those companies filed late.

Searched, nothing found (2)
neutral · Next filing not due yet
The next financial year closes on 31-03-2027 and is due by 31-10-2027. Nothing is late today. The company usually files around 22 September (3 of the last 4 filed years within 30 days of that day).
Companies Code · seven months
Where today falls in the filing period
19-10-2026 today31-03-2027 year end31-10-2027 deadline
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since incorporation in 2022.
KBO publications · our coverage
  1. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2026 · micro…
  2. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2025 · micro…
  3. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2024 · micro…

Key points

  • Risk: Negative equityfinancial year 2026: debts exceed assets -€16,004 View
  • Risk: 4 loss-making years in a rowloss financial year 2026 -€3,228 View
  • Caution: Among the weakest 9% on equitysector median €140,145 · 232 companies -€16,004 View
  • Positive: Always filed on timeaccounts within the deadline every year 4 years View

By topic

Financials

Financial year
2026
Total assets
€371,268
Loss
-€3,228
Solvency
-4.3%
Total assets▼ 4.1%
Net result
20232026
Go to Financials

Timeline

Events
5
Since
2023
Next accounts
by 31-10-2027
  1. 31-03-2024Weakest financial year
  2. 14-09-2023Annual accounts filed
Go to Timeline

Company details

Sites
1
Legal form
Private limited company
Activity
Renting and operating of own or leased non-residential…NACE 68203
Founded
20-09-2022
Year ends
31-03
Peppol
Reachable for e-invoices
Go to Company details

Go further with this company

Your own company? See how customers, suppliers and banks see it and what to improve first.

Investigating this company? Keep it with today's facts in a case file.