HailSolutions
HailSolutions has been active since 2014 and the Belgian State Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2024 annual accounts show equity of €375k and a net result of €68k. Equity is growing by ~10.8% per year across the filed fiscal years. Its solvency ranks better than 84% of 3537 sector peers (fiscal year 2024). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 0.4% (very low).
| Equity | €375k |
| Net result | €68k |
| Staff (FTE) | 1.9 |
| Better than sector | 84% |
Exceptional profile, strong across almost every axis.
All 5 axes are computed from data Checked has read.
How do we compute this?
The trend is a robust median of all pairwise slopes between fiscal years (Theil-Sen), so a single odd year cannot hijack the line. For strictly positive series we also fit a log variant (compound annual growth) and keep whichever describes the figures best.
The area around the projection is 1.8 × the median absolute deviation from the trend, widening each year ahead (×1 / ×1.6 / ×2.2), with a minimum of 8% of the last value. It is an indicative range, not a statistical confidence interval.
A series whose deviations exceed 35% of its level is too volatile: we then deliberately show no projection. Every projection assumes unchanged policy and is blind to non-public information (order book, contracts, funding rounds).
| Metric | This company | Sector median | Position in the sector |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solvency | 75.6% | 37.2% | |
| Net result | €68k | €7k | |
| Equity | €375k | €46k | |
| Gross operating margin | €271k | €39k | |
| Staff costs | €117k | €42k |
Figures by fiscal year and ratios
| Fiscal year | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deposit | micro schema | micro schema | micro schema | micro schema |
| Revenue | - | - | - | - |
| EBITDA | €150k | €134k | €75k | €104k |
| Net profit | €68k | €58k | €16k | €40k |
| Cash flow | €119k | €106k | €63k | €85k |
| Staff costs | €117k | €84k | €90k | €56k |
| Income taxes | €30k | €25k | €9k | €17k |
| Dividends | €42k | €800 | €800 | €800 |
| Total assets | €496k | €497k | €482k | €519k |
| Equity | €375k | €349k | €292k | €277k |
| Debt | €121k | €148k | €190k | €243k |
| of which ≤ 1y | €65k | €76k | €90k | €95k |
| of which > 1y | €56k | €72k | €100k | €147k |
| Working capital | €222k | €204k | €154k | €142k |
| Employees (FTE) | 1.9 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 2.0 |
| 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Current ratio | 4.40 | 3.68 | 2.70 | 2.50 |
| Quick ratio | 4.40 | 3.68 | 2.70 | 2.50 |
| Working capital ratio | 44.7% | 41.0% | 31.9% | 27.4% |
| Solvency | 75.6% | 70.3% | 60.5% | 53.3% |
| Debt / equity | 0.32 | 0.42 | 0.65 | 0.88 |
| Long-term debt ratio | 0.15 | 0.21 | 0.34 | 0.53 |
| Interest coverage | 100.71 | 46.46 | 29.61 | 39.04 |
| Gross margin | - | - | - | - |
| Net margin | - | - | - | - |
| ROA | 13.7% | 11.7% | 3.2% | 7.8% |
| ROE | 18.2% | 16.7% | 5.4% | 14.6% |
| EBITDA margin | - | - | - | - |
| Days sales outstanding | - | - | - | - |
| Days payable outstanding | - | - | - | - |
| Inventory turnover | - | - | - | - |
| Days inventory (DSI) | - | - | - | - |
Full annual accounts (21 line items)
| Line item | Code | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet, Assets | |||||
| TOTAL ASSETS | 20/58 | €496k | €497k | €482k | €519k |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €209k | €217k | €238k | €282k |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €209k | €217k | €238k | €282k |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €287k | €280k | €244k | €237k |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €75k | €119k | €74k | €93k |
| Cash & bank | 54/58 | €200k | €151k | €160k | €136k |
| Balance sheet, Equity & liabilities | |||||
| TOTAL EQUITY & LIABILITIES | 10/49 | €496k | €497k | €482k | €519k |
| Equity | 10/15 | €375k | €349k | €292k | €277k |
| Contributions / capital | 10/11 | €6k | €6k | €6k | €6k |
| Reserves | 13 | €369k | €343k | €285k | €271k |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €121k | €148k | €190k | €243k |
| Amounts payable after one year | 17 | €56k | €72k | €100k | €147k |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €65k | €76k | €90k | €95k |
| Trade debts payable within one year | 44 | €14k | €7k | €11k | €11k |
| Income statement | |||||
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €271k | €223k | €169k | €170k |
| Operating result | 9901 | €99k | €87k | €28k | €60k |
| Financial charges | 65 | €1k | €3k | €3k | €3k |
| Result before taxes | 9903 | €98k | €84k | €25k | €57k |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €30k | €25k | €9k | €17k |
| Net result for the period | 9904 | €68k | €58k | €16k | €40k |
| Result to be appropriated | 9905 | €68k | €58k | €16k | €40k |
| NACE primary | Bodywork repair (including spraying and painting)(95314) |
| Legal form | Private limited company(610) |
| Incorporation | 03-12-2014 |
| Status | Active |
| Postal code | 3740 |
| Parcel (capakey) | Region | Area | Buildings | Height / fl. |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 73006G0479/00D000 | Flanders | 5,993 m² | 1 · 1,319 m² | 0.0 m |
We know of 4 Belgian State Gazette acts for this company. None of them has been read yet: what they contain is neither established nor disproved here.
| Legal nameNL | HailSolutions |