GURNOOR
ActiveSummary
The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability of GURNOOR is 4.2% (elevated). The 2017 annual accounts show equity of €6,476 and a net result of €760. Equity is growing by about 48% per year across the filed financial years. The company has been active since 2015 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals.
Financials · financial year 2017, abbreviated format
2018 annual accounts not yet filed, deadline passed on 31 July 2019 Financial year closed on 31 December 2018; filing due at the latest 7 months after the close (Companies Code art. 3:10). 8 financial years without a filing since the last one filed. Source: NBB filings, as of 15 October 2026.
2015 to 2017, 3 financial years
The operating result falls in 2017; 2017 is 65% below 2016.
What the company sold each financial year and what was left of it. A loss stands below the zero line.
What the company owns (total assets), how much of it is its own (equity) and how much it owes.
Short-term assets minus short-term debts. Above zero the company can pay its bills in the short term.
How much of each euro of turnover is left from operations (EBIT margin) and what the assets earn (return on assets).
Use the arrow keys on the chart for the figures per year.
| Line | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover70 | - | €177,641 | €207,430 | ▲ 16.8% |
| Gross operating margin9900 | €0 | €7,977 | €3,450 | ▼ 56.7% |
| Operating profit (loss)9901 | - | €7,977 | €2,788 | ▼ 65.0% |
| Recurring financial income75 | - | - | €0 | - |
| Recurring financial charges65 | - | €728 | €1,381 | ▲ 89.8% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes9903 | - | €7,249 | €1,407 | ▼ 80.6% |
| Income taxes67/77 | €15 | €2,519 | €647 | ▼ 74.3% |
| Profit (loss) for the period9904 | -€15 | €4,730 | €760 | ▼ 83.9% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated9905 | -€15 | €4,730 | €760 | ▼ 83.9% |
| Line | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Assets | ||||
| Total assets20/58 | €1,000 | €17,981 | €43,387 | ▲ 141% |
| Current assets29/58 | €1,000 | €17,981 | €43,387 | ▲ 141% |
| Stocks and contracts in progress3 | - | €7,479 | €34,837 | ▲ 366% |
| Amounts receivable within one year40/41 | €1,000 | €358 | €5,095 | ▲ 1,322% |
| Cash at bank and in hand54/58 | - | €10,143 | €1,955 | ▼ 80.7% |
| Equity and liabilities | ||||
| Total equity and liabilities10/49 | €1,000 | €17,981 | €43,387 | ▲ 141% |
| Equity10/15 | €985 | €5,715 | €6,476 | ▲ 13.3% |
| Contributions10/11 | €1,000 | €1,000 | €1,000 | = |
| Reserves13 | - | €100 | €100 | = |
| Profit (loss) carried forward14 | -€15 | €4,615 | €5,376 | ▲ 16.5% |
| Amounts payable17/49 | €15 | €12,265 | €36,911 | ▲ 201% |
| Amounts payable within one year42/48 | €15 | €12,265 | €36,911 | ▲ 201% |
| Trade debts44 | - | €9,669 | €5,168 | ▼ 46.6% |
| Line | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit (loss) for the period9904 | -€15 | €4,730 | €760 | ▼ 83.9% |
| Operating cash flow (approximation) | -€15 | €4,730 | €760 | ▼ 83.9% |
| Change in cash | - | - | -€8,188 | - |
Simplified and derived: a Belgian filing has no cash-flow statement, so these rows come from the income statement and the balance-sheet moves.
Filings with the National Bank (3)
| Financial year | Type | Filed | Reference |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31-12-2017 | abbreviated format | 11-07-2018 | 2018-32800526 |
| 31-12-2016 | abbreviated format | 30-09-2017 | 2017-65600535 |
| 31-12-2015 | abbreviated format | 31-08-2016 | 2016-57100165 |
Similar companies · same sector, comparable size
Public contracts: No European public contracts awarded found since October 2016. Contracts below the EU thresholds are not in TED.