GORS DEVELOP
InactiveOverview
- Equity
- €837,429
- Profit
- €18,529
- Holdings
- 4
- Heylen IngridDirector
Signalsraises riskAnnual accounts not filed2022 accounts filed 31 days lateShow the evidence
Signals
This company filed its last 6 accounts on average 31 days after the deadline; the Belgian median for financial year 2023 is 3 days before the deadline, and 40% of all filings were late.
Searched, nothing found (1)
- Restructuring · End & cessationResignation: HEGO (sole director) ·…
- RestructuringPermanent representative: Heylen Ingrid ·…
- Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2022 · abbreviated…
Financials · financial year 2022, abbreviated format
2022 annual accounts filed late (31 days) Filed on 31 August 2023, deadline 31 July 2023 (7 months after the close on 31 December 2022, Companies Code art. 3:10). Source: NBB, 2023-00388590.
2018 to 2022, 5 financial years 2018 to 2022, 5 financial years
The operating result has fallen two years in a row; 2022 is 45% below 2021.
What the company sold each financial year and what was left of it. A loss stands below the zero line.
What the company owns (total assets), how much of it is its own (equity) and how much it owes.
Short-term assets minus short-term debts. Above zero the company can pay its bills in the short term.
Use the arrow keys on the chart for the figures per year.
| Line | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-recurring operating income76A | - | - | - | €0 | - | - |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets630 | €78,851 | €77,857 | €69,786 | €67,774 | €19,125 | ▼ 71.8% |
| Other operating charges640/8 | - | - | - | €9,280 | €8,854 | ▼ 4.6% |
| Non-recurring operating charges66A | - | - | - | - | €44,845 | - |
| Gross operating margin9900 | €119,769 | €126,321 | €144,800 | €135,269 | €104,908 | ▼ 22.4% |
| Operating profit (loss)9901 | €29,789 | €39,548 | €65,882 | €58,215 | €32,084 | ▼ 44.9% |
| Financial income75/76B | - | - | - | €486,050 | €11,580 | ▼ 97.6% |
| Recurring financial income75 | - | €3,230 | €4,633 | €486,050 | €11,580 | ▼ 97.6% |
| Financial charges65/66B | - | - | - | €14,042 | €12,379 | ▼ 11.8% |
| Recurring financial charges65 | €26,823 | €20,543 | €18,977 | €14,042 | €12,379 | ▼ 11.8% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes9903 | €2,966 | €22,235 | €51,538 | €530,222 | €31,284 | ▼ 94.1% |
| Income taxes67/77 | €8,011 | €12,884 | €18,016 | €21,910 | €12,755 | ▼ 41.8% |
| Profit (loss) for the period9904 | -€5,045 | €9,351 | €33,522 | €508,313 | €18,529 | ▼ 96.4% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated9905 | -€5,045 | €9,351 | €33,522 | €508,313 | €18,529 | ▼ 96.4% |
| Line | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Assets | ||||||
| Total assets20/58 | €1.2m | €1.2m | €1.7m | €1.8m | €1.6m | ▼ 10.2% |
| Fixed assets21/28 | €0.8m | €0.7m | €0.6m | €0.4m | €0.3m | ▼ 15.8% |
| Tangible fixed assets22/27 | €0.3m | €0.2m | €0.2m | €0.1m | €0.03m | ▼ 64.7% |
| Land and buildings22 | - | - | - | €0.1m | €0.03m | ▼ 67.0% |
| Plant, machinery and equipment23 | - | - | - | €0.003m | €0.003m | = |
| Financial fixed assets28 | €0.5m | €0.5m | €0.5m | €0.3m | €0.3m | ▲ 1.1% |
| Current assets29/58 | €0.4m | €0.5m | €1.0m | €1.4m | €1.3m | ▼ 8.7% |
| Amounts receivable within one year40/41 | €0.3m | €0.4m | €1.0m | €0.9m | €0.8m | ▼ 6.8% |
| Trade receivables40 | - | - | - | €0.05m | €0.06m | ▲ 23.7% |
| Other amounts receivable41 | - | - | - | €0.8m | €0.7m | ▼ 8.6% |
| Cash at bank and in hand54/58 | €0.1m | €0.03m | €0.06m | €0.5m | €0.5m | ▼ 11.6% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income490/1 | - | - | - | €0.001m | €0 | ▼ 100% |
| Equity and liabilities | ||||||
| Total equity and liabilities10/49 | €1.2m | €1.2m | €1.7m | €1.8m | €1.6m | ▼ 10.2% |
| Equity10/15 | €0.3m | €0.3m | €0.3m | €0.8m | €0.8m | ▲ 2.3% |
| Contributions10/11 | €0.02m | €0.02m | - | €0.02m | €0.02m | = |
| Revaluation surpluses12 | - | - | - | €0.02m | €0 | ▼ 100% |
| Reserves13 | €0.2m | €0.2m | €0.3m | €0.8m | €0.8m | ▲ 4.9% |
| Non-distributable reserves130/1 | - | - | - | €0.002m | €0.002m | = |
| Reserves not available under the articles1311 | - | - | - | €0.002m | €0.002m | = |
| Tax-exempt reserves132 | - | - | - | €0 | - | - |
| Distributable reserves133 | - | - | - | €0.8m | €0.8m | ▲ 4.9% |
| Amounts payable17/49 | €0.9m | €0.9m | €1.4m | €1.0m | €0.8m | ▼ 21.0% |
| Amounts payable after more than one year17 | €0.2m | €0.2m | €0.09m | €0.03m | €0.01m | ▼ 70.2% |
| Financial debts170/4 | - | - | - | €0.03m | €0.01m | ▼ 70.2% |
| Amounts payable within one year42/48 | €0.7m | €0.7m | €1.3m | €0.9m | €0.7m | ▼ 19.2% |
| Current portion of amounts payable after more than one year42 | - | - | - | €0.09m | €0.04m | ▼ 48.8% |
| Trade debts44 | €0.06m | €0.06m | €0.08m | €0.09m | €0.2m | ▲ 79.8% |
| Suppliers440/4 | - | - | - | €0.09m | €0.2m | ▲ 79.8% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security45 | - | - | - | €0.003m | €0.003m | ▲ 0.1% |
| Taxes450/3 | - | - | - | €0.003m | €0.003m | ▲ 0.1% |
| Other amounts payable47/48 | - | - | - | €0.7m | €0.5m | ▼ 27.9% |
| Line | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit (loss) for the period9904 | -€5,045 | €9,351 | €33,522 | €508,313 | €18,529 | ▼ 96.4% |
| + Depreciation and write-downs630 | €78,851 | €77,857 | €69,786 | €67,774 | €19,125 | ▼ 71.8% |
| Operating cash flow (approximation) | €73,807 | €87,208 | €103,307 | €576,087 | €37,653 | ▼ 93.5% |
| Investment in fixed assets (approximation) | - | €0 | -€5,170 | €182,792 | €41,745 | ▼ 77.2% |
| Change in cash | - | -€96,393 | €28,244 | €465,941 | -€60,364 | - |
Simplified and derived: a Belgian filing has no cash-flow statement, so these rows come from the income statement and the balance-sheet moves.
Latest 10 of 18 filings with the National Bank
| Financial year | Type | Filed | Reference |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31-12-2022 | abbreviated format | 31-08-2023 | 2023-00388590 |
| 31-12-2021 | abbreviated format | 09-08-2022 | 2022-20277916 |
| 31-12-2020 | abbreviated format | 30-08-2021 | 2021-56100554 |
| 31-12-2019 | abbreviated format | 25-09-2020 | 2020-55400240 |
| 31-12-2018 | abbreviated format | 30-08-2019 | 2019-55600345 |
| 31-12-2017 | abbreviated format | 30-08-2018 | 2018-53000541 |
| 31-12-2016 | abbreviated format | 30-08-2017 | 2017-50600338 |
| 31-12-2015 | abbreviated format | 01-07-2016 | 2016-25100102 |
| 31-12-2014 | abbreviated format | 15-07-2015 | 2015-30200570 |
| 31-12-2013 | abbreviated format | 26-08-2014 | 2014-45900440 |
Public contracts: No European public contracts awarded found since October 2016. Contracts below the EU thresholds are not in TED.
Directors
Not every act has been read: a resignation may still be missing
Mandate history
- Board
- began earlier
| Name | Functions and periods |
|---|---|
| Heylen Ingridfrom an act |
|
| HEGO |
|
Owners and capital
Owners
Owners 0
The accounts to 31-12-2022 list no shareholders, and no other source names one.
Stated earlier (1)
An older source named these owners; newer accounts no longer list them.
-
100%
According to the 2022 annual accounts of GORS DEVELOP and those of the other companies, the acts in the Belgian Official Gazette and the LEI register. Annual accounts state the shareholders that notified the company under article 7:225 of the Code of Companies and Associations and the parent companies that consolidate it. The register of ultimate beneficial owners (UBO) is not public: who ultimately stands behind a natural person or a foreign parent is not stated here. A company that does not include these statements in its annual accounts, or does not have to, is not listed.
Capital and shareholders
- HEGO (BE 0832.348.288) all shares
- HEGO (BE 0832.348.288) all shares
The Belgian Official Gazette names shareholders only when an act mentions them; the share register itself is not published.
- 20-11-2023 Capital stated in the deed · €18,600 · 186 shares
Group and network
Holdings and subsidiaries
4 holdingsHoldings 4
Source for every holding own accounts 2022
- Bad Weelde BV (NL)NLsubsidiaryEquity €135,228Result €19,700100%
- SmartchimsubsidiaryEquity €203,655Result €18,423100%
- BAD WEELDEsubsidiaryEquity €413,628Result €124,04699.87%
- Equity €129,454Result €8,42850%
According to the 2022 annual accounts of GORS DEVELOP and those of the other companies, the acts in the Belgian Official Gazette and the LEI register. Annual accounts state the shareholders that notified the company under article 7:225 of the Code of Companies and Associations and the parent companies that consolidate it. The register of ultimate beneficial owners (UBO) is not public: who ultimately stands behind a natural person or a foreign parent is not stated here. A company that does not include these statements in its annual accounts, or does not have to, is not listed.
Connections & network
No directors read yet: 2 of 6 Gazette acts processed.
Acquisitions and mergers
1 transactionHistory
Acts, filings and financial milestones
15-03
Gazette deed
Restructuring · End & cessationResignation: HEGO (sole director) · Permanent representatives: GORS Johan Maria Jozef and HEYLEN Ingrid Leonie Pieter · Merger16 facts ▸
- General meeting, 29-12-2023
- Merger, “kennisname,bespreking en integrale goedkeuring fusievoorstel” (deed in Dutch)
- Merger, “met fusie door overneming gelijkgestelde verrichting, artikel 12:7 juncto 12:50 tot en met 12:58 van het wetboek van vennootschappen en verenigingen” (deed in Dutch)
- Shareholding, HEGO
- Other provision, “register van aandelen en omwisseling, overnemende vennootschap houdster van alle aandelen” (deed in Dutch)
- Accounting effect, 06-11-2023
- Other provision, “bijzondere rechten en voordelen” (deed in Dutch)
- Other provision, “kosten fusieverrichting, bij goedkeuring fusieverrichting” (deed in Dutch)
- Custody of records, “zetel, archief,alle boeken en bescheiden die wettelijk verplicht zijn te houden en te bewaren” (deed in Dutch)
- Real estate, “hoeve op en met grond en alle aanhorigheden gelegen Lozijde 6” (deed in Dutch)
- Director resignation, HEGO (sole director)
- Permanent representative, GORS Johan Maria Jozef
- +4 further facts in this act
20-11
Gazette deed
RestructuringPermanent representative: Heylen Ingrid · Incorporation · Merger16 facts ▸
- Incorporation, 23-12-2010
- Incorporation, 30-12-2004
- Director in office, Heylen Ingrid (director)
- Permanent representative, Heylen Ingrid
- Director in office, HEGO (director)
- Merger, “fusie door overneming, ter goedkeuring voor te leggen aan respectievelijke algemene vergadering van aandeelhouders” (deed in Dutch)
- Shareholding, 186
- Capital, €18,600 (2 times)
- Other provision, 23-12-2010
- Other provision, 30-12-2004
- Accounting effect, 06-11-2023
- Other provision, “bijzondere rechten, geen bijzondere effecten waaraan geen stemrecht is verbonden maar waaraan bijzondere rechten werden toegekend die toebehoren aan andere pers…” (deed in Dutch)
- +4 further facts in this act
Show earlier events
About the unread acts
Of the 6 Belgian Official Gazette deeds we know for this company, 2 have been read. The other 4 have not been read yet: what they contain is neither established nor disproved here.
Environmental permits: No permit applications found in Flanders. Brussels and Wallonia do not publish the applicant.
Articles of association
- PurposeThe activities the company may carry out under its articles.
- “Distributie van producten; Groot- en kleinhandel van zwembaden, sauna's, whirpools en toebehoren, verwarmingstoestellen, haarden, cosmetica…” (deed in Dutch)
10 activities (deed in Dutch)
- Distributie van producten;
- Groot- en kleinhandel van zwembaden, sauna's, whirpools en toebehoren, verwarmingstoestellen, haarden, cosmetica, chemicaliën, tuintoebehoren, vloeren, veranda's:
- Managementadvies aan en management van bedrijven;
- Participeren in andere bedrijven en vennootschappen;
- Consultancy en advies voor productontwikkeling;
- Productie van cosmetica, biocide houdende producten, metaalconstructies;
- De aan- en verkoop van onroerende goederen voor eigen rekening;
- De vennootschap zal in het algemeen alle burgerlijke, financiële, industriële, roerende en onroerende handelingen mogen verrichten, in rechtstreeks of onrechtstreeks, geheel of gedeeltelijk verband met haar voorwerp of die van aard zouden zijn de verwezenlijking ervan te vergemakkelijken of uit te breiden. Zij mag door alle middelen belangen nemen in zaken, ondernemingen of vennootschappen met identiek, analoog of samenhangend voorwerp, of die van aard zijn de ontwikkeling van haar onderneming te bevorderen, haar grondstoffen te bezorgen of de afzet van haar producten in de hand te werken, zelfs met hen te fusioneren.
- De vennootschap mag zich voor haar bestuurders, aandeelhouders en derden borg stellen of aval verlenen, voorschotten of kredieten toestaan, hypothecaire en andere waarborgen verstrekken.
- Voorafgaande opsomming is enket verklarend en niet beperkend en dient in de meest uitgebreide zin te worden geïnterpreteerd.
Read from the deeds: 1 provision, deed of 20-11-2023