Skip to content

GET

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2006active for 20 yearsGrand'Place 32, 7370 Dour, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 0882.098.697
Summary

The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability of GET is 2.0% (moderate). The 2025 annual accounts show negative equity (-€65,853) and a net result of -€374. Equity fluctuates too strongly from year to year to read a trend from it. Its solvency ranks better than 10% of 954 sector peers (NACE 56, financial year 2025). The company has been active since 2006 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals.

Overview

Overview

Official details

Source: KBO
Status
Active since 27-06-2006 Normal situation
Activity
Full-service restaurants NACE 56111
Joint committee
302 Paritair Comité voor het hotelbedrijf · annual accounts 30-06-2023
Establishment unit
2.154.760.671 7370 Dour, since 01-07-2006
Financial year end
30 June
Peppol
Reachable since 06-01-2026

Board and ownership

Board
  • SAIDI HAKIMDirector

Financial position

52 Fair Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
2.0%
Annual accounts to 30-06-2025
Gross margin
€181,800
▲ 80.4%
Turnover
≈ €550,000
estimated
Loss
€374
▼ 99.6%
Equity
-€65,853
▼ 0.6%
Total assets
€70,982
▲ 23.7%
Staff
≈ 4.3 FTE
estimated
  • Negative equity on 30-06-2025
  • 2025 accounts filed 11 days after the deadline
Score breakdownraises riskSector: Food and beverage service activities (NACE 56)Negative equity -€65,853Last filed accounts filed 12 days late; 1 of the last 3 accounts latelowers riskSize: total assets €70,982Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
52 / 100
Fair
Probability in this band: 1.5% to 4.2%
Financially stronger than 24% of micro companies in food and beverage service (NACE 56)
Financial strength · tick: 2024
Weak
Solvency 0=
equity -92.8% of total assets
Liquidity 6-19
short-term debt 192.6% · cash 5.1%
Profitability 61+61
return on assets -0.5%
Bankruptcy probability within 12 months
2.0% Moderate
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 2 in 100 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 1.8% (23,778 companies, NACE 56, micro)
Last 24 months 12-2024: 0.8%lowest value 01-2025: 0.9%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 12-2024 02-2025: 1.2%▲ +0.3 percentage points vs 01-2025 03-2025: 1.4%▲ +0.2 percentage points vs 02-2025 04-2025: 1.6%▲ +0.2 percentage points vs 03-2025 05-2025: 1.7%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 04-2025 06-2025: 2.3%▲ +0.6 percentage points vs 05-2025 07-2025: 3.9%▲ +1.6 percentage points vs 06-2025 08-2025: 3.8%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 07-2025 09-2025: 3.9%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 08-2025 10-2025: 3.6%▼ -0.3 percentage points vs 09-2025 11-2025: 3.6%● unchanged vs 10-2025 12-2025: 3.6%● unchanged vs 11-2025 01-2026: 3.6%● unchanged vs 12-2025 02-2026: 5.1%▲ +1.5 percentage points vs 01-2026highest value 03-2026: 2.1%▼ -3.0 percentage points vs 02-2026 04-2026: 2.1%● unchanged vs 03-2026 05-2026: 2.1%● unchanged vs 04-2026 06-2026: 2.1%● unchanged vs 05-2026 07-2026: 2.1%● unchanged vs 06-2026 08-2026: 2.1%● unchanged vs 07-2026 09-2026: 2.0%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 08-2026 10-2026: 2.0%● unchanged vs 09-2026 11-2026: 2.0%● unchanged vs 10-2026
No credit on open account
Liquidity is insufficient, with a current ratio of 0.39 (0.24 in 2024), below 1. Short-term debt is 192.6% and cash 5.1% of total assets. Equity is negative.
Calculation

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability. 10 more points roughly halve it.

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 56, micro). It does better than 9% of them on solvency, 7% on liquidity, 41% on profitability and 40% on growth.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 01-11-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. With negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late, the score is Fair at most (59). With two missing filings, it is Weak at most (44). During a judicial reorganisation or at the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation), it is Critical at most (24).

Credit check for an amount and term of your choice

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

The scores and ratios are Checked's own calculations, not a credit decision.

Signals

Six signals.
lowers riskraises risk
raises risk · Sector: Food and beverage service activities (NACE 56)
KBO
lowers risk · Size: total assets €70,982
Companies of this size fail less often. How much that weighs depends on the rest of the company's profile.
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Negative equity -€65,853
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Last filed accounts filed 12 days late; 1 of the last 3 accounts late
NBB · filings
raises risk · Negative equity
The 2025 annual accounts show negative equity and a net loss.
NBB · annual accounts 2025
Equity per financial year
19202122232425
2019 to 2025 · latest year -€65,853
raises risk · 2025 accounts filed 11 days late
The financial year that closed on 30-06-2025 was due by 31-01-2026 and was filed on 11-02-2026, 11 days later. Nearly half (47%) of Belgian companies file late; of those that file 1 to 90 days late, 2.0% are now bankrupt, dissolved or in another special legal status, against 1.66% of all filers. A delay like this does not count in the score.
NBB · 10 filings
Deviation from the deadline
2025
11 days late
2024
455 days late
2023
6 days late
2022
42 days late
2021
7 days early
2020
5 days early
2019
9 days early
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filingsring = median in the sector

The company filed its last 7 accounts on average 70 days after the deadline. In the sector (NACE 56), the median for financial year 2024 was 7 days after the deadline, and 53% of those companies filed late.

Searched, nothing found (2)
neutral · Next filing not due yet
The financial year that closed on 30-06-2026 is due by 31-01-2027. Nothing is late today. The company usually files around 11 February (4 of the last 5 accounts filed within 31 days either side of that date).
Companies Code · seven months
Where today falls in the filing period
30-06-2026 year end02-11-2026 today31-01-2027 deadline
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
That holds for every publication since 2021.
KBO publications

Financials

Financials · financial year 2025, full format

2025 annual accounts filed 11 days after the deadline Filed on 11 February 2026, deadline 31 January 2026 (7 months after the close on 30 June 2025, Companies Code art. 3:10). Source: NBB, 2026-00038562.

Annual accounts 2025 filed on 11-02-2026 PDF all 19 filings

Turnover
≈ €550,000
Estimated: probably between €460,000 and €610,000
EBIT margin
Not included in this filing
Net result
-€374▲ 99.6%
2024 · -€94,010
Working capital
-€83,746▲ 9.8%
2024 · -€92,884
Trend over the years

2021 to 2025, 5 financial years 2019 to 2025, 7 financial years

The operating result for 2025 is a profit of €1,689, after a loss of €91,732 in 2024.

Operating result€1,689 2025 Net result-€374 2025

Turnover is what the company sold, the result is what was left of it. A loss stands below the zero line.

Use the arrow keys on the chart for the figures per year.

The sector band is the middle half of the companies in Food and beverage service activities (NACE 56). A quarter of them sit below it, a quarter above. Each year counts only accounts in the same format, and only where there are at least 30. The dashed line is the median. There is a sector band for net result, equity, total assets, working capital, solvency, current ratio, return on assets (ROA) and staff (FTE).

Every figure with its change against the financial year before
favourable unfavourable
Line2019202020212022202320242025
Operating result-€24,274-€11,631€16,810▲ 44.5%€1,120▼ 93.3%€10,592▲ 846%-€91,732€1,689
Net result-€30,185-€7,435within the sector's middle half€15,735within the sector's middle half▲ 112%-€7,388within the sector's middle half€7,800within the sector's middle half-€94,010below the sector's middle half-€374within the sector's middle half▲ 99.6%
Equity€4,949-€12,384within the sector's middle half▲ 150%€28,119within the sector's middle half▲ 127%€20,731within the sector's middle half▼ 26.3%€28,531within the sector's middle half▲ 37.6%-€65,479below the sector's middle half-€65,853below the sector's middle half▼ 0.6%
Total assets€74,971-€65,482within the sector's middle half▼ 12.7%€96,791within the sector's middle half▲ 47.8%€135,799within the sector's middle half▲ 40.3%€162,069within the sector's middle half▲ 19.3%€57,371below the sector's middle half▼ 64.6%€70,982below the sector's middle half▲ 23.7%
Debt€70,022-€53,098▼ 24.2%€68,672▲ 29.3%€115,068▲ 67.6%€133,538▲ 16.1%€122,850▼ 8.0%€136,835▲ 11.4%
Working capital-€35,441--€19,672within the sector's middle half▲ 44.5%-€3,145within the sector's middle half▲ 84.0%-€15,055within the sector's middle half▼ 379%€1,104within the sector's middle half-€92,884within the sector's middle half-€83,746within the sector's middle half▲ 9.8%
Solvency6.6%-18.9%within the sector's middle half▲ 12.3pp29.1%within the sector's middle half▲ 10.1pp15.3%within the sector's middle half▼ 13.8pp17.6%within the sector's middle half▲ 2.3pp-114.1%below the sector's middle half▼ 131.7pp-92.8%below the sector's middle half▲ 21.4pp
Current ratio0.49-0.62within the sector's middle half▲ 0.120.95within the sector's middle half▲ 0.340.87within the sector's middle half▼ 0.081.01within the sector's middle half▲ 0.140.24below the sector's middle half▼ 0.760.39below the sector's middle half▲ 0.14
Return on assets (ROA)-40.3%-11.4%within the sector's middle half▲ 51.6pp16.3%within the sector's middle half▲ 4.9pp-5.4%within the sector's middle half▼ 21.7pp4.8%within the sector's middle half▲ 10.3pp-163.9%below the sector's middle half▼ 168.7pp-0.5%within the sector's middle half▲ 163.3pp
Staff (FTE)4.7-3.9within the sector's middle half▼ 17.0%3.9=14.6▲ 274%11.6▼ 20.5%
above within below The sector band is the middle half of the companies in Food and beverage service activities (NACE 56). A quarter of them sit below it, a quarter above. Each year counts only accounts in the same format, and only where there are at least 30.
The turnover shown is an estimate from the gross margin.
Balance-sheet composition
2025 in colour, 2024 as the grey bar beneath
Assets €70,982
Fixed assets €18,050 ▼ 34.1%
Current assets €52,932 ▲ 76.6%
Equity and liabilities
Equity-€65,853
Debt€136,835
Equity is negative. Debt (€136,835) exceeds the balance-sheet total (€70,982).
Key figures and ratios
2025 value · change against 2024
EBITDA
€11,044▲
2024 · -€82,812
Cash flow
€8,982▲
2024 · -€85,090
Quick ratio
0.30▲
2024 · 0.16
Interest coverage
5.11▲
2024 · -36.35
Debt ≤ 1 year
€136,678▲
2024 · €122,850
Staff costs
€164,866▲
2024 · €157,319
Debt to equity is not shown because equity is negative. Debt divided by negative equity means nothing.
Green means a favourable move, even when the figure itself falls, as with debt or debt to equity.

Staff

social balance sheet
Item30-06-202230-06-2023
Employees at the balance-sheet date159
full-time-1
part-time158
in full-time equivalents6.24.3
Average over the year, in full-time equivalents65.3
On a permanent contract113
Joined2028
Left1728

Source: social balance sheet in the 2022 to 2023 annual accounts

Investments

fixed assets acquired
Item30-06-202230-06-202330-06-202430-06-2025
Tangible fixed assets€10,109-€8,898-
Depreciation and write-downs of the year€7,561€8,358€8,920€9,355

Source: notes to the 2022 to 2025 annual accounts (statement of fixed assets)

Annual accounts
Filed annual accounts As filed with the NBB · 2025 against 2024 · 43 lines
Balance sheet Code20242025
Assets
Total assets20/58€57,371€70,982▲
Fixed assets21/28€27,405€18,050▼
Tangible fixed assets22/27€27,355€18,000▼
Land and buildings22€14,354€7,200▼
Plant, machinery and equipment23€13,001€9,200▼
Other tangible fixed assets26-€1,600
Financial fixed assets28€50€50=
Current assets29/58€29,966€52,932▲
Stocks and contracts in progress3€10,630€11,985▲
Stocks30/36€10,630€11,985▲
Amounts receivable within one year40/41€7,756€37,299▲
Trade receivables40€3,147€3,147=
Other amounts receivable41€4,609€34,152▲
Cash at bank and in hand54/58€11,580€3,648▼
Equity and liabilities
Total equity and liabilities10/49€57,371€70,982▲
Equity10/15-€65,479-€65,853▼
Contributions10/11€33,600€33,600=
Capital10€33,600€33,600=
Issued capital100€33,600€33,600=
Profit (loss) carried forward14-€99,079-€99,453▼
Amounts payable17/49€122,850€136,835▲
Amounts payable within one year42/48€122,850€136,678▲
Trade debts44€104,896€129,430▲
Suppliers440/4€104,896€129,430▲
Taxes, remuneration and social security45€17,954€7,248▼
Taxes450/3€16,493€5,008▼
Remuneration and social security454/9€1,461€2,240▲
Accrued charges and deferred income492/3-€156
Income statement Code20242025
Remuneration, social security and pensions62€157,319€164,866▲
Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets630€8,920€9,355▲
Other operating charges640/8€1,969€1,413▼
Non-recurring operating charges66A€24,272€4,477▼
Gross operating margin9900€100,750€181,800▲
Operating profit (loss)9901-€91,732€1,689▲
Financial income75/76B-€100
Recurring financial income75-€100
Financial charges65/66B€2,278€2,163▼
Recurring financial charges65€2,278€2,163▼
Profit (loss) for the period before taxes9903-€94,010-€374▲
Profit (loss) for the period9904-€94,010-€374▲
Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated9905-€94,010-€374▲
Appropriation of the result
Profit (loss) to be appropriated9906-€99,079-€99,453▼
Profit (loss) brought forward from the previous period14P-€5,069-€99,079▼

The notes to these accounts have 7 items, including the statement of assets and debts, the cost breakdown and rights and commitments. You find them in the filed accounts (PDF).

Source: Annual accounts 2025 (PDF), filed on 11-02-2026.

Line2019202020212022202320242025Change
Remuneration, social security and pensions62---€123,398€133,168€157,319€164,866▲ 4.8%
Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets630€6,684€6,684€8,238€7,561€8,358€8,920€9,355▲ 4.9%
Other operating charges640/8---€2,550€738€1,969€1,413▼ 28.3%
Non-recurring operating charges66A-----€24,272€4,477▼ 81.6%
Gross operating margin9900€129,971€93,979€73,990€134,629€152,855€100,750€181,800▲ 80.4%
Operating profit (loss)9901-€24,274€11,631€16,810€1,120€10,592-€91,732€1,689-
Financial income75/76B------€100-
Recurring financial income75------€100-
Financial charges65/66B---€2,300€2,792€2,278€2,163▼ 5.1%
Recurring financial charges65€2,614€1,747€1,075€2,300€2,792€2,278€2,163▼ 5.1%
Profit (loss) for the period before taxes9903-€26,888€9,884€15,735-€1,180€7,800-€94,010-€374▲ 99.6%
Income taxes67/77€3,297€2,449-€6,208----
Profit (loss) for the period9904-€30,185€7,435€15,735-€7,388€7,800-€94,010-€374▲ 99.6%
Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated9905-€30,185€7,435€15,735-€7,388€7,800-€94,010-€374▲ 99.6%
Line2019202020212022202320242025Change
Assets
Total assets20/58€74,971€65,482€96,791€135,799€162,069€57,371€70,982▲ 23.7%
Fixed assets21/28€40,390€33,706€33,238€35,786€27,427€27,405€18,050▼ 34.1%
Tangible fixed assets22/27€40,340€33,656€33,188€35,736€27,377€27,355€18,000▼ 34.2%
Land and buildings22---€25,462€19,908€14,354€7,200▼ 49.8%
Plant, machinery and equipment23---€10,274€7,469€13,001€9,200▼ 29.2%
Other tangible fixed assets26------€1,600-
Financial fixed assets28€50€50€50€50€50€50€50=
Current assets29/58€34,581€31,776€63,553€100,013€134,642€29,966€52,932▲ 76.6%
Stocks and contracts in progress3€4,831€11,081€5,956€12,207€10,630€10,630€11,985▲ 12.7%
Stocks30/36---€12,207€10,630€10,630€11,985▲ 12.7%
Amounts receivable within one year40/41€3,058€5,333€3,966€12,323€59,956€7,756€37,299▲ 381%
Trade receivables40---€1,861€48,315€3,147€3,147=
Other amounts receivable41---€10,462€11,641€4,609€34,152▲ 641%
Cash at bank and in hand54/58€4,587€13,146€53,631€75,483€64,056€11,580€3,648▼ 68.5%
Equity and liabilities
Total equity and liabilities10/49€74,971€65,482€96,791€135,799€162,069€57,371€70,982▲ 23.7%
Equity10/15€4,949€12,384€28,119€20,731€28,531-€65,479-€65,853▼ 0.6%
Contributions10/11€33,600€33,600-€33,600€33,600€33,600€33,600=
Capital10-----€33,600€33,600=
Issued capital100-----€33,600€33,600=
Profit (loss) carried forward14-€28,651-€21,216-€5,481-€12,869-€5,069-€99,079-€99,453▼ 0.4%
Amounts payable17/49€70,022€53,098€68,672€115,068€133,538€122,850€136,835▲ 11.4%
Amounts payable within one year42/48€70,022€51,448€66,698€115,068€133,538€122,850€136,678▲ 11.3%
Financial debts43----€2---
Credit institutions430/8----€2---
Trade debts44€43,171€36,269€57,291€96,773€97,711€104,896€129,430▲ 23.4%
Suppliers440/4---€96,773€97,711€104,896€129,430▲ 23.4%
Taxes, remuneration and social security45---€18,295€35,663€17,954€7,248▼ 59.6%
Taxes450/3---€9,933€13,557€16,493€5,008▼ 69.6%
Remuneration and social security454/9---€8,362€22,106€1,461€2,240▲ 53.3%
Other amounts payable47/48----€161---
Accrued charges and deferred income492/3------€156-
Line2019202020212022202320242025Change
Profit (loss) for the period9904-€30,185€7,435€15,735-€7,388€7,800-€94,010-€374▲ 99.6%
+ Depreciation and write-downs630€6,684€6,684€8,238€7,561€8,358€8,920€9,355▲ 4.9%
Operating cash flow (approximation)-€23,501€14,119€23,973€173€16,158-€85,090€8,982-
Investment in fixed assets (approximation)-€0-€7,770-€10,109€1-€8,898€0-
Change in cash-€8,559€40,485€21,852-€11,427-€52,476-€7,932▲ 84.9%

A Belgian filing has no cash-flow statement. These rows are therefore an approximation, derived from the income statement and the balance-sheet moves.

Download as CSV

Historical observation

In July 2024, 2,796 companies had the same profile as GET has now. Two years later, 2.1% had gone bankrupt and 90.4% were still going.

  • Micro
  • 20 years or older
  • negative equity
  • a small loss
2.1% went bankrupt
6.0% stopped otherwise
90.4% was still going

Another 1.5% stopped without a precise date, possibly only after those two years.

That fits the bankruptcy probability of GET itself: 2.0% within 12 months.

Test of the method

The method was tested on the 497,446 companies of July 2024. Each company was given the bankruptcy share of the same profile a year earlier, in July 2023. The expectation was that 1.6% would go bankrupt within 24 months. In fact 1.7% went bankrupt.

The companies in ten equal groups, from the lowest to the highest expected share
Group Expected Actual
1 0.2% 0.2%
2 0.3% 0.5%
3 0.5% 0.6%
4 0.7% 0.8%
5 0.9% 0.9%
6 1.3% 1.5%
7 1.6% 1.8%
8 1.8% 1.8%
9 3.0% 3.1%
10 5.6% 6.2%

A company that went bankrupt had a higher expected share than one that kept going in 74.5% of comparisons. The level depends on the economy. In a year with more bankruptcies than the year before, the actual share is higher than the expected one.

This is an observation about 2,796 companies, not a prediction for GET. The sector does not count, because the KBO no longer lists a sector for a company that has stopped. By sector, mostly the survivors would count, which would paint too rosy a picture.

Latest 10 of 19 filings with the National Bank
Financial year Type Filed Reference Document
30-06-2025 full format 11-02-2026 2026-00038562 PDF
30-06-2024 full format 01-05-2026 2026-00105461 PDF
30-06-2023 micro format 06-02-2024 2024-00028359 PDF
30-06-2022 micro format 14-03-2023 2023-00039084 PDF
30-06-2021 micro format 24-01-2022 2022-01800331 PDF
30-06-2020 full format 26-01-2021 2021-01900206 PDF
30-06-2019 full format 22-01-2020 2020-01900428 PDF
30-06-2018 full format 18-12-2018 2018-74800141 PDF
30-06-2017 full format 29-01-2018 2018-02900116 PDF
30-06-2016 full format 26-01-2017 2017-02700423 PDF

Show all 19 filings

Board & ownership

Directors

Directors
1 director
SAIDI HAKIM
Director · listed in the 2025 annual accounts, filed on 11-02-2026
Current
Signing authorityThe articles say who may bind the company, for example by signing a contract.
Each director alone
deed of 16-01-2024

Owners and capital

Capital transactions

Capital over time
  1. 16-01-2024 Converted to available equity

Articles of association

Board and representation

Board ruleThese rules set how the board is made up, meets and takes decisions.
“Nommés dans les statuts peuvent avoir qualité d’administrateurs statutaires, un ou plusieurs administrateurs personnes physiques ou morales…”

Capital, shares and profit

Transfer restrictionThis rule says whether shareholders may sell their shares freely or need approval first.
“En cas de refus cédant peut exiger rachat par opposants à valeur fixée par expert commun accord ou Président du Tribunal de l’Entreprise…”

Audit, dissolution and liquidation

Statutory auditorA statutory auditor is a registered auditor who checks the annual accounts. Small companies need not have one. According to the deed, the legal criteria do not require one here.
No statutory auditor
Dissolution ruleThe articles set when and by whom the company can be dissolved.
“Organe d'administration doit convoquer l'assemblée générale, l'administrateur expose dans un rapport spécial les mesures proposées pour…”

Articles of association, deed of 16-01-2024 (in French)

Network & group

GET shares no director with another company.

Connections & network

1 current director
Depth

The network starts from the directors of GET. Every other company they run is a node.

This company Company Director Shareholding +N: links not shown yet Click a node to look further, drag to arrange, zoom with the mouse wheel.

Timeline

Acts, filings and financial milestones

Deadline for the 2026 accounts: 31-01-2027
2026
11-06
Gazette deed Miscellaneous
Court decision12 points ▸
  • Court decision, 18-05-2026
  • Court decision, 27-04-2026
  • Other provision, “demandeur, demandeur” (deed in French)
  • Other provision, “conseil, conseil du demandeur” (deed in French)
  • Other provision, “comparant, comparution du demandeur” (deed in French)
  • Other provision, “comparant, comparution du défendeur” (deed in French)
  • Other provision, 18-05-2026
  • Other provision, “Président de Division, juge” (deed in French)
  • Other provision, “Juge consulaire, juge” (deed in French), mentioned 2 times in the deed
  • Other provision, “Greffier, greffier” (deed in French)
  • Other provision, “liquidateur, liquidateur désigné par jugement du 27-04-2026” (deed in French)
  • Other provision, “composition du tribunal” (deed in French)

Open the act in the Belgian Official Gazette

06-05
Bankruptcy Judicial dissolution, liquidator appointed
Enterprise Court of Hainaut, Mons division · liquidator: Debouche Natalie · judgment of 27-04-2026
01-05
NBB filing Annual accounts 2024 filedPDF
full format · 455 days late
11-02
NBB filing Annual accounts 2025 filedPDF
full format · 11 days late
2024
30-06
Financial Weakest financial yearnet -€94,010
The net result drops to -€94,010, the lowest from 2019 to 2025. It recovers the following year.
06-02
NBB filing Annual accounts 2023 filedPDF
micro format · 6 days late
16-01
Gazette deed Amendment of the articles · Legal-form change · Resignations & appointments
Capital conversion · Board composition · Registered office clause5 points ▸
  • General meeting, 29-12-2023
  • Amendment of the articles, mentioned 2 times in the deed
  • Capital conversion, “entièrement disponibles pour distribution” (deed in French)
  • Board composition, SAIDI Hakim (sole director)
  • Registered office clause, “Région Wallonne, sera maintenu” (deed in French)

Open the act in the Belgian Official Gazette

2023
30-06
Financial Back to profitnet €7,800
The net result is €7,800, after one loss-making year.
14-03
NBB filing Annual accounts 2022 filedPDF
micro format · 42 days late
2022
24-01
NBB filing Annual accounts 2021 filedPDF
micro format · 7 days before the deadline
2021
30-06
Financial Highest result from 2019 to 2025net €15,735 ▲112%
The operating result of €16,810 and the net result of €15,735 are both a record.
26-01
NBB filing Annual accounts 2020 filedPDF
full format · 5 days before the deadline
Show earlier events
2020
30-06
Financial Back to profitnet €7,435
The net result is €7,435, after one loss-making year.
22-01
NBB filing Annual accounts 2019 filedPDF
full format · 9 days before the deadline
2018
18-12
NBB filing Annual accounts 2018 filedPDF
full format · 44 days before the deadline
29-01
NBB filing Annual accounts 2017 filedPDF
full format · 2 days before the deadline
2017
26-01
NBB filing Annual accounts 2016 filedPDF
full format · 5 days before the deadline
2006
06-07
Gazette deed IncorporationPDF
SignalFinancial milestoneGazette deedNBB filingFinancial milestones sit on the financial year-end date, not the filing date.

Sources:Publications in the Belgian Official GazetteFilings with the National Bank

History

GET was incorporated on 27 June 2006.1 Total assets went from €74,971 in 2019 to €70,982 in 2025 and headcount from 4.7 full-time equivalents in 2019 to 11.6 in 2023.2

  1. 1KBO register
  2. 2National Bank, annual accounts 2019, 2023 and 2025

Company details

Register details

Identity

KBO record
Name GET in French
Enterprise number 0882.098.697
Legal form Private limited company
Status Active, normale toestand
Founded 27-06-2006
Entity type Legal entity
DurationMost companies exist for an unlimited period, until they are dissolved.
Unlimited
deed of 16-01-2024 (in French)
Registered office clauseThe articles name the region of the registered office. The language of official documents depends on that region, among other things.
“Région Wallonne, sièges administratifs,d'exploitation,agences et succursales en Belgique ou à l'étranger par simple décision de l’organe…”
deed of 16-01-2024 (in French)

Registered office and establishments

Registered office Grand'Place 32, 7370 Dour, Belgium
Establishment unit GET, Grand'Place 32, 7370 Dour since 01-07-2006 · unit number 2.154.760.671

Activities

NACEBEL 2025
VAT activities
56111 Full-service restaurants main activity
Social security (RSZ) activities
56111 Full-service restaurants main activity
Codes under NACEBEL 2008
VAT activities
56101 Full-service restaurants main activity
Social security (RSZ) activities
56101 Full-service restaurants main activity
Codes under NACEBEL 2003
VAT activities
55301 main activity
Social security (RSZ) activities
55301 main activity
Joint committee 302 Paritair Comité voor het hotelbedrijf annual accounts 30-06-2023
PurposeThe purpose describes the activities the company may carry out under its articles.
“L’exploitation de tous établissements ou de tous commerces à usage d’horeca,pizzeria,snack,restaurant,services…”
4 activities
  1. L’exploitation de tous établissements ou de tous commerces à usage d’horeca,pizzeria,snack,restaurant,services traiteurs,boulangerie,pâtisserie,
  2. L’organisation de soirées,
  3. L’achat,la vente,l’import,l’export de tous produits ou matériels horeca,toutes exploitations ayant un rapport direct ou indirect avec ces établissements ou commerces,
  4. La livraison à domicile de plats préparés,.
deed of 16-01-2024 (in French)

Invoicing and payment

VAT number BE 0882.098.697
E-invoicing via Peppol
Reachable via Peppol
Peppol ID 0208:0882098697
Other Peppol ID 9925:BE0882098697
Registered 06-01-2026

Follow this company and you will hear the next morning if it leaves the Peppol register.

Register as of 2 November 2026 · Peppol Directory

Financial year and general meeting

Accounts at the NBB
Financial year end 30-06
Annual meetingThe shareholders approve the annual accounts, among other things, at the annual meeting.
Third Saturday of December at 19:30
deed of 16-01-2024 (in French)

Recognitions · licences · registrations

Food safety, FASFC

1 site
Dourunit number 2.154.760.671
1 permission
Authorisation · Eetgelegenheid · since 04-02-2013

Sites & property

Location
registered office establishment approximate The establishment unit on the map

Buildings and parcels at the address

Ground area
810 m²
Building footprint
739 m²
Building volume
9,948 m³
Cadastral parcel Region Area Buildings Height / floors
53020D0888/00A000 Wallonia 810 m² 1 · 739 m² 27.3 m · 4