Skip to content

GB CONSTRUCT

Active Private limited company (pre-2019)founded 2011active for 15 yearsSteenovenstraat 23, 8490 JabbekeKBO/BCE: BE 0833.252.467

Overview

Lifetime

15 annual accounts with figures on one time axis
peak €381,321 (2023)
€70,201▼ 57.3%
lowest -€30,317 (2025)
-€30,317▼ €62,207
peak €615,916 (2024)
€412,599▼ 33.0%
€180,700▲ 118%
peak 3.2 FTE (2020)
-not published
Board2 names since 2011
2 directorsVanhoorenweder Benjamin and 1 other
Owners2 names in the annual accounts
  
Documentsfilings and deeds
30-09-202661 days late
2025micro format
Gross margin from €164,359 to €70,201Loss of €30,317Dividend €173,000Equity from €615,916 to €412,599Debts from €82,900 to €180,700

Key points

from the 2025 annual accounts

Equity

€412,599 ▼ 33.0%
615,9162024-30,317Loss-173,000Dividend412,5992025

GB CONSTRUCT paid out €173,000 in dividends in a year with a loss of €30,317.

Result

-€30,317 -€30,317
€31,9002024-€30,3002025

From profit to loss in 2025, after a profit of €31,890 in 2024.

Staff

1 employees on 31-12-2025
332021012025

In 2025, nobody joined and 1 person left.

Liquidity

1.52 was 5.15 in 2024

Short-term debts rose from €64,506 to €174,547.

Filings

15 annual accounts 61 days
AprilJune31 JulyOctober201520202025

Latest accounts filed late: after the legal deadline.

Position in the sector

-€30,317

Lower net result than 95% of companies in specialised construction. Sector median €10,197 · 35,048 companies.

Checked score

84
Excellent
Financially stronger than 44% of micro companies in specialised construction (NACE 43)
Probability in this band: under 0.55%
Bankruptcy probability within 12 months
0.4% Very low
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

The dashed line is the sector median: 0.7% across 47,695 companies (NACE 43, micro).

About 4 in 1,000 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Last 24 months 12-2024: < 0.1% 01-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 12-2024 02-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 01-2025 03-2025: 0.1%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 02-2025 04-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 03-2025 05-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 04-2025 06-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 05-2025 07-2025: < 0.1%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 06-2025lowest value 08-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 07-2025lowest value 09-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 08-2025lowest value 10-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 09-2025lowest value 11-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 10-2025lowest value 12-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 11-2025lowest value 01-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 12-2025lowest value 02-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 01-2026 03-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 02-2026 04-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 03-2026 05-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 04-2026 06-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 05-2026 07-2026: 0.1%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 06-2026 08-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 07-2026 09-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 08-2026 10-2026: 0.4%▲ +0.3 percentage points vs 09-2026highest value 11-2026: 0.4%● unchanged vs 10-2026highest value

Financial strength
Strong

95-5equity 69.5% of total assets
74-17short-term debt 29.4% · cash 29.2%
30-44return on assets -5.1%

Score breakdown

raises risk
Loss of €30,317 (financial year 2025)
Last filed accounts filed 61 days late; 1 of the last 3 accounts late
Sector: Specialised construction activities (NACE 43)
lowers risk
Liquidity: current ratio 1.52, cash €173,185
Calculation

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability. 10 more points roughly halve it.

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 43, micro). It does better than 75% of them on solvency, 73% on liquidity, 16% on profitability and 13% on growth.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 06-11-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

The probability rests on the annual accounts with balance sheet date 31-12-2025.

Of the companies with a bankruptcy probability in the very low class on 30-06-2025, 0.1% went bankrupt within twelve months.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. With negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late, the score is Fair at most (59). With two missing filings, it is Weak at most (44). During a judicial reorganisation or at the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation), it is Critical at most (24).

Comparable companies, two years later

In July 2024, 6,908 companies had the same profile as GB CONSTRUCT has now. Each dot stands for 18 companies, two years later.

90.9%
were still trading
7.8%
stopped another way
1.1%
went bankrupt
  • Micro
  • 10 to 20 years old
  • solvency 30% or more
  • a small loss

Another 0.2% stopped without a precise date, possibly only after those two years.

That fits the bankruptcy probability of GB CONSTRUCT itself: 0.4% within 12 months.

Test of the method

The method was tested on the 497,447 companies of July 2024. Each company was given the bankruptcy share of the same profile a year earlier, in July 2023. The expectation was that 1.6% would go bankrupt within 24 months. In fact 1.7% went bankrupt.

The companies in ten equal groups, from the lowest to the highest expected share
Group Expected Actual
1 0.2% 0.2%
2 0.3% 0.5%
3 0.5% 0.6%
4 0.7% 0.8%
5 0.9% 0.9%
6 1.3% 1.5%
7 1.6% 1.8%
8 1.8% 1.8%
9 3.0% 3.1%
10 5.6% 6.2%

A company that went bankrupt had a higher expected share than one that kept going in 74.5% of comparisons. The level depends on the economy. In a year with more bankruptcies than the year before, the actual share is higher than the expected one.

This is an observation about 6,908 companies, not a prediction for GB CONSTRUCT. The sector does not count, because the KBO no longer lists a sector for a company that has stopped. By sector, mostly the survivors would count, which would paint too rosy a picture.

Credit verdict

Credit of up to €30,000 on 30-day terms is acceptable

Liquidity is ample, with a current ratio of 1.52 (5.15 in 2024), above the usual 1.5. Short-term debt is 29.4% and cash 29.2% of total assets. 30.5% of the assets are financed with debt and provisions.

Credit check for an amount and term of your choice

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

The scores and ratios are Checked's own calculations, not a credit decision.

Signals

Five signals.
lowers riskraises riskneutral
raises risk · Loss of €30,317 (financial year 2025)
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Last filed accounts filed 61 days late; 1 of the last 3 accounts late
NBB · filings
lowers risk · Liquidity: current ratio 1.52, cash €173,185
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Sector: Specialised construction activities (NACE 43)
KBO
neutral · A punctual record breaks
This company filed 4 consecutive financial years on time. The year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 30-09-2026, 61 days late. Weigh it accordingly: of the companies that move to filing 1 to 90 days late, 1.41% are now bankrupt, dissolved or in another special legal status, below the 1.66% of all filers. It is a change in behaviour, not evidence of elevated risk.
NBB · 10 filings
Deviation from the deadline
2025
61 days late
2024
36 days early
2023
6 days early
2022
54 days early
2021
40 days early
2020
27 days late
2019
37 days early
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filingsring = median in the sector

The company filed its last 7 accounts on average 12 days before the deadline. In the sector (NACE 43), the median for financial year 2024 was 1 day before the deadline, and 43% of those companies filed late.

Searched, nothing found (2)
neutral · Next filing not due yet
The next financial year closes on 31-12-2026 and is due by 31-07-2027. Nothing is late today. The company usually files around 25 June (4 of the last 5 accounts filed within 31 days either side of that date).
Companies Code · seven months
Where today falls in the filing period
07-11-2026 today31-12-2026 year end31-07-2027 deadline
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
That holds for every publication since 2021.
KBO publications

Board and ownership

VB
Vanhoorenweder Benjamin
Director
VG
Vanhoorenweder Georges
Director
  • Benjamin Vanhoorenweder 50%annual accounts 2019
  • Georges Vanhoorenweder 50%annual accounts 2019
Board & ownership

Recent changes

Registered in the Peppol Directory Reachable for e-invoices through 0208:0833252467
Incorporation published on 10-02-2011 · Gazette deed
First establishment Steenovenstraat 23, Jabbeke
All 25 events

Comparable companies

same main activity, similar in size and age
Company
GB CONSTRUCT Jabbeke - - 69.5% -
BOUWWERKEN HERWYN Malle - - 5.4% -
ALPHAECOSERV Woluwe-Saint-Pierre €174,482 23.3% 53.9% -
RB ECO Jette €134,676 22.7% 31.6% -
LAUREYS BETONVLOEREN Herentals - - 62.8% -
AquaPura SWIMMING POOLS Bree - - 20.9% 0
VERMEULEN NICK Staden - - 57.7% -

These companies have the same main activity as GB CONSTRUCT: other specialised construction activities (NACE 43990). They are comparable in size and age: total assets between €525,000 and €677,000, founded between 2009 and 2013.

Official details

Source: KBO
Status
Active since 19-01-2011Normal situation
Activity
Other specialised construction activitiesNACE 43990and 4 others
Joint committee
124Construction · annual accounts 2025
Establishment unit
2.195.489.2888490 Jabbeke, since 19-01-2011
Financial year end
31 December
Peppol
Reachable since 03-12-2025
Company details

Annual accounts 2025

€70,201▼ 57.3%
≈ €350,000estimated
€30,317
€412,599▼ 33.0%
€593,299▼ 15.1%
Employeeson 31-12-2025
1▼ 50.0%
Filing
Filed on 30-09-2026
Financials

Insights on GB CONSTRUCT

GB CONSTRUCT files the micro format. That format states no turnover. The gross margin rose from €26,682 in 2011 to €70,201 in 2025.

The balance sheet grew most from 2020 to 2022 through fixed assets.

Sources: KBO register, filings at the National Bank, Belgian Official Gazette.

Financials

Annual accounts 2025

micro format, filed on 30-09-2026, 61 days late
€70,201
▼ 57.3%
-€33,458
▼ €70,531
€5,480
▼ 92.8%
€8,621
▼ 87.8%
69.5%
▼ 18.6 percentage points
1.52
▼ 3.63

Money flows

no detail for 2025

Balance sheet

balance sheet total €593,299 on 31-12-2025
What the company ownsHow it is paid for

in euro

in euro

Position in the sector

69.5%

Higher than 75% of 35,060 companies in 2025.

1.52

Higher than 41% of 34,437 companies in 2025.

-5.1%

Higher than 16% of 34,637 companies in 2025.

GB CONSTRUCT Middle half of the sector 80% of the sector Micro accounts in specialised construction (NACE 43)

Net result: bottom quarter · Equity: top quarter · Balance sheet total: top quarter · Working capital: middle half

Staff

€38,429

Staff costs divided by the average number of full-time equivalents.

-1 person

people who joined people who left

In 2025, nobody joined and 1 person left.

Filed annual accounts

as filed with the National Bank, click a year to choose it
Line Trend202520242023202220212020201920182017201620152014201320122011
Balance sheet: assets
20/58 593,299698,816797,630744,273667,769566,624371,052346,553244,119191,852131,675147,53771,82356,72236,140
21/28 327,812366,750405,367369,567392,965394,39937,6256,6129,69315,83222,93233,74312,78018,0482,048
22/27 327,812366,750405,367369,567392,965394,39937,6256,6129,69315,83222,93233,74312,78018,0482,048
22 271,526288,255304,984322,225331,174347,70133,502--------
23 15,98426,00137,47233,70342,91244,9501,4342,9829603466928221,7311,2651,630
24 29,84739,03949,45613,63918,8791,7482,6893,6308,73215,48622,24032,92111,04916,783418
25 10,45513,45513,455------------
29/58 265,487332,066392,263374,706274,804172,225333,427339,941234,426176,020108,743113,79459,04338,67434,092
3 35,50047,27849,62947,24832,28522,103------4,3002,300-
30/36 35,50047,27849,62947,24832,28522,103------4,3002,300-
40/41 55,90946,315162,319113,35789,43288,063103,489103,10969,94741,80044,51433,24616,2077,3988,562
40 28,10228,163132,36366,98461,70368,02681,19389,55061,33335,57338,57720,60010,7144,1896,592
41 27,80718,15229,95646,37327,72920,03722,29613,5598,6146,2275,93712,6465,4933,2081,970
50/53 ------210,774208,254134,66250,06860,00017,79117,710--
54/58 173,185230,809167,471202,319153,08654,46218,85028,45129,69384,0284,10560,61720,70226,93325,530
490/1 8937,66412,84411,782-7,5973141261241241242,1401242,043-
Balance sheet: equity and liabilities
10/49 593,299698,816797,630744,273667,769566,624371,052346,553244,119191,852131,675147,53771,82356,72236,140
10/15 412,599615,916584,026534,704470,689412,380279,347196,625154,203114,06487,78971,32648,49848,44123,830
10/11 6,2006,2006,2006,2006,2006,2006,2006,2006,2006,2006,2006,2006,2006,2006,200
10 -6,2006,2006,2006,200----------
100 -18,60018,60018,60018,60018,60018,60018,60018,60018,60018,60018,60018,60018,60018,600
101 -12,40012,40012,40012,40012,40012,40012,40012,40012,40012,40012,40012,40012,40012,400
13 129,560302,560302,560302,560239,060181,06048,0608,0608,0608,0608,0608,0608,0608,0601,860
130/1 1,8601,8601,8601,8601,8601,860---------
130 -1,8601,8601,8601,8601,8601,8601,8601,8601,8601,8601,8601,8601,8601,860
1311 1,860--------------
133 127,700300,700300,700300,700237,200179,20046,2006,2006,2006,2006,2006,2006,2006,200-
14 276,839307,156275,266225,944225,429225,120225,087182,365139,94399,80473,52957,06634,23834,18115,770
17/49 180,70082,900213,604209,569197,080154,24491,705149,92889,91677,78843,88676,21123,3258,28112,310
17 4,92118,39434,10648,48362,71976,815---------
170/4 4,92118,39434,10648,48362,71976,815---------
42/48 174,54764,506178,128159,511133,79876,10891,705149,92889,91677,78843,88676,21123,3258,28112,310
42 14,66514,52014,37714,23614,09613,957---------
44 1,46110,71031,60484,81333,27319,40036,46139,74115,53830,64218,75042,6275,9305,4367,707
440/4 1,46110,71031,60484,81333,27319,40036,46139,74115,53830,64218,75042,6275,9305,4367,707
45 8,57217,70259,96054,58852,48641,41731,42736,02730,23819,96215,66115,6914,5001,7503,400
450/3 7,2189,06950,34246,27747,79331,52521,43923,97219,46919,96215,66115,6914,5001,7502,800
454/9 1,3548,6339,6188,3114,6939,8929,98812,05510,769-----600
47/48 149,84821,57472,1875,87433,9431,33423,81774,15944,14127,1839,47617,89312,8951,0941,202
492/3 1,233-1,3701,5755621,321---------
Income statement
70 ----987,919----------
9900 70,201164,359381,321267,240270,424322,633242,839206,540186,845102,04271,05172,09118,95840,37026,682
60/61 ----720,087----------
62 53,80084,232154,845108,980104,908125,86093,98952,73935,192------
630 38,93838,61735,55431,91629,22015,1986,2117,9577,5807,10013,1956,7296,9036,3582,147
635/8 ----11,660----------
640/8 3,9384,4375,0843,2981,1311,6441,162879996832765814701574471
66A 6,984--------------
9901 -33,45837,073185,838123,046123,506179,931141,477144,965143,07894,11057,09064,54811,35433,43924,064
75/76B 2,1003,3252,0743,4533,1584,5411,434369264416821259229248119
75 2,1003,3252,0743,4533,1584,5411,434369264416821259229248119
65/66B 2,6382,0773,5311,2262,1061,12487434760565756332535
65 2,6382,0773,5311,2262,1061,12487434760565756332535
9903 -33,99738,321184,381125,273124,558183,348142,037144,986143,28194,47057,85564,75111,55033,66324,148
67/77 -3,6796,43145,05961,25822,24950,31539,31542,56458,14232,19525,39221,9233,0939,0526,518
9904 -30,31731,890139,32264,015102,309133,032102,722102,42285,13962,27532,46342,8288,45724,61117,630
9905 -30,31731,890139,32264,015102,309133,032102,722102,42285,13962,27532,46342,8288,45724,61117,630
Appropriation of the result
9906 276,839307,156365,266289,444327,429358,120285,087242,365184,943135,80489,52977,06642,63840,38117,630
14P 307,156275,266225,944225,429225,120----------
791/2 173,000--------------
691/2 ---63,50058,000133,00040,000------6,2001,860
6920 --------------1,860
6921 ---63,50058,000133,00040,000------6,200-
694/7 173,000-90,000-44,000-20,00060,00045,00036,00016,00020,0008,400--
694 173,000---44,000-20,00060,00045,00036,00016,00020,0008,400--
695 --90,000------------
Social balance sheet
9087 1.41.62.822.83.22.11.71------
Hours worked1013 1,8602,6884,4343,3763,9094,4483,3492,0101,240------
Document PDFPDFPDFPDFPDFPDFPDFPDFPDFPDFPDFPDFPDFPDFPDF

The notes to these accounts have 10 items, including the statement of assets and debts, the cost breakdown and rights and commitments. You find them in the accounts filed with the NBB.

Source: Annual accounts 2025 at the NBB, filed on 30-09-2026.

Download as CSV

Filings

each dot is a set of accounts, on the day it reached the National Bank

2025 annual accounts filed 61 days after the deadline. Filed on 30 September 2026, deadline 31 July 2026 (7 months after the close on 31 December 2025, Companies Code art. 3:10). Source: NBB, 2026-00544340.

Financial year Type Filed Reference Document
31-12-2025 micro format 30-09-2026 2026-00544340 PDF
31-12-2024 micro format 25-06-2025 2025-00174736 PDF
31-12-2023 micro format 25-07-2024 2024-00283597 PDF
31-12-2022 micro format 07-06-2023 2023-00111485 PDF
31-12-2021 micro format 21-06-2022 2022-20126796 PDF
31-12-2020 micro format 27-08-2021 2021-55600523 PDF
31-12-2019 abbreviated format 24-06-2020 2020-20100005 PDF
31-12-2018 abbreviated format 06-06-2019 2019-16400232 PDF
31-12-2017 abbreviated format 26-06-2018 2018-24100157 PDF
31-12-2016 abbreviated format 30-06-2017 2017-25300038 PDF
31-12-2015 abbreviated format 12-07-2016 2016-29800490 PDF
31-12-2014 abbreviated format 12-07-2015 2015-31900243 PDF
31-12-2013 abbreviated format 10-07-2014 2014-29700057 PDF
31-12-2012 abbreviated format 24-06-2013 2013-21400461 PDF
31-12-2011 abbreviated format 24-07-2012 2012-33300524 PDF

Subsidies and aid

Flemish government 2022, 1 entry, €201 awarded, €201 paid

Key figures and ratios

per financial year, computed from the annual accounts
Line Trend202520242023202220212020201920182017201620152014201320122011
5,48075,690221,392154,962152,726195,129147,688152,922150,658101,21070,28671,27718,25739,79726,211
8,62170,507174,87695,931131,529148,231108,933110,38092,71969,37545,65849,55715,36030,96919,777
0071,3548,51827,785371,97337,2244,8771,44102,73427,6921,63522,3584,195
-57,62463,338-34,84849,23398,62435,612-9,601-1,242-54,33579,923-56,51239,915-6,2311,403-
90,941267,560214,135215,195141,00696,117241,722190,013144,51098,23264,85737,58335,71830,39321,782
----12.5%----------
69.5%88.1%73.2%71.8%70.5%72.8%75.3%56.7%63.2%59.5%66.7%48.3%67.5%85.4%65.9%
1.525.152.202.352.052.263.642.272.612.262.481.492.534.672.77
1.324.411.922.051.811.973.642.272.612.262.481.492.354.392.77
0.440.130.370.390.420.370.330.760.580.680.501.070.480.170.52
-7.3%5.2%23.9%12.0%21.7%32.3%36.8%52.1%55.2%54.6%37.0%60.0%17.4%50.8%74.0%
-5.1%4.6%17.5%8.6%15.3%23.5%27.7%29.6%34.9%32.5%24.7%29.0%11.8%43.4%48.8%
2.0836.4462.70over 10072.51----------
----23 days----------
----17 days----------

A Belgian filing has no cash-flow statement. Cash flow is therefore an approximation, derived from the income statement. Investment is the acquisitions in the notes and, without them, the balance-sheet move.

Social balance sheet

Item31-12-202531-12-202431-12-202331-12-202231-12-2021
Employees at the balance-sheet date12222
full-time01122
part-time111--
in full-time equivalents0.61.61.622
1.41.62.822.8
On a permanent contract12222
Joined0---3
Left1---3
Training hours0----

Source: social balance sheet in the 2021 to 2025 annual accounts

Investments

fixed assets acquired
Item20252024202320222021
Tangible fixed assets€0-€71,354€8,518€27,785
Financial fixed assets€0----
€38,938€38,617€35,554€31,916€29,220

Source: notes to the 2021 to 2025 annual accounts (statement of fixed assets)

Insights on GB CONSTRUCT

The operating result for 2025 is a loss of €33,458, after a profit of €37,073 in 2024. It is the lowest result since 2011.

Debt's share of the balance-sheet total rises from 11.9% to 30.5%. Equity is lower and debt is higher.

Board & ownership

Board

2 directors
Vanhoorenweder Benjamin
Director
listed in the 2025 annual accounts, filed on 30-09-2026
Vanhoorenweder Georges
Director
listed in the 2025 annual accounts, filed on 30-09-2026

Office holders in the KBO →

Mandates through the years

2 names, the dashed line is today
Vanhoorenweder Benjamin
Director
Vanhoorenweder Georges
Director
Board
Mandates as a list
  • Vanhoorenweder Benjamin
    • Director, from 14-01-2011 to date
  • Vanhoorenweder Georges
    • Director, from 14-01-2011 to date

See the board, name and registered office on a given date →

Control

Shareholder
Benjamin Vanhoorenweder
50%
This company
GB CONSTRUCT
Equity €412,599
Loss €30,317 in 2025

and 1 other shareholder

Capital

Contribution
€6,200
Source
2025 annual accounts

Owners through the years

as the annual accounts name them
Benjamin Vanhoorenweder
natural person
50%
Georges Vanhoorenweder
natural person
50%
Owners as a list

Source: shareholder structure in its own accounts

Shareholders

2 owners

Owners 2

Network & group

No group

GB CONSTRUCT has no parent and no holdings in its annual accounts.

Connections & network

2 current directors
Depth

The network starts from the directors of GB CONSTRUCT. Every other company they run is a node.

This company Company Director Shareholding +N: links not shown yet Click a node to look further, drag to arrange, zoom with the mouse wheel.

Timeline

Timeline

25 events since 2011

Deadline for the 2026 accounts: 31-07-2027

2026
Annual accounts 2025 filed NBBmicro format · 61 days late
2025
Weakest financial year net -€30,317 The net result drops to -€30,317, the lowest from 2011 to 2025.
Registered in the Peppol Directory Reachable for e-invoices through 0208:0833252467
Annual accounts 2024 filed PDFmicro format · 36 days before the deadline
2024
Liquidity more than doubled current ratio 5.15 The current ratio rises from 2.20 to 5.15. Short-term debt falls from €178,128 to €64,506.
Annual accounts 2023 filed PDFmicro format · 6 days before the deadline
2023
Highest result from 2011 to 2025 net €139,322 ▲118% The operating result of €185,838 and the net result of €139,322 are both a record.
Annual accounts 2022 filed PDFmicro format · 54 days before the deadline
2022
Equity above €500,000 equity €534,704 ▲13.6% With a profit in every financial year since 2011, equity grows to €534,704.
Annual accounts 2021 filed PDFmicro format · 40 days before the deadline
2021
Annual accounts 2020 filed PDFmicro format · 27 days late
2020
Annual accounts 2019 filed PDFabbreviated format · 37 days before the deadline
2019
Equity above €200,000 equity €279,347 ▲42.1% With a profit in every financial year since 2011, equity grows to €279,347.
Annual accounts 2018 filed PDFabbreviated format · 55 days before the deadline
2018
Annual accounts 2017 filed PDFabbreviated format · 35 days before the deadline
2017
Equity above €150,000 equity €154,203 ▲35.2% With a profit in every financial year since 2011, equity grows to €154,203.
Annual accounts 2016 filed PDFabbreviated format · 31 days before the deadline
2016
Equity above €100,000 equity €114,064 ▲29.9% With a profit in every financial year since 2011, equity grows to €114,064.
Annual accounts 2015 filed PDFabbreviated format · 19 days before the deadline
2015
Annual accounts 2014 filed PDFabbreviated format · 19 days before the deadline
2014
Annual accounts 2013 filed PDFabbreviated format · 21 days before the deadline
2013
Annual accounts 2012 filed PDFabbreviated format · 37 days before the deadline
2012
Annual accounts 2011 filed PDFabbreviated format · 7 days before the deadline
2011
Incorporation PDFpublished on 10-02-2011
First establishment Steenovenstraat 23, Jabbeke

Financial milestones sit on the financial year-end date, not the filing date.

Sources: Publications in the Belgian Official GazetteFilings with the National Bank

History

On 19 January 2011, GB CONSTRUCT was incorporated.1 Total assets went from €346,553 in 2018 to €593,299 in 2025 and headcount from 1.7 to 1.4 full-time equivalents.2

  1. 1KBO register
  2. 2National Bank, annual accounts 2018 and 2025

Company details

Identity

Enterprise number
0833.252.467
VAT number
BE 0833.252.467
Peppol ID
0208:0833252467
Other Peppol ID
9925:BE0833252467
Legal form
Private limited company (pre-2019)
Status
Active, normal situation
Founded
19-01-2011
Financial year
ends on 31 December
Peppol
Reachable since 03-12-2025Follow this company and you will hear the next morning if it leaves the Peppol register.
Name
GB CONSTRUCT in Dutch
Entity type
Legal entity

Activities

NACEBEL 2025
VAT activities
Social security (RSZ) activities
43320 Joinery installation main activity
Joint committees annual accounts 2025
JC 124 Construction
Codes under NACEBEL 2008
VAT activities
43999 Specialised construction activities main activity
43291 Specialised construction activities
43310 Plastering work
43320 Joinery installation
43390 Specialised construction activities
Social security (RSZ) activities
43320 Joinery installation main activity

Registered office and establishments

1 establishment
Establishment Since Unit number
Steenovenstraat 23 registered office 8490 Jabbeke 19-01-2011 2.195.489.288

Buildings and parcels at the address

Ground area
936 m²
Buildings
122 m²
Volume, LiDAR
726 m³
Tallest building
8.6 m
Buildings to scale, each on its own parcel
121 m², 8.6 m 121 m², 8.6 m

Location

registered office establishment The establishment unit on the map

Parcels

Cadastral parcelArea Buildings Height / floors
31442C0552/02E000936 m² 1 · 121 m² 8.6 m · 2

Invoicing and payment

Check the withholding obligation If you pay this company for building or cleaning work, check before every payment whether you must withhold part of the invoice. Use the enterprise number 0833.252.467