GATACA
GATACA has been active since 2019 and the Belgian State Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €2k and a net result of €201k. The figures fluctuate too strongly year-on-year for a reliable trend projection. Its solvency ranks better than 10% of 16619 sector peers (fiscal year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 0.7% (low).
| Equity | €2k |
| Net result | €201k |
| Better than sector | 10% |
| Active | 7 yrs |
Strong profile, led by profitability.
All 5 axes are computed from data Checked has read.
How do we compute this?
The trend is a robust median of all pairwise slopes between fiscal years (Theil-Sen), so a single odd year cannot hijack the line. For strictly positive series we also fit a log variant (compound annual growth) and keep whichever describes the figures best.
The area around the projection is 1.8 × the median absolute deviation from the trend, widening each year ahead (×1 / ×1.6 / ×2.2), with a minimum of 8% of the last value. It is an indicative range, not a statistical confidence interval.
A series whose deviations exceed 35% of its level is too volatile: we then deliberately show no projection. Every projection assumes unchanged policy and is blind to non-public information (order book, contracts, funding rounds).
| Metric | This company | Sector median | Position in the sector |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solvency | 0.9% | 60.0% | |
| Net result | €201k | €29k | |
| Equity | €2k | €72k | |
| Gross operating margin | €259k | €55k | |
| Total assets | €230k | €141k |
Figures by fiscal year and ratios
| Fiscal year | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deposit | micro schema | micro schema | micro schema | micro schema | micro schema |
| Revenue | - | - | - | - | - |
| EBITDA | €258k | €270k | €232k | €26k | €38k |
| Net profit | €201k | €207k | €173k | €13k | €23k |
| Cash flow | €206k | €213k | €180k | €21k | €28k |
| Staff costs | - | - | - | - | - |
| Income taxes | €62k | €64k | €53k | €5k | €9k |
| Dividends | €407k | €0 | €228k | - | - |
| Total assets | €230k | €246k | €256k | €124k | €95k |
| Equity | €2k | €209k | €2k | €57k | €44k |
| Debt | €228k | €37k | €254k | €67k | €51k |
| of which ≤ 1y | €227k | €37k | €254k | €67k | €51k |
| of which > 1y | - | - | - | - | - |
| Working capital | €-25k | €178k | €-24k | €28k | €12k |
| Employees (FTE) | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Current ratio | 0.89 | 5.79 | 0.90 | 1.43 | 1.23 |
| Quick ratio | 0.89 | 5.79 | 0.90 | 1.43 | 1.23 |
| Working capital ratio | -10.7% | 72.4% | -9.4% | 22.9% | 12.2% |
| Solvency | 0.9% | 84.9% | 0.8% | 46.2% | 46.3% |
| Debt / equity | 113.86 | 0.18 | 127.16 | 1.16 | 1.16 |
| Long-term debt ratio | - | - | - | - | - |
| Interest coverage | 2118.77 | 1528.70 | 3393.44 | 1309.86 | 193.03 |
| Gross margin | - | - | - | - | - |
| Net margin | - | - | - | - | - |
| ROA | 87.4% | 84.1% | 67.5% | 10.5% | 23.9% |
| ROE | 10034.7% | 99.0% | 8647.3% | 22.8% | 51.7% |
| EBITDA margin | - | - | - | - | - |
| Days sales outstanding | - | - | - | - | - |
| Days payable outstanding | - | - | - | - | - |
| Inventory turnover | - | - | - | - | - |
| Days inventory (DSI) | - | - | - | - | - |
Full annual accounts (21 line items)
| Line item | Code | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet, Assets | ||||||
| TOTAL ASSETS | 20/58 | €230k | €246k | €256k | €124k | €95k |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €27k | €31k | €26k | €29k | €33k |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €27k | €31k | €26k | €29k | €33k |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €203k | €215k | €230k | €95k | €63k |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €144k | €165k | €151k | €29k | €13k |
| Cash & bank | 54/58 | €57k | €48k | €78k | €66k | €50k |
| Balance sheet, Equity & liabilities | ||||||
| TOTAL EQUITY & LIABILITIES | 10/49 | €230k | €246k | €256k | €124k | €95k |
| Equity | 10/15 | €2k | €209k | €2k | €57k | €44k |
| Contributions / capital | 10/11 | €2k | €2k | €2k | €2k | €2k |
| Accumulated profits (losses) | 14 | €0 | €207k | €0 | €55k | €42k |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €228k | €37k | €254k | €67k | €51k |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €227k | €37k | €254k | €67k | €51k |
| Trade debts payable within one year | 44 | €3k | €8k | €11k | €2k | €293 |
| Income statement | ||||||
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €259k | €272k | €233k | €26k | €38k |
| Operating result | 9901 | €252k | €265k | €225k | €18k | €32k |
| Financial income | 75 | €10k | €7k | €1k | €31 | €0 |
| Financial charges | 65 | €122 | €177 | €68 | €19 | €196 |
| Result before taxes | 9903 | €263k | €271k | €226k | €18k | €32k |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €62k | €64k | €53k | €5k | €9k |
| Net result for the period | 9904 | €201k | €207k | €173k | €13k | €23k |
| Result to be appropriated | 9905 | €201k | €207k | €173k | €13k | €23k |
| NACE primary | Computer consultancy and computer facilities management(62200) |
| Legal form | Private limited company(610) |
| Incorporation | 24-05-2019 |
| Status | Active |
| Postal code | 1083 |
| Parcel (capakey) | Region | Area | Buildings | Height / fl. |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21392B0029/00Y002 | Brussels | 159 m² | 1 · 93 m² | 18.0 m · 5 fl. |
We know of 1 Belgian State Gazette act for this company. It has not been read yet: what they contain is neither established nor disproved here.
| Legal nameFR | GATACA |