Skip to content

FOYER TIBERIADE

Active
Non-profit associationfounded 1984active for 42 yearsJulien Mulliestraat(D) 12, 7711 Mouscron, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 0429.768.891
Summary

FOYER TIBERIADE has been active since 1984 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €2.8m and a net result of €105,539. Equity is growing by about 21% per year across the filed financial years. Its solvency ranks better than 87% of 691 sector peers (NACE 87, financial year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is below 0.1% (very low).

Overview

Activity
Residential care activities
NACE 87202
4th largest company by equity in Mouscron, Health and social work sector1 site
Size
€3.6mtotal assets 2025
Staff
14.6 FTE
Equity
€2.8m
Surplus
€105,539
Financial health
97 Excellent Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
< 0.1%
Structure
Accounts filed 13 days late2 of 11 deeds read
Why 97lowers riskLegal form: non-profit associationLiquidity: current ratio 15.18, cash €478,921Founded in 1984Sector: Residential care activities (NACE 87)Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
97 / 100
Excellent
Probability in this band: under 0.55%
Financially better than 75% of its sector peers (NACE 87, small)
Financial strength · tick = 2024
Strong
Solvency 100+1
equity 78.2% of total assets
Liquidity 67-3
short-term debt 2.3% · cash 13.3%
Profitability 72+30
return on assets 2.9%
Bankruptcy probability, 12 months
< 0.1% Very low
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

Fewer than 1 in 1,000 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median < 0.1% (613 companies, NACE 87, small)
Last 24 months 11-2024: < 0.1% 12-2024: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 11-2024 01-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 12-2024lowest value 02-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 01-2025lowest value 03-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 02-2025 04-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 03-2025 05-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 04-2025 06-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 05-2025 07-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 06-2025 08-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 07-2025 09-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 08-2025 10-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 09-2025 11-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 10-2025 12-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 11-2025 01-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 12-2025 02-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 01-2026 03-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 02-2026 04-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 03-2026 05-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 04-2026 06-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 05-2026 07-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 06-2026 08-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 07-2026highest value 09-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 08-2026 10-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 09-2026
Credit of up to €270,000 on 30-day terms is acceptable
Liquidity ample (current ratio 15.18, compared with 20.97 in 2024, above the usual 1.5; short-term debt: 2.3% and cash: 13.3% of total assets), and 21.8% of the assets are financed with debt and provisions.
How it is calculated

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability, on a scale where 10 more points roughly halve it:

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 87, small): better than 91% on solvency, 61% on liquidity, 64% on profitability and 83% on growth.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 18-10-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. Negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late hold it at Fair at most (59); two missing filings, at Weak (44). An ongoing judicial reorganisation or the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation) holds it at Critical at most (24).

Credit check for your own amount and term

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

Signals

Five signals.
lowers riskneutral
lowers risk · Legal form: non-profit association
KBO
lowers risk · Liquidity: current ratio 15.18, cash €478,921
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Founded in 1984
Companies that have existed this long fail less often; how much that weighs depends on the rest of its profile.
KBO
lowers risk · Sector: Residential care activities (NACE 87)
KBO
neutral · Filed after the deadline
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 13-08-2026, 13 days later. Nearly half (47%) of Belgian companies file late; of those that file 1 to 90 days late, 2.0% are now bankrupt, dissolved or in another special legal status, against 1.66% of all filers. A delay like this does not count in the score.
NBB · 10 filings
Deviation from the deadline
2025
13 days late
2024
43 days early
2023
43 days early
2022
3 days late
2021
54 days late
2020
124 days late
2019
151 days late
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filingsring = median in the sector

This company filed its last 7 accounts on average 37 days after the deadline; the sector median (NACE 87) for financial year 2024 is 27 days before the deadline, and 25% of those companies filed late.

Searched, nothing found (2)
neutral · Next filing not due yet
The next financial year closes on 31-12-2026 and is due by 31-07-2027. Nothing is late today. The company usually files around 3 August (4 of the last 5 filed years within 46 days of that day).
Companies Code · seven months
Where today falls in the filing period
18-10-2026 today31-12-2026 year end31-07-2027 deadline
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since 2021.
KBO publications · our coverage
  1. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2025 · full…
  2. Back to profitnet €105,539
  3. Admissions: Sébastien Varrasse, Cora-Lise PICHON and…Appointments: Sébastien Varrasse, Cora-Lise PICHON…

Key points

  • Positive: Back in profit in 2025after -€9,187 in 2024 €105,539 View
  • Positive: Among the best 14% on solvencysector median 45.7% · 691 companies 78.2% View
  • Active since 1984founded 25-06-1984 42 years View

By topic

Financials

Financial year
2025
Total assets
€3.6m
Profit
€105,539
Solvency
78.2%
Total assets▲ 13.5%
Net result
20182025
Go to Financials

Timeline

Events
22
Since
2012
Next accounts
by 31-07-2027
  1. 18-06-2025Annual accounts filed
  2. 31-12-2024Weakest financial year
  3. 31-12-2024Equity above €2m
Go to Timeline

Company details

Sites
1
Legal form
Non-profit association
Activity
Residential care activitiesNACE 87202
Founded
25-06-1984
Year ends
31-12
Peppol
Not found in the Peppol directory
Go to Company details

Go further with this company

Your own company? See how customers, suppliers and banks see it and what to improve first.

Investigating this company? Keep it with today's facts in a case file.