Turnover
The micro format states no turnover.
The micro format states no turnover.
Of this, €50,271 falls due within a year.
Lower solvency than 82% of companies in head offices and management consultancy. Sector median 55.5% · 39,342 companies.
The dashed line is the sector median: 0.1% across 48,568 companies (NACE 70, micro).
About 2 in 1,000 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).
The band follows from the bankruptcy probability. 10 more points roughly halve it.
| 75-100 | Excellent | under 0.55% |
| 60-74 | Healthy | 0.55% to 1.5% |
| 45-59 | Fair | 1.5% to 4.2% |
| 25-44 | Weak | 4.2% to 15.0% |
| 0-24 | Critical | over 15.0% |
Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 70, micro). It does better than 18% of them on solvency, 42% on liquidity, 27% on profitability and 97% on growth.
The bankruptcy probability was computed on 07-11-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.
The probability rests on the annual accounts with balance sheet date 31-12-2025.
Of the companies with a bankruptcy probability in the very low class on 30-06-2025, 0.1% went bankrupt within twelve months.
Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. With negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late, the score is Fair at most (59). With two missing filings, it is Weak at most (44). During a judicial reorganisation or at the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation), it is Critical at most (24).
Liquidity is insufficient, with a current ratio of 0.45 (0.4 in 2024), below 1. Short-term debt is 10% and cash 2.7% of total assets. 88.4% of the assets are financed with debt and provisions.
Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.
The scores and ratios are Checked's own calculations, not a credit decision.
The company filed its last 2 accounts on average 145 days before the deadline. In the sector (NACE 70), the median for financial year 2024 was 9 days before the deadline, and 32% of those companies filed late.
Shares in 1 company, DECOFEU.be
Board & ownership| Company | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FLAGA Fernelmont | €502,584 | €44,126 | 11.6% | - |
| MB Strategies Maaseik | €457,943 | €47,721 | 47.9% | - |
| MO INVEST Thimister-Clermont | €440,496 | €42,198 | 19.4% | - |
| VANOLI Staden | €455,752 | €47,782 | 10.5% | - |
| SPOTWATCH Holding Aalter | €464,582 | €49,137 | 31.9% | 1.5 |
| ELMARA Antwerp | €576,872 | €41,201 | 14.3% | - |
| MPJ Chiny | €510,868 | €42,273 | 8.5% | - |
These companies have the same main activity as FLAGA: business and other management consultancy (NACE 70200). They are comparable in size and age: total assets between €440,000 and €577,000, founded in 2024.
FLAGA has been active since 2024 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €58,094 and a net result of €44,962.
Its solvency ranks better than 17% of 39,342 sector peers (NACE 70, financial year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 0.2% (very low).
Sources: KBO register, filings at the National Bank, Belgian Official Gazette.
Turnover and EBIT margin are not published. The micro format does not require them. The turnover shown is an estimate from the gross margin.
Turnover ≈ €130,000. Estimated: probably between €77,000 and €180,000.
Higher than 17% of 39,342 companies in 2025.
Higher than 10% of 38,027 companies in 2025.
Higher than 40% of 38,499 companies in 2025.
Net result: middle half · Equity: middle half · Balance sheet total: top quarter · Working capital: bottom quarter
| Line | Trend | 2025 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet: assets | |||
20/58 |
502,584 | 499,079 | |
21/28 |
480,000 | 480,000 | |
28 |
480,000 | 480,000 | |
29/58 |
22,584 | 19,079 | |
40/41 |
8,840 | 4,840 | |
40 |
8,840 | 4,840 | |
54/58 |
13,744 | 14,239 | |
| Balance sheet: equity and liabilities | |||
10/49 |
502,584 | 499,079 | |
10/15 |
58,094 | 13,131 | |
10/11 |
2,500 | 2,500 | |
14 |
55,594 | 10,631 | |
17/49 |
444,490 | 485,948 | |
17 |
394,220 | 437,900 | |
170/4 |
394,220 | 437,900 | |
42/48 |
50,271 | 48,048 | |
42 |
43,680 | 42,100 | |
45 |
6,591 | 5,948 | |
450/3 |
6,591 | 5,948 | |
| Income statement | |||
9900 |
44,126 | 15,306 | |
640/8 |
400 | 437 | |
9901 |
43,726 | 14,869 | |
75/76B |
20,000 | - | |
75 |
20,000 | - | |
65/66B |
12,523 | 367 | |
65 |
12,523 | 367 | |
9903 |
51,203 | 14,502 | |
67/77 |
6,241 | 3,870 | |
9904 |
44,962 | 10,631 | |
9905 |
44,962 | 10,631 | |
| Appropriation of the result | |||
9906 |
55,594 | 10,631 | |
14P |
10,631 | - | |
| Document | |||
The notes to these accounts have 3 items, including the statement of assets and debts, the cost breakdown and rights and commitments. You find them in the accounts filed with the NBB.
Source: Annual accounts 2025 at the NBB, filed on 03-03-2026.
| Line | Trend | 2025 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| - | 480,000 | ||
| -495 | - | ||
| -27,686 | -28,969 | ||
| 11.6% | 2.6% | ||
| 0.45 | 0.40 | ||
| 7.65 | 37.01 | ||
| 77.4% | 81.0% | ||
| 8.9% | 2.1% |
A Belgian filing has no cash-flow statement. Cash flow is therefore an approximation, derived from the income statement. Investment is the acquisitions in the notes and, without them, the balance-sheet move.
| Item | 2025 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Financial fixed assets | - | €480,000 |
Source: notes to the 2024 to 2025 annual accounts (statement of fixed assets)
The operating result for 2025 is 194% higher than in 2024.
Debt's share of the balance-sheet total falls from 97.4% to 88.4%. Equity is higher and debt is lower.
• Monsieur LAFONTAINE Guillaume, prénommé, ici présent et qui accepte ; • Madame HUBERT Florence Dominique Aline Mauricette, née à Namur le 30 octobre 1980, numéro national 80.10.30-108.63, domiciliée à 5000 Namur, Chaussée de Dinant, 293, ici présente et qui accepte. 4- Pouvoir de signature : Le pouvoir de signature des administrateurs sera individuel pour tous actes et/ou engagements de la société. 5- Rémunération : Le mandat d’administrateur sera gratuit sauf décision contraire de l’assemblée générale.
Source: list of holdings in its own 2025 accounts. Every holding stands with its own latest accounts.
| Name | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| DECOFEU.be | 40% | |
Source: list of holdings in its own accounts
The network starts from the directors of FLAGA. Every other company they run is a node.
Deadline for the 2026 accounts: 31-07-2027
Sources: Publications in the Belgian Official GazetteFilings with the National Bank
| Establishment | Since | Unit number |
|---|---|---|
| Rue Roger Marchal,ZE,Pont. 10 registered office 5380 Fernelmont | 06-08-2024 | 2.363.074.606 |
If something looks wrong or is missing, please tell us.