FINIT
FINIT has been active since 2013 and the Belgian State Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €277k and a net result of €35k. Equity is shrinking by ~12.9% per year across the filed fiscal years. Its solvency ranks better than 24% of 30893 sector peers (fiscal year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 0.1% (very low).
| Equity | €277k |
| Net result | €35k |
| Better than sector | 24% |
| Active | 13 yrs |
Mixed profile: strong on stability, weaker on solvency.
All 5 axes are computed from data Checked has read.
How do we compute this?
The trend is a robust median of all pairwise slopes between fiscal years (Theil-Sen), so a single odd year cannot hijack the line. For strictly positive series we also fit a log variant (compound annual growth) and keep whichever describes the figures best.
The area around the projection is 1.8 × the median absolute deviation from the trend, widening each year ahead (×1 / ×1.6 / ×2.2), with a minimum of 8% of the last value. It is an indicative range, not a statistical confidence interval.
A series whose deviations exceed 35% of its level is too volatile: we then deliberately show no projection. Every projection assumes unchanged policy and is blind to non-public information (order book, contracts, funding rounds).
| Metric | This company | Sector median | Position in the sector |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solvency | 20.8% | 55.9% | |
| Net result | €35k | €27k | |
| Equity | €277k | €83k | |
| Gross operating margin | €208k | €54k | |
| Total assets | €1.33M | €186k |
Figures by fiscal year and ratios
| Fiscal year | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deposit | micro schema | micro schema | micro schema | micro schema |
| Revenue | - | - | - | - |
| EBITDA | €122k | €187k | €103k | €127k |
| Net profit | €35k | €90k | €38k | €16k |
| Cash flow | €86k | €145k | €81k | €107k |
| Staff costs | - | - | - | - |
| Income taxes | €10k | €26k | €11k | €5k |
| Dividends | €120k | €150k | - | €2k |
| Total assets | €1.33M | €1.44M | €1.20M | €1.22M |
| Equity | €277k | €362k | €423k | €384k |
| Debt | €1.06M | €1.08M | €780k | €840k |
| of which ≤ 1y | €257k | €198k | €107k | €121k |
| of which > 1y | €797k | €858k | €671k | €717k |
| Working capital | €-79k | €63k | €162k | €146k |
| Employees (FTE) | - | - | - | - |
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Current ratio | 0.69 | 1.32 | 2.52 | 2.20 |
| Quick ratio | 0.69 | 1.32 | 2.52 | 2.20 |
| Working capital ratio | -5.9% | 4.3% | 13.5% | 11.9% |
| Solvency | 20.8% | 25.1% | 35.2% | 31.4% |
| Debt / equity | 3.81 | 2.99 | 1.84 | 2.18 |
| Long-term debt ratio | 2.87 | 2.37 | 1.59 | 1.87 |
| Interest coverage | 3.87 | 8.50 | 5.71 | 6.76 |
| Gross margin | - | - | - | - |
| Net margin | - | - | - | - |
| ROA | 2.6% | 6.2% | 3.2% | 1.3% |
| ROE | 12.6% | 24.8% | 9.0% | 4.1% |
| EBITDA margin | - | - | - | - |
| Days sales outstanding | - | - | - | - |
| Days payable outstanding | - | - | - | - |
| Inventory turnover | - | - | - | - |
| Days inventory (DSI) | - | - | - | - |
Full annual accounts (25 line items)
| Line item | Code | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet, Assets | |||||
| TOTAL ASSETS | 20/58 | €1.33M | €1.44M | €1.20M | €1.22M |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €1.16M | €1.18M | €933k | €957k |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €1.15M | €1.18M | €933k | €957k |
| Financial fixed assets | 28 | €500 | €500 | €250 | €250 |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €178k | €260k | €269k | €267k |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €66k | €89k | €59k | €46k |
| Investments | 50/53 | €3k | €60k | €103k | €3k |
| Cash & bank | 54/58 | €24k | €26k | €21k | €133k |
| Balance sheet, Equity & liabilities | |||||
| TOTAL EQUITY & LIABILITIES | 10/49 | €1.33M | €1.44M | €1.20M | €1.22M |
| Equity | 10/15 | €277k | €362k | €423k | €384k |
| Contributions / capital | 10/11 | €19k | €19k | €19k | €19k |
| Reserves | 13 | €2k | €2k | €2k | €2k |
| Accumulated profits (losses) | 14 | €256k | €341k | €402k | €364k |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €1.06M | €1.08M | €780k | €840k |
| Amounts payable after one year | 17 | €797k | €858k | €671k | €717k |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €257k | €198k | €107k | €121k |
| Trade debts payable within one year | 44 | €6k | €1k | €2k | €788 |
| Income statement | |||||
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €208k | €199k | €106k | €128k |
| Operating result | 9901 | €71k | €131k | €61k | €35k |
| Financial income | 75 | €5k | €7k | €7k | €5k |
| Financial charges | 65 | €32k | €22k | €18k | €19k |
| Result before taxes | 9903 | €45k | €116k | €49k | €21k |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €10k | €26k | €11k | €5k |
| Net result for the period | 9904 | €35k | €90k | €38k | €16k |
| Result to be appropriated | 9905 | €35k | €90k | €38k | €16k |
| NACE primary | Business and other management consultancy(70200) |
| Legal form | Private limited company(610) |
| Incorporation | 29-08-2013 |
| Status | Active |
| Postal code | 8572 |
| Parcel (capakey) | Region | Area | Buildings | Height / fl. |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34019A0400/00W000 | Flanders | 756 m² | 1 · 185 m² | 7.5 m · 2 fl. |
We know of 2 Belgian State Gazette acts for this company. None of them has been read yet: what they contain is neither established nor disproved here.
| Legal nameNL | FINIT |