F & S PROJECTS
InactiveOverview
- Equity
- €1.2m
- Profit
- €23,135
- Parent
- Logimar 2220 · 100%
- Holdings
- 1
SignalsneutralLatest accounts filed on timeShow the evidence
Signals
This company filed its last 7 accounts on average 7 days after the deadline; the Belgian median for financial year 2024 is 4 days before the deadline, and 38% of all filings were late.
Searched, nothing found (1)
- Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2025 · abbreviated…
- Capital & shares · Purpose ·…Resignations: PHIVALMAR BEHEER, VVDB Admin…
- Liquidity more than doubledcurrent ratio 15.13
Financials · financial year 2025, abbreviated format
2021 to 2025, 5 financial years 2018 to 2025, 8 financial years
The operating result falls in 2025; 2025 is 95% below 2024.
What the company sold each financial year and what was left of it. A loss stands below the zero line.
What the company owns (total assets), how much of it is its own (equity) and how much it owes.
Short-term assets minus short-term debts. Above zero the company can pay its bills in the short term.
Average staff in full-time equivalents (FTE).
Use the arrow keys on the chart for the figures per year.
- 2025 Net result -96% on 2024. This financial year ran 8 months, the previous one 12.
| Line | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-recurring operating income76A | - | - | - | €0.009m | €0.05m | - | €0.7m | - | - |
| Remuneration, social security and pensions62 | - | - | - | €0.9m | €0.7m | €0.7m | €0.5m | €120 | ▼ 100.0% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets630 | €0.3m | €0.3m | €0.3m | €0.2m | €0.2m | €0.2m | €0.1m | €0.06m | ▼ 35.7% |
| Write-downs on stocks, contracts in progress and trade receivables: additions (reversals)631/4 | - | - | - | - | - | €0.2m | - | - | - |
| Other operating charges640/8 | - | - | - | €0.02m | €0.02m | €0.02m | €0.03m | €0.02m | ▼ 33.5% |
| Non-recurring operating charges66A | - | - | - | - | €0.04m | - | - | €0.007m | - |
| Gross operating margin9900 | €1.5m | €1.5m | €1.6m | €1.1m | -€0.04m | €1.3m | €1.2m | €0.1m | ▼ 89.9% |
| Operating profit (loss)9901 | €0.09m | -€0.1m | €0.1m | €0.04m | -€1.0m | €0.2m | €0.6m | €0.03m | ▼ 94.8% |
| Financial income75/76B | - | - | - | €0.007m | €0.04m | €0.007m | €0.01m | €0.001m | ▼ 92.2% |
| Recurring financial income75 | €0.003m | €0.007m | €0.002m | €0.007m | €0.04m | €0.007m | €0.01m | €0.001m | ▼ 92.2% |
| Financial charges65/66B | - | - | - | €0.07m | €0.07m | €0.07m | €0.02m | €0.007m | ▼ 67.7% |
| Recurring financial charges65 | €0.09m | €0.08m | €0.07m | €0.07m | €0.07m | €0.07m | €0.02m | €0.007m | ▼ 67.7% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes9903 | €478 | -€0.2m | €0.04m | -€0.03m | -€1.0m | €0.1m | €0.6m | €0.02m | ▼ 95.9% |
| Income taxes67/77 | - | €492 | €0.006m | €0.002m | €0.002m | €0.002m | €0.002m | - | - |
| Profit (loss) for the period9904 | €478 | -€0.2m | €0.04m | -€0.03m | -€1.0m | €0.1m | €0.6m | €0.02m | ▼ 95.9% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated9905 | €478 | -€0.2m | €0.04m | -€0.03m | -€1.0m | €0.1m | €0.6m | €0.02m | ▼ 95.9% |
| Line | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Assets | |||||||||
| Total assets20/58 | €4.1m | €4.0m | €3.9m | €3.6m | €2.1m | €2.0m | €2.3m | €2.2m | ▼ 4.9% |
| Fixed assets21/28 | €2.2m | €2.1m | €1.9m | €1.4m | €1.3m | €1.1m | €0.9m | €0.8m | ▼ 8.5% |
| Tangible fixed assets22/27 | €2.2m | €2.1m | €1.9m | €1.4m | €1.2m | €1.1m | €0.9m | €0.8m | ▼ 8.5% |
| Land and buildings22 | - | - | - | €0.09m | €0.07m | €0.06m | - | - | - |
| Plant, machinery and equipment23 | - | - | - | €0.005m | €0.002m | €0.03m | - | - | - |
| Furniture and vehicles24 | - | - | - | €0.05m | €0.005m | €0.03m | €0.02m | €0.004m | ▼ 75.7% |
| Leasing and similar rights25 | - | - | - | €1.2m | €1.1m | €0.9m | €0.9m | €0.8m | ▼ 7.1% |
| Other tangible fixed assets26 | - | - | - | €0.02m | €0.01m | €0.002m | - | - | - |
| Financial fixed assets28 | €0.003m | €0.003m | €0.003m | €0.003m | €0.08m | €0.003m | €0.003m | €0.003m | = |
| Current assets29/58 | €1.9m | €1.9m | €2.0m | €2.2m | €0.8m | €0.9m | €1.4m | €1.4m | ▼ 2.6% |
| Stocks and contracts in progress3 | €0.4m | €0.5m | €0.5m | €1.2m | €0.2m | €0.3m | - | - | - |
| Stocks30/36 | - | - | - | €0.5m | €0.2m | €0.05m | - | - | - |
| Contracts in progress37 | - | - | - | €0.8m | €0.02m | €0.2m | - | - | - |
| Amounts receivable within one year40/41 | €1.1m | €1.0m | €1.1m | €0.9m | €0.6m | €0.5m | €1.3m | €1.3m | ▲ 3.1% |
| Trade receivables40 | - | - | - | €0.4m | €0.5m | €0.5m | €0.09m | €0.03m | ▼ 61.8% |
| Other amounts receivable41 | - | - | - | €0.5m | €0.08m | €0.02m | €1.2m | €1.3m | ▲ 8.0% |
| Cash at bank and in hand54/58 | €0.06m | €0.1m | €0.07m | €0.06m | €0.04m | €0.2m | €0.1m | €0.06m | ▼ 54.5% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income490/1 | - | - | - | €0.01m | €0.002m | - | - | - | - |
| Equity and liabilities | |||||||||
| Total equity and liabilities10/49 | €4.1m | €4.0m | €3.9m | €3.6m | €2.1m | €2.0m | €2.3m | €2.2m | ▼ 4.9% |
| Equity10/15 | €0.3m | €0.1m | €0.1m | €0.1m | -€0.9m | €0.7m | €1.2m | €1.2m | ▲ 1.9% |
| Contributions10/11 | €0.02m | €0.02m | - | €0.02m | €0.02m | €1.5m | €1.5m | €1.5m | = |
| Reserves13 | €0.3m | €0.1m | €0.1m | €0.1m | €0.1m | €0.1m | €0.1m | €0.1m | = |
| Non-distributable reserves130/1 | - | - | - | €0.002m | €0.002m | - | - | - | - |
| Reserves not available under the articles1311 | - | - | - | €0.002m | €0.002m | - | - | - | - |
| Distributable reserves133 | - | - | - | €0.1m | €0.1m | €0.1m | €0.1m | €0.1m | = |
| Profit (loss) carried forward14 | - | -€0.05m | -€0.02m | -€0.05m | -€1.1m | -€1.0m | -€0.4m | -€0.4m | ▲ 5.6% |
| Amounts payable17/49 | €3.9m | €3.9m | €3.8m | €3.5m | €3.0m | €1.4m | €1.1m | €0.9m | ▼ 12.7% |
| Amounts payable after more than one year17 | €2.1m | €2.1m | €1.9m | €1.7m | €1.2m | €1.0m | €0.8m | €0.8m | ▼ 1.3% |
| Financial debts170/4 | - | - | - | €1.7m | €1.2m | €1.0m | €0.8m | €0.8m | ▼ 1.3% |
| Amounts payable within one year42/48 | €1.8m | €1.8m | €1.8m | €1.8m | €1.7m | €0.4m | €0.2m | €0.09m | ▼ 58.0% |
| Current portion of amounts payable after more than one year42 | - | - | - | €0.1m | €0.1m | €0.1m | €0.1m | €0.07m | ▼ 45.5% |
| Financial debts43 | - | - | - | €1.0m | €1.0m | - | - | - | - |
| Credit institutions430/8 | - | - | - | €1.0m | €1.0m | - | - | - | - |
| Trade debts44 | €0.4m | €0.5m | €0.6m | €0.6m | €0.2m | €0.1m | €0.07m | €0.007m | ▼ 90.2% |
| Suppliers440/4 | - | - | - | €0.6m | €0.2m | €0.1m | €0.07m | €0.007m | ▼ 90.2% |
| Advances received on contracts in progress46 | - | - | - | - | - | €0.07m | - | - | - |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security45 | - | - | - | €0.09m | €0.09m | €0.08m | - | - | - |
| Taxes450/3 | - | - | - | €0.01m | €0.004m | €0.005m | - | - | - |
| Remuneration and social security454/9 | - | - | - | €0.07m | €0.08m | €0.07m | - | - | - |
| Other amounts payable47/48 | - | - | - | - | €0.3m | - | €0.01m | €0.01m | = |
| Accrued charges and deferred income492/3 | - | - | - | €0.001m | - | - | - | - | - |
| Line | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit (loss) for the period9904 | €478 | -€0.2m | €0.04m | -€0.03m | -€1.0m | €0.1m | €0.6m | €0.02m | ▼ 95.9% |
| + Depreciation and write-downs630 | €0.3m | €0.3m | €0.3m | €0.2m | €0.2m | €0.2m | €0.1m | €0.06m | ▼ 35.7% |
| Operating cash flow (approximation) | €0.3m | €0.1m | €0.3m | €0.2m | -€0.8m | €0.3m | €0.7m | €0.09m | ▼ 86.8% |
| Investment in fixed assets (approximation) | - | -€0.2m | -€0.06m | €0.3m | -€0.05m | €0.01m | €0.09m | €0.01m | ▼ 89.0% |
| Change in cash | - | €0.04m | -€0.03m | -€0.01m | -€0.01m | €0.1m | -€0.02m | -€0.08m | ▼ 278% |
Simplified and derived: a Belgian filing has no cash-flow statement, so these rows come from the income statement and the balance-sheet moves.
Latest 10 of 17 filings with the National Bank
| Financial year | Type | Filed | Reference |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25-08-2025 | abbreviated format | 06-03-2026 | 2026-00050930 |
| 31-12-2024 | abbreviated format | 10-06-2025 | 2025-00131669 |
| 31-12-2023 | abbreviated format | 26-04-2024 | 2024-00076678 |
| 31-12-2022 | abbreviated format | 31-08-2023 | 2023-00416892 |
| 31-12-2021 | abbreviated format | 31-08-2022 | 2022-20374161 |
| 31-12-2020 | abbreviated format | 31-08-2021 | 2021-62800350 |
| 31-12-2019 | abbreviated format | 30-11-2020 | 2020-73300417 |
| 31-12-2018 | abbreviated format | 30-08-2019 | 2019-59800026 |
| 31-12-2017 | abbreviated format | 31-08-2018 | 2018-57100473 |
| 31-12-2016 | abbreviated format | 11-07-2017 | 2017-29600498 |
Subsidies and aid
Flemish government
2024 · 1 entry · €1,150 awarded · €1,150 paidPublic contracts: No European public contracts awarded found since October 2016. Contracts below the EU thresholds are not in TED.
Directors
Mandate history
- Board
- Day-to-day management
- began earlier
| Name | Functions and periods |
|---|---|
| PHIVALMAR BEHEER |
|
| PVDB CONSULTING |
|
| VVDB Admin |
|
| F. Van Clapdurp |
|
| Van den Broeck Steve |
|
| Filip Oost |
|
Owners and capital
Owners
1 ownerChain of control
- PALMANS CONSULTING
- Logimar 2220
- F & S PROJECTS
Highest known parent: PALMANS CONSULTING. The sources do not say who stands above it.
Owners 1
-
100%
According to the 2022 annual accounts of F & S PROJECTS and those of the other companies, the acts in the Belgian Official Gazette and the LEI register. Annual accounts state the shareholders that notified the company under article 7:225 of the Code of Companies and Associations and the parent companies that consolidate it. The register of ultimate beneficial owners (UBO) is not public: who ultimately stands behind a natural person or a foreign parent is not stated here. A company that does not include these statements in its annual accounts, or does not have to, is not listed.
Capital and shareholders
- Logimar 2220 (BE 0846.774.366) 100%
- F&S Invest BV (BE 0846.774.366) all shares
The Belgian Official Gazette names shareholders only when an act mentions them; the share register itself is not published.
Group and network
Holdings and subsidiaries
1 holdingHoldings 1
-
100%
According to the 2022 annual accounts of F & S PROJECTS and those of the other companies, the acts in the Belgian Official Gazette and the LEI register. Annual accounts state the shareholders that notified the company under article 7:225 of the Code of Companies and Associations and the parent companies that consolidate it. The register of ultimate beneficial owners (UBO) is not public: who ultimately stands behind a natural person or a foreign parent is not stated here. A company that does not include these statements in its annual accounts, or does not have to, is not listed.
Connections & network
6 connected companiesShow 2 more companies with a shared director
Acquisitions and mergers
1 transactionHistory
Acts, filings and financial milestones
19-09
Gazette deed
Capital & shares · Purpose · Name · RestructuringResignations: PHIVALMAR BEHEER, VVDB Admin and Pvdb Consulting · Permanent representatives: Van den Broeck Marc, Van den Broeck Valerie and Van den Broeck Philip · Reappointments: PHIVALMAR BEHEER, VVDB Admin and Pvdb Consulting36 facts ▸
- General meeting, 25-08-2025
- Merger, by absorption, “unanimous” (deed in Dutch) (3 times)
- Dissolution, merger, “fusion” (deed in Dutch) (3 times)
- Shareholding, 25-03-2025, 100 (3 times)
- Declaration, “no reports required, silent fusion under art. 12:50-12:58 WVV” (deed in Dutch)
- Declaration, “real estate and lease rights” (deed in Dutch)
- Other provision, “both companies, waiver of convocation formalities” (deed in Dutch)
- Declaration, “no annual accounts required, no time elapsed between fiscal year end and art. 12:50 §2 2° date” (deed in Dutch)
- Liquidation closure, “definitively ceased to exist” (deed in Dutch) (3 times)
- Director resignation, PHIVALMAR BEHEER (director) (3 times)
- Permanent representative, Van den Broeck Marc
- Director resignation, VVDB Admin (director) (3 times)
- +24 further facts in this act
04-06
Gazette deed
RestructuringMerger · Shareholding · Purpose change17 facts ▸
- Merger, “fusie door overneming gelijkgestelde verrichting, bestuurders van elke deelnemende vennootschap” (deed in Dutch) (3 times)
- Shareholding, 14-06-2023, 62
- Shareholding, 20-06-2023, 147860
- Shareholding, 27-06-2024, 5000
- Other provision, “100% eigendom en geen andere effecten; voorwaarde procedure, indien geen eigenaar van alle aandelen en andere effecten met stemrecht op datum voorgenomen verric…” (deed in Dutch)
- Other provision, “motivering fusie en gevolgen, administratieve vereenvoudiging en kostenbesparing” (deed in Dutch)
- Other provision, “bijzondere voordelen en bezoldiging, art. 12:50, 3° en 4° WVV” (deed in Dutch)
- Other provision, “ruilverhouding, met een fusie gelijkgestelde verrichting overeenkomstig artikel 12:7 WVV” (deed in Dutch)
- Purpose change
- Name change, Logimar 2220 BV
- Other provision, “verlenging boekjaar, onmiddellijk na het besluit tot fusie” (deed in Dutch)
- Real estate, “huis en nijverheidsgebouwen gebruikt als werkplaats en garage werkplaats” (deed in Dutch)
- +5 further facts in this act
08-01
Gazette deed
Resignations: Van Clapdurp B.V. (bestuurder en gedelegeerd bestuurder) and Van den Broeck Steve (director)Appointments: VVDB Admin B.V. (director) and PHIVALMAR BEHEER Comm.V. (director) · Permanent representatives: Van den Broeck Marc and Van den Broeck Valerie7 facts ▸
- General meeting, 08-11-2024
- Director resignation, Van Clapdurp B.V. (bestuurder en gedelegeerd bestuurder)
- Director resignation, Van den Broeck Steve (director)
- Director appointment, VVDB Admin B.V. (director)
- Director appointment, PHIVALMAR BEHEER Comm.V. (director)
- Permanent representative, Van den Broeck Marc (2 times)
- Permanent representative, Van den Broeck Valerie
Show earlier events
20-12
Gazette deed
Resignation: Filip Oost (director)Permanent representative: Van den Broeck Marc4 facts ▸
- General meeting, 20-11-2023
- Director resignation, Filip Oost (director)
- Director in office, Van Clapdurp B.V. (gedelegeerd bestuurder)
- Permanent representative, Van den Broeck Marc
About the unread acts
Of the 10 Belgian Official Gazette deeds we know for this company, 4 have been read. The other 6 have not been read yet: what they contain is neither established nor disproved here.
Environmental permits: No permit applications found in Flanders. Brussels and Wallonia do not publish the applicant.
Articles of association
- PurposeThe activities the company may carry out under its articles.
- “Onderneming voor het optrekken van gebouwen en het verbouwen,afbouwen,onderhouden,herstellen en slopen van gebouwen; Het optrekken van…” (deed in Dutch)deed of 04-06-2025
43 activities (deed in Dutch)
- Onderneming voor het optrekken van gebouwen en het verbouwen,afbouwen,onderhouden,herstellen en slopen van gebouwen;
- Het optrekken van gebouwen voor eigen rekening of voor de verkoop ervan;
- Het verhuren van materieel aan bouwondernemingen;
- Onderneming in onroerende goederen;
- Groothandel in nieuwe en/of gerecupereerde bouwmaterialen;
- Het aankopen,verkopen,vervoeren,op voorraad houden,verpakken van bouwmaterialen;
- Onderneming voor funderingswerken,grondverbeteringswerken door welk systeem ook;met inbegrip van heipalen,paalplanken
- Onderneming voor wegenwerken,vliegveldbanen,fietspaden,voegwerk,straatwerk en wegbebakening;
- Onderneming voor metsel- en betonwerk;
- Het plaatsen van prefabelementen;
- Het restaureren,reinigen en wassen van gevels en monumenten;
- Slopings- en slechtingswerken,met inbegrip van de afbraak en/of verwijdering van asbest of van asbesthoudende materialen;
- Tegel- en mozaiekwerk en elke andere muur- en grondbekleding,met uitzondering van hout;
- Stukadoors- en pleisterwerk;
- Voegwerk;
- Stuc- en staffwerk;
- Dakbedekkingen;
- Timmerwerk,met uitzondering van het monteren van metalen gebinten;
- Glas-,spiegel- en glas-in-loodwerk en het verwerken van alle doorschijnende of doorzichtige materialen (benevens het inzetten van vensterglas,veiligheidsglas,spiegels,glas in lood en alle andere doorschijnende of doorzichtige materialen,het bouwen van wanden en daken van glasbeton,het voorbereidend en bijkomend werk dat voor de uitvoering ervan nodig is);
- Schilderen,stofferen en behangen;
- Aanleggen van installaties voor verwarming,luchtverversing en klimaatregeling;
- Aanleggen van sanitaire installaties,met inbegrip van waterzuiveringsinstallaties;
- Het geschikt maken voor de aanleg van speelpleinen,sportterreinen,parken,tuinen,tenzij zulks de bijkomstige activiteit is van een onderneming die onder het Paritair Comité voor het tuinbouwbedrijf ressorteert;
- Het plaatsen van afsluitingen;
- Bekisting- en ontkistingswerkzaamheden;
- Aanleggen van zwembaden;
- Betonherstelling en/of betonhars,met uitzondering van de aanmaak voor de scheikundige producten hiervoor nodig en de aanvullende toepassing ervan voor zover de toepassing van deze producten een bijzondere kennis vereist van scheikundige processen of technieken;
- Verwerking van scheikundige producten in het bouwproces en/of in het onderhoud of restauratie van gebouwen,met uitzondering van de aanmaak van de scheikundige producten hiervoor nodig en de aanvullende toepassing ervan voor zover de toepassing van deze producten een bijzondere kennis vereist van scheikundige processen of technieken;
- Het fabriceren en plaatsen van alle houten voorwerpen en producten;
- De aan-,verkoop,huur en verhuur van mobilhomes,stacaravans en dergelijke meer;
- De uitvoering van algemene elektriciteitswerken en alle toebehoren;
- De installatie van elektrische bedrading,telefooninstallaties,parlefonie,videofonie,computersystemen,de installatie van verwarmingsinstallaties,de installatie van databekabeling;
- De groot- en kleinhandel,de aan- en verkoop,de import en export en de installatie van alle verlichtingsartikelen,elektrisch en elektronisch materiaal,inclusief installatiemateriaal,kabels,draden,schakelaars,schakelborden en dergelijke;
- De groot- en kleinhandel de aan- en verkoop,de in- en uitvoer,de installatie van alle verwarmingsinstallaties,klimaatregeling,alarminstallaties,domotica,ventilatie,airconditioningstoestellen,centrale stofafzuiging,tuinverlichting,luchtbehandelingsinstallaties,beveiligingstoestellen en dergelijke meer;
- Het verwerven vervreemden,huren laten bouwen of doen herbouwen,de promotie van onroerende goederen evenals welkdanige transacties in de meest ruime zin,met inbegrip van onroerende leasing;
- De vervaardiging van meubels en modulaire meubelelementen voor de inbouwkeukens;
- De vervaardiging van badkamermeubels;
- De bouw van autowegen,straten en andere wegen en paden voor voertuigen en voetgangers (inclusief het plaatse van vangrails);
- Het plaatsen van tussenwanden van gipsplaten;
- De installatie van al dan niet verplaatsbare tussenwanden,de bekleding van wanden,plafonds,enz.in metaal;
- De installatie van al dan niet verplaatsbare tussenwanden,de bekleding van wanden,plafonds,enz.in hout en kunststof;
- Plaatsen van vloerbekleding van hout en andere materialen;
- Verkoop van houten vloerbekleding,gipsplaten enz;
- Other provisionsOther rules from the articles that fall under none of the themes above.
- 4 more provisions in the deed, see the deed of 19-09-2025
Read from the deeds: 5 provisions, deed of 19-09-2025