Skip to content

F.A.C.Y. SA

Active
Public limited companyfounded 1993active for 33 yearsRue Grétry 15A, 4800 Verviers, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 0449.154.243
Summary

F.A.C.Y. SA has been active since 1993 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €321,744 and a net result of €295,890. Equity is shrinking by about 9.1% per year across the filed financial years. Its solvency ranks better than 58% of 572 sector peers (NACE 85, financial year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 0.3% (very low).

Overview

Activity
Vocational training
NACE 85592Renting and operating of own or leased residential real estate, excluding social housing NACE 68201
1 site
Size
€544,496total assets 2025
Staff
0.5 FTE
Equity
€321,744
Profit
€295,890
Financial health
87 Excellent Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
0.3%
Structure
Accounts filed 7 days late1 of 4 deeds read
Why 87raises risk1 change of registered office in 24 monthsLiquidity: current ratio 0.13, cash €1,065, halvedlowers riskFounded in 1993Sector: Education (NACE 85)Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
87 / 100
Excellent
Probability in this band: under 0.55%
Financially better than 68% of its sector peers (NACE 85, micro)
Financial strength · tick = 2024
Strong
Solvency 84+55
equity 59.1% of total assets
Liquidity 39+31
short-term debt 28.7% · cash 0.2%
Profitability 100+100
return on assets 54.3%
Bankruptcy probability, 12 months
0.3% Very low
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 3 in 1,000 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 0.1% (3,797 companies, NACE 85, micro)
Last 24 months 11-2024: 0.3%lowest value 12-2024: 0.3%● unchanged vs 11-2024lowest value 01-2025: 0.3%● unchanged vs 12-2024lowest value 02-2025: 0.3%● unchanged vs 01-2025lowest value 03-2025: 0.3%● unchanged vs 02-2025lowest value 04-2025: 0.3%● unchanged vs 03-2025 05-2025: 0.3%● unchanged vs 04-2025 06-2025: 0.3%● unchanged vs 05-2025 07-2025: 0.4%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 06-2025 08-2025: 0.6%▲ +0.2 percentage points vs 07-2025 09-2025: 0.7%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 08-2025 10-2025: 0.4%▼ -0.3 percentage points vs 09-2025 11-2025: 0.4%● unchanged vs 10-2025 12-2025: 0.4%● unchanged vs 11-2025 01-2026: 0.9%▲ +0.5 percentage points vs 12-2025 02-2026: 0.9%● unchanged vs 01-2026 03-2026: 0.9%● unchanged vs 02-2026 04-2026: 0.9%● unchanged vs 03-2026 05-2026: 0.8%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 04-2026 06-2026: 0.8%● unchanged vs 05-2026 07-2026: 0.9%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 06-2026 08-2026: 1.1%▲ +0.2 percentage points vs 07-2026highest value 09-2026: 0.3%▼ -0.8 percentage points vs 08-2026 10-2026: 0.3%● unchanged vs 09-2026
Credit of up to €25,000 on 30-day terms is acceptable
Liquidity insufficient (current ratio 0.13, compared with 0.08 in 2024, below 1; short-term debt: 28.7% and cash: 0.2% of total assets), and 40.9% of the assets are financed with debt and provisions.
How it is calculated

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability, on a scale where 10 more points roughly halve it:

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 85, micro): better than 61% on solvency, 20% on liquidity, 90% on profitability and 99% on growth.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 15-10-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. Negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late hold it at Fair at most (59); two missing filings, at Weak (44). An ongoing judicial reorganisation or the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation) holds it at Critical at most (24).

Credit check for your own amount and term

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

Signals

Six signals.
lowers riskraises riskneutral
raises risk · 1 change of registered office in 24 months
Belgian Official Gazette
raises risk · Liquidity: current ratio 0.13, cash €1,065, halved
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Founded in 1993
Companies that have existed this long fail less often; how much that weighs depends on the rest of its profile.
KBO
lowers risk · Sector: Education (NACE 85)
KBO
lowers risk · Growing equity
Reported equity is higher than in 2023 and did not fall compared with 2024. These amounts do not establish the cause of the change.
NBB · annual accounts 2025
Equity per financial year
1819202122232425
2018 to 2025 · latest year €321,744
neutral · Filed after the deadline
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 07-08-2026, 7 days later. Nearly half (47%) of Belgian companies file late; of those that file 1 to 90 days late, 2.0% are now bankrupt, dissolved or in another special legal status, against 1.66% of all filers. A delay like this does not count in the score.
NBB · 10 filings
Deviation from the deadline
2025
7 days late
2024
29 days late
2023
30 days late
2022
14 days late
2021
19 days late
2020
30 days late
2019
31 days late
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filingsring = median in the sector

This company filed its last 7 accounts on average 23 days after the deadline; the sector median (NACE 85) for financial year 2024 is 16 days before the deadline, and 32% of those companies filed late.

Searched, nothing found (2)
neutral · Next filing not due yet
The next financial year closes on 31-12-2026 and is due by 31-07-2027. Nothing is late today. The company usually files around 19 August (5 of the last 5 filed years within 30 days of that day).
Companies Code · seven months
Where today falls in the filing period
16-10-2026 today31-12-2026 year end31-07-2027 deadline
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since 2021.
KBO publications · our coverage
  1. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2025 · full…
  2. Back to profitnet €295,890
  3. Equity above €200,000equity €321,744 ▲1,144%

Key points

  • Positive: Equity rose in 2025from €25,855 to €321,744 ▲ 1,144% View
  • Positive: Among the best 10% on net resultsector median €11,418 · 574 companies €295,890 View
  • Active since 1993founded 11-01-1993 33 years View

By topic

Financials

Financial year
2025
Total assets
€544,496
Profit
€295,890
Solvency
59.1%
Total assets▼ 19.0%
Net result
20182025
Go to Financials

Timeline

Events
36
Since
1996
Next accounts
by 31-07-2027
  1. 29-12-2025Registered office
  2. 29-08-2025Annual accounts filed
  3. 31-12-2024Weakest financial year
Go to Timeline

Company details

Sites
1
Legal form
Public limited company
Activity
Vocational trainingNACE 85592
Founded
11-01-1993
Year ends
31-12
Peppol
Reachable for e-invoices
Go to Company details

Go further with this company

Your own company? See how customers, suppliers and banks see it and what to improve first.

Investigating this company? Keep it with today's facts in a case file.