ENTREPRISE LAURENT
ActiveSummary
The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability of ENTREPRISE LAURENT is 2.0% (moderate). The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €85,250 and a net result of €16,468. Its solvency ranks better than 70% of 34,902 sector peers (NACE 43, financial year 2025). The company has been active since 2023 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals.
Overview
Official details
Source: KBO- Status
- Active since 30-06-2023 Normal situation
- Activity
- Roofing work NACE 43410
- Establishment unit
- 2.348.376.136 1380 Lasne, since 30-06-2023
- Financial year end
- 31 December
- Peppol
- Reachable since 04-01-2026
Board and ownership
- Mégane LIEMDirector · since 30-06-2023
- Pierre Johnny LAURENTDirector · since 30-06-2023
Financial position
- Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
- 2.0%
- Gross margin
- €37,453
- ▼ 58.3%
- Turnover
- ≈ €230,000
- estimated
- Profit
- €16,468
- ▼ 75.2%
- Equity
- €85,250
- ▲ 23.9%
- Total assets
- €131,253
- ▲ 16.8%
- 2025 accounts filed 60 days after the deadline
Score breakdownraises riskLast filed accounts filed 60 days late; 2 of the last 3 accounts lateSize: total assets €131,253Founded in 2023lowers riskLiquidity: current ratio 2.52, cash €23,562Show the evidence
Checked score
About 2 in 100 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).
Calculation
The band follows from the bankruptcy probability. 10 more points roughly halve it.
| 75-100 | Excellent | under 0.55% |
| 60-74 | Healthy | 0.55% to 1.5% |
| 45-59 | Fair | 1.5% to 4.2% |
| 25-44 | Weak | 4.2% to 15.0% |
| 0-24 | Critical | over 15.0% |
Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 43, micro). It does better than 71% of them on solvency, 53% on liquidity, 38% on profitability and 71% on growth.
The bankruptcy probability was computed on 01-11-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.
Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. With negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late, the score is Fair at most (59). With two missing filings, it is Weak at most (44). During a judicial reorganisation or at the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation), it is Critical at most (24).
Credit check for an amount and term of your choice
Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.
The scores and ratios are Checked's own calculations, not a credit decision.
Signals
The company filed its last 2 accounts on average 46 days after the deadline. In the sector (NACE 43), the median for financial year 2024 was 1 day before the deadline, and 43% of those companies filed late.
Searched, nothing found (2)
Recent changes
- · Gazette deed IncorporationStarting capital €2,500 · Appointments: Pierre Johnny LAURENT (director) and Mégane LIEM (director)
Comparable companies
These companies have the same main activity as ENTREPRISE LAURENT: roofing work (NACE 43410). They are comparable in size and age: total assets between €113,000 and €131,000, founded between 2023 and 2024.
| Company | Total assets | Gross margin |
|---|---|---|
| ENTREPRISE LAURENT Lasne | €131,253 | €37,453 |
| T&D TOITURE Namur | €124,915 | €38,624 |
| AB CONCEPT SOLUTION Courcelles | €121,157 | €44,203 |
| JESSE LOWYCK Zedelgem | €113,012 | €33,464 |
| TOITUREMAESTRO Wezembeek-Oppem | €131,394 | €42,541 |
| De Beule Dakwerken Brugge | €128,404 | €31,225 |
| LT Technics Zoutleeuw | €115,049 | €43,258 |
Key facts about ENTREPRISE LAURENT
- What is the company number of ENTREPRISE LAURENT?
- The company number of ENTREPRISE LAURENT is 0803.433.974. The VAT number is the same number with BE in front: BE 0803.433.974.
- Where is ENTREPRISE LAURENT based?
- The registered office is at Grand rue du Double Ecot 21, 1380 Lasne.Company details
- What does ENTREPRISE LAURENT do?
- According to the KBO register, the main activity is roofing work (NACE 43410).
- What is the legal form of ENTREPRISE LAURENT?
- The legal form of ENTREPRISE LAURENT is Private limited company (BV).
- When was ENTREPRISE LAURENT founded?
- ENTREPRISE LAURENT was founded on 30-06-2023.
- Is ENTREPRISE LAURENT still active?
- Yes, ENTREPRISE LAURENT is an active enterprise in the KBO register.
- What is the turnover of ENTREPRISE LAURENT?
- The turnover in financial year 2025 is ≈ €230,000. This figure is estimated from the gross margin of €37,453 and 356 comparable companies (NACE 43). It probably lies between €150,000 and €400,000.Financials
- Is ENTREPRISE LAURENT profitable?
- In financial year 2025, ENTREPRISE LAURENT made a profit of €16,468.
- Where can I find the annual accounts of ENTREPRISE LAURENT?
- ENTREPRISE LAURENT filed 2 annual accounts with the National Bank of Belgium, the latest for financial year 2025.
- When are the next annual accounts of ENTREPRISE LAURENT due?
- ENTREPRISE LAURENT must file the annual accounts for financial year 2026 by 31-07-2027.Timeline
Next steps
See how customers, suppliers and banks see your own company and what to improve first.