D & Delalieux
ActiveSummary
D & Delalieux has been active since 2022 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €256,672 and a net result of €91,051. Equity has been growing by about 38% per year since 2023. Its solvency ranks better than 49% of 12,775 sector peers (NACE 47, financial year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 0.4% (very low).
Overview
Official details
Source: KBO- Status
- Active since 04-04-2022 Normal situation
- Activity
- Non-specialised retail sale with food, beverages or tobacco predominating NACE 47110
- Joint committee
- 201 Paritair Comité voor de zelfstandige kleinhandel · annual accounts 2024
- Establishment unit
- 2.331.755.977 1400 Nivelles, since 04-04-2022
- Financial year end
- 31 December
- Peppol
- Reachable since 22-12-2025
Board and ownership
- Christel GOLGERDirector · since 28-02-2025
- Jonathan Yuhanes GOLGERDirector · since 28-02-2025
- Tony Tom GOLGERDirector · since 28-02-2025
Financial position
- Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
- 0.4%
- Gross margin
- €382,697
- ▲ 13.9%
- Turnover
- ≈ €3.7m
- estimated
- Profit
- €91,051
- ▲ 172%
- Equity
- €256,672
- ▲ 55.0%
- Total assets
- €715,492
- ▲ 6.0%
- Employees on 31-12-2025
- 10
- ▲ 100%
- 2025 accounts filed 13 days after the deadline
Score breakdownraises riskFounded in 2022lowers riskLiquidity: current ratio 1.34, cash €346,545Figures for financial year 2025 (filed on 13-08-2026)Size: 5 FTE, total assets €715,492Show the evidence
Checked score
About 4 in 1,000 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).
Calculation
The band follows from the bankruptcy probability. 10 more points roughly halve it.
| 75-100 | Excellent | under 0.55% |
| 60-74 | Healthy | 0.55% to 1.5% |
| 45-59 | Fair | 1.5% to 4.2% |
| 25-44 | Weak | 4.2% to 15.0% |
| 0-24 | Critical | over 15.0% |
Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 47, micro). It does better than 51% of them on solvency, 74% on liquidity, 79% on profitability and 87% on growth.
The bankruptcy probability was computed on 01-11-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.
Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. With negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late, the score is Fair at most (59). With two missing filings, it is Weak at most (44). During a judicial reorganisation or at the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation), it is Critical at most (24).
Credit check for an amount and term of your choice
Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.
The scores and ratios are Checked's own calculations, not a credit decision.
Signals
The company filed its last 3 accounts on average 45 days before the deadline. In the sector (NACE 47), the median for financial year 2024 was on the deadline day, and 47% of those companies filed late.
Searched, nothing found (2)
Key points
- Positive: Result rose in 2025from €33,522 to €91,051 ▲ 172% View
Recent changes
- · Gazette deed Resignations: DESTREHEM (director) and DERISAM (director)Permanent representatives: Yannick DESTREHEM and Samuel DERIDDER · Appointments: Tony Tom GOLGER, Jonathan Yuhanes GOLGER and Christel GOLGER
- · Gazette deed IncorporationAppointments: Destrehem (director) and DeriSam (director) · Permanent representatives: DESTREHEM Yannick and DERIDDER Samuel
Comparable companies
These companies have the same main activity as D & Delalieux: non-specialised retail sale with food, beverages or tobacco predominating (NACE 47110). They are comparable in size and age: total assets between €499,000 and €860,000, founded between 2020 and 2022.
| Company | Total assets | Gross margin |
|---|---|---|
| D & Delalieux Nivelles | €715,492 | €382,697 |
| PROXY WACHTEBEKE Lochristi | €859,756 | €404,492 |
| GENERALDIS Liège | €545,627 | €309,828 |
| ANAKE Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve | €792,006 | €383,726 |
| CAT1420 Braine-l'Alleud | €498,828 | €405,247 |
| Academie Gent | €637,746 | €382,815 |
| FLATIZ Koekelberg | €712,942 | €290,239 |
Key facts about D & Delalieux
- What is the company number of D & Delalieux?
- The company number of D & Delalieux is 0784.407.425. The VAT number is the same number with BE in front: BE 0784.407.425.
- Where is D & Delalieux based?
- The registered office is at Rue Octave Grillaert 4, 1400 Nivelles.Company details
- What does D & Delalieux do?
- According to the KBO register, the main activity is non-specialised retail sale with food, beverages or tobacco predominating (NACE 47110).
- What is the legal form of D & Delalieux?
- The legal form of D & Delalieux is Private limited company (BV).
- When was D & Delalieux founded?
- D & Delalieux was founded on 04-04-2022.
- Is D & Delalieux still active?
- Yes, D & Delalieux is an active enterprise in the KBO register.
- How many employees does D & Delalieux have?
- D & Delalieux had an average of 5 full-time equivalents in financial year 2025, according to the filed annual accounts.Financials
- Which joint committee does D & Delalieux fall under?
- In its 2024 annual accounts, D & Delalieux states joint committee 201 (Paritair Comité voor de zelfstandige kleinhandel).
- What is the turnover of D & Delalieux?
- The turnover in financial year 2025 is ≈ €3.7m. This figure is estimated from the gross margin of €382,697 and 44 comparable companies (NACE 47110). It probably lies between €2.9m and €4.9m.
- Is D & Delalieux profitable?
- In financial year 2025, D & Delalieux made a profit of €91,051.
- Where can I find the annual accounts of D & Delalieux?
- D & Delalieux filed 3 annual accounts with the National Bank of Belgium, the latest for financial year 2025.
- When are the next annual accounts of D & Delalieux due?
- D & Delalieux must file the annual accounts for financial year 2026 by 31-07-2027.Timeline
Next steps
See how customers, suppliers and banks see your own company and what to improve first.