Skip to content

Crickit

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2017active for 9 yearsKruisstraat 65, 2500 Lier, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 0678.402.459

Financials · financial year 2025, micro format

Annual accounts 2025 filed on 14-07-2026 at the NBB all 8 filings

Turnover
≈ €180,000
Estimated: probably between €150,000 and €220,000
Total assets
€241,518▲ 18.7%
2024 · €203,544
Net result
€73,302▲ 26.5%
2024 · €57,961
Working capital
€90,656▼ 13.5%
2024 · €104,756
Multi-year overview
2018 to 2025, 8 financial years
Operating result
€105,549
▲ 26.0% 2025
20182025
Net result
€73,302
▲ 26.5% 2025
highest quarter of the sector
20182025
Equity
€93,762
▼ 14.0% 2025
middle half of the sector
20182025
Total assets
€241,518
▲ 18.7% 2025
middle half of the sector
20182025
Debt
€147,755
▲ 56.3% 2025
20182025
Working capital
€90,656
▼ 13.5% 2025
middle half of the sector
20182025
Solvency
38.8%
▼ 14.7pp 2025
middle half of the sector
20182025
Current ratio
1.61
▼ 0.49 2025
middle half of the sector
20182025
Return on assets (ROA)
30.4%
▲ 1.9pp 2025
middle half of the sector
20182025
Every figure per financial year
Every figure with its change against the financial year before
favourable unfavourable
Line20182019202020212022202320242025
Operating result€112,813-€85,201▼ 24.5%€86,321▲ 1.3%€85,560▼ 0.9%€66,655▼ 22.1%€42,670▼ 36.0%€83,786▲ 96.4%€105,549▲ 26.0%
Net result€85,951-€65,896▼ 23.3%€55,704within the sector's middle half▼ 15.5%€66,350within the sector's middle half▲ 19.1%€49,407within the sector's middle half▼ 25.5%€28,284within the sector's middle half▼ 42.8%€57,961within the sector's middle half▲ 105%€73,302above the sector's middle half▲ 26.5%
Equity€92,151-€158,047▲ 71.5%€213,750within the sector's middle half▲ 35.2%€280,100within the sector's middle half▲ 31.0%€341,908above the sector's middle half▲ 22.1%€76,074within the sector's middle half▼ 77.8%€109,035within the sector's middle half▲ 43.3%€93,762within the sector's middle half▼ 14.0%
Total assets€101,584-€160,646▲ 58.1%€225,747below the sector's middle half▲ 40.5%€294,236below the sector's middle half▲ 30.3%€359,154within the sector's middle half▲ 22.1%€142,713within the sector's middle half▼ 60.3%€203,544within the sector's middle half▲ 42.6%€241,518within the sector's middle half▲ 18.7%
Debt€9,433-€2,600▼ 72.4%€11,996▲ 361%€14,136▲ 17.8%€17,246▲ 22.0%€66,639▲ 286%€94,509▲ 41.8%€147,755▲ 56.3%
Working capital€90,079-€156,803▲ 74.1%€213,336within the sector's middle half▲ 36.1%€280,100within the sector's middle half▲ 31.3%€341,908above the sector's middle half▲ 22.1%€70,623within the sector's middle half▼ 79.3%€104,756within the sector's middle half▲ 48.3%€90,656within the sector's middle half▼ 13.5%
Solvency90.7%-98.4%▲ 7.7pp94.7%above the sector's middle half▼ 3.7pp95.2%above the sector's middle half▲ 0.5pp95.2%above the sector's middle half=53.3%within the sector's middle half▼ 41.9pp53.6%within the sector's middle half▲ 0.3pp38.8%within the sector's middle half▼ 14.7pp
Current ratio10.55-61.31▲ 50.7618.78above the sector's middle half▼ 42.5320.81above the sector's middle half▲ 2.0320.82above the sector's middle half▲ 0.012.06within the sector's middle half▼ 18.772.11within the sector's middle half▲ 0.051.61within the sector's middle half▼ 0.49
Return on assets (ROA)84.6%-41.0%▼ 43.6pp24.7%above the sector's middle half▼ 16.3pp22.5%above the sector's middle half▼ 2.1pp13.8%within the sector's middle half▼ 8.8pp19.8%within the sector's middle half▲ 6.1pp28.5%within the sector's middle half▲ 8.7pp30.4%within the sector's middle half▲ 1.9pp
above within below The sector band is the middle half of the companies in Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities (NACE 70). A quarter of them sit below it, a quarter above. Each year counts only accounts in the same format, and only where there are at least 30.

The operating result for 2025 is 26% higher than in 2024 and the highest since 2021. It is the second rise in a row, after the fall in 2023.

Turnover and EBIT margin are not published. The abbreviated or micro format does not require them. The turnover shown is an estimate from the gross margin.

Balance-sheet composition
2025 in colour, 2024 as the grey bar beneath
Assets €241,518
Fixed assets €3,107 ▼ 27.4%
Current assets €238,411 ▲ 19.6%
Equity and liabilities €241,518
Equity €93,762 ▼ 14.0%
Debt €147,755 ▲ 56.3%
Debt's share of the balance-sheet total rises from 46.4% to 61.2%. Equity is lower and debt is higher.
Key figures and ratios
2025 value · change against 2024
EBITDA
€106,721▲
2024 · €84,958
Cash flow
€74,475▲
2024 · €59,133
Debt to equity
1.58▲
2024 · 0.87
ROE
78.2%▲
2024 · 53.2%
Interest coverage
9.55▼
2024 · 16.81
Debt ≤ 1 year
€147,755▲
2024 · €94,509
Income taxes
€21,075▲
2024 · €20,776
Green means a favourable move, even when the figure itself falls, as with debt or debt to equity.

Investments

fixed assets acquired
Item20212022202320242025
Tangible fixed assets--€5,860--
Financial fixed assets----€0
Depreciation and write-downs of the year€414-€409€1,172€1,172

Source: notes to the 2021 to 2025 annual accounts (statement of fixed assets)

Annual accounts
Filed annual accounts As filed with the NBB · 2025 against 2024 · 45 lines
Balance sheet Code20242025
Assets
Total assets20/58€203,544€241,518▲
Fixed assets21/28€4,279€3,107▼
Tangible fixed assets22/27€4,279€3,107▼
Land and buildings22€3,537€2,575▼
Plant, machinery and equipment23€741€531▼
Current assets29/58€199,265€238,411▲
Amounts receivable within one year40/41€4,001€17,611▲
Trade receivables40€448€17,225▲
Other amounts receivable41€3,553€386▼
Cash at bank and in hand54/58€195,264€220,800▲
Equity and liabilities
Total equity and liabilities10/49€203,544€241,518▲
Equity10/15€109,035€93,762▼
Contributions10/11€18,600€18,600=
Reserves13€90,435€75,162▼
Non-distributable reserves130/1€1,860€1,860=
Reserves not available under the articles1311€1,860€1,860=
Distributable reserves133€88,575€73,302▼
Profit (loss) carried forward14€0€0=
Amounts payable17/49€94,509€147,755▲
Amounts payable within one year42/48€94,509€147,755▲
Trade debts44€1,020€1,081▲
Suppliers440/4€1,020€1,081▲
Taxes, remuneration and social security45€27,115€12,869▼
Taxes450/3€9,261€12,869▲
Remuneration and social security454/9€17,854€0▼
Other amounts payable47/48€66,374€133,805▲
Income statement Code20242025
Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets630€1,172€1,172=
Other operating charges640/8€1,115€833▼
Non-recurring operating charges66A€0-
Gross operating margin9900€86,073€107,554▲
Operating profit (loss)9901€83,786€105,549▲
Financial income75/76B€6€1▼
Recurring financial income75€6€1▼
Financial charges65/66B€5,054€11,172▲
Recurring financial charges65€5,054€11,172▲
Profit (loss) for the period before taxes9903€78,737€94,378▲
Income taxes67/77€20,776€21,075▲
Profit (loss) for the period9904€57,961€73,302▲
Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated9905€57,961€73,302▲
Appropriation of the result
Profit (loss) to be appropriated9906€57,961€73,302▲
Transfer from equity791/2€25,000€88,575▲
Transfer to equity691/2€57,961€73,302▲
To other reserves6921€57,961€73,302▲
Profit to be distributed694/7€25,000€88,575▲
Return on contributions (dividend)694€25,000€88,575▲

The notes to these accounts have 8 items, including the statement of assets and debts, the cost breakdown and rights and commitments. You find them in the accounts filed with the NBB.

Source: Annual accounts 2025 at the NBB, filed on 14-07-2026.

Line20182019202020212022202320242025Change
Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets630€1,243€829€829€414-€409€1,172€1,172=
Other operating charges640/8---€1,038€705€954€1,115€833▼ 25.3%
Non-recurring operating charges66A-----€2,779€0--
Gross operating margin9900€116,273€86,822€88,402€87,013€67,359€46,813€86,073€107,554▲ 25.0%
Operating profit (loss)9901€112,813€85,201€86,321€85,560€66,655€42,670€83,786€105,549▲ 26.0%
Financial income75/76B----€47-€6€1▼ 86.0%
Recurring financial income75€1-€0-€47-€6€1▼ 86.0%
Financial charges65/66B---€1,210€664€1,967€5,054€11,172▲ 121%
Recurring financial charges65€1,363€1,305€1,285€1,210€664€1,967€5,054€11,172▲ 121%
Profit (loss) for the period before taxes9903€111,451€83,896€85,036€84,350€66,037€40,703€78,737€94,378▲ 19.9%
Income taxes67/77€25,500€18,000€29,333€18,000€16,630€12,419€20,776€21,075▲ 1.4%
Profit (loss) for the period9904€85,951€65,896€55,704€66,350€49,407€28,284€57,961€73,302▲ 26.5%
Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated9905€85,951€65,896€55,704€66,350€49,407€28,284€57,961€73,302▲ 26.5%
Line20182019202020212022202320242025Change
Assets
Total assets20/58€101,584€160,646€225,747€294,236€359,154€142,713€203,544€241,518▲ 18.7%
Fixed assets21/28€2,072€1,243€414--€5,451€4,279€3,107▼ 27.4%
Tangible fixed assets22/27€2,072€1,243€414--€5,451€4,279€3,107▼ 27.4%
Land and buildings22-----€4,500€3,537€2,575▼ 27.2%
Plant, machinery and equipment23-----€951€741€531▼ 28.3%
Current assets29/58€99,512€159,403€225,332€294,236€359,154€137,263€199,265€238,411▲ 19.6%
Amounts receivable within one year40/41€29,970€30,566€19,379€25,990€16,953€1,549€4,001€17,611▲ 340%
Trade receivables40---€20,997€16,366-€448€17,225▲ 38×
Other amounts receivable41---€4,993€587€1,549€3,553€386▼ 89.1%
Cash at bank and in hand54/58€69,542€128,327€205,459€266,107€337,201€135,713€195,264€220,800▲ 13.1%
Deferred charges and accrued income490/1---€2,139€5,000----
Equity and liabilities
Total equity and liabilities10/49€101,584€160,646€225,747€294,236€359,154€142,713€203,544€241,518▲ 18.7%
Equity10/15€92,151€158,047€213,750€280,100€341,908€76,074€109,035€93,762▼ 14.0%
Contributions10/11€6,200€6,200-€6,200€18,600€18,600€18,600€18,600=
Reserves13€1,860€1,860€1,860€1,860€323,308€57,474€90,435€75,162▼ 16.9%
Non-distributable reserves130/1---€1,860€1,860€1,860€1,860€1,860=
Reserves not available under the articles1311---€1,860€1,860€1,860€1,860€1,860=
Distributable reserves133----€321,448€55,614€88,575€73,302▼ 17.2%
Profit (loss) carried forward14€84,091€149,987€205,690€272,040--€0€0-
Amounts payable17/49€9,433€2,600€11,996€14,136€17,246€66,639€94,509€147,755▲ 56.3%
Amounts payable within one year42/48€9,433€2,600€11,996€14,136€17,246€66,639€94,509€147,755▲ 56.3%
Trade debts44---€1,646-€637€1,020€1,081▲ 6.0%
Suppliers440/4---€1,646-€637€1,020€1,081▲ 6.0%
Taxes, remuneration and social security45---€12,490€17,246€20,926€27,115€12,869▼ 52.5%
Taxes450/3---€12,490€11,246€7,220€9,261€12,869▲ 39.0%
Remuneration and social security454/9----€6,000€13,706€17,854€0▼ 100%
Other amounts payable47/48-----€45,077€66,374€133,805▲ 102%
Line20182019202020212022202320242025Change
Profit (loss) for the period9904€85,951€65,896€55,704€66,350€49,407€28,284€57,961€73,302▲ 26.5%
+ Depreciation and write-downs630€1,243€829€829€414-€409€1,172€1,172=
Operating cash flow (approximation)€87,194€66,725€56,532€66,765€49,407€28,693€59,133€74,475▲ 25.9%
Investment in fixed assets (approximation)-€0€0---€0€0-
Change in cash-€58,785€77,132€60,648€71,094-€201,488€59,551€25,536▼ 57.1%

A Belgian filing has no cash-flow statement. These rows are therefore an approximation, derived from the income statement and the balance-sheet moves.

Download as CSV

Historical observation

In July 2024, 26,972 companies had the same profile as Crickit has now. Two years later, 94.9% were still going and 1.6% had gone bankrupt.

  • Micro
  • 5 to 10 years old
  • solvency 30% or more
  • a profit of 5% of the balance sheet or more
94.9% was still going
3.4% stopped otherwise
1.6% went bankrupt

Another 0.1% stopped without a precise date, possibly only after those two years.

The bankruptcy probability of Crickit itself is lower: < 0.1% within 12 months. It rests on far more data about Crickit than the profile alone.

Test of the method

The method was tested on the 497,446 companies of July 2024. Each company was given the bankruptcy share of the same profile a year earlier, in July 2023. The expectation was that 1.6% would go bankrupt within 24 months. In fact 1.7% went bankrupt.

The companies in ten equal groups, from the lowest to the highest expected share
Group Expected Actual
1 0.2% 0.2%
2 0.3% 0.5%
3 0.5% 0.6%
4 0.7% 0.8%
5 0.9% 0.9%
6 1.3% 1.5%
7 1.6% 1.8%
8 1.8% 1.8%
9 3.0% 3.1%
10 5.6% 6.2%

A company that went bankrupt had a higher expected share than one that kept going in 74.5% of comparisons. The level depends on the economy. In a year with more bankruptcies than the year before, the actual share is higher than the expected one.

This is an observation about 26,972 companies, not a prediction for Crickit. The sector does not count, because the KBO no longer lists a sector for a company that has stopped. By sector, mostly the survivors would count, which would paint too rosy a picture.

Filings with the National Bank (8)
Financial year Type Filed Reference Document
31-12-2025 micro format 14-07-2026 2026-00289116 PDF
31-12-2024 micro format 26-05-2025 2025-00105384 PDF
31-12-2023 micro format 27-06-2024 2024-00168546 PDF
31-12-2022 micro format 11-07-2023 2023-00223052 PDF
31-12-2021 abbreviated format 19-07-2022 2022-20200343 PDF
31-12-2020 abbreviated format 20-08-2021 2021-51300487 PDF
31-12-2019 abbreviated format 29-09-2020 2020-56200439 PDF
31-12-2018 micro format 23-07-2019 2019-35800481 PDF

Next steps