Skip to content

Create Your Own Athlete

Active Risk: very low
General partnershipfounded 2018active for 8 yearsKempischveldweg 88, 2970 Schilde, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 0700.582.993
Summary

Create Your Own Athlete has been active since 2018 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 0.4% (very low). No annual accounts have been filed with the National Bank.

Create Your Own AthleteActive

Overview

Activity
Advertising agencies
NACE 73110
1 site
Size
No accounts; a small general or limited partnership need not file
Financial health
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
0.4%
No score: no figures
Structure
1 of 2 deeds read
Signalsraises risk1 change of registered office in 24 monthslowers riskSector: Advertising, market research and public relations activities (NACE 73)Legal form: general partnershipNo annual accounts with figuresShow the evidence

Bankruptcy probability

Bankruptcy probability, 12 months
0.4% Very low
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 4 in 1,000 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 0.4% (3,343 companies, NACE 73, without accounts)
Last 24 months 11-2024: 0.4% 12-2024: 0.4%● unchanged vs 11-2024 01-2025: 0.4%● unchanged vs 12-2024 02-2025: 0.4%● unchanged vs 01-2025 03-2025: 0.4%● unchanged vs 02-2025 04-2025: 0.4%● unchanged vs 03-2025 05-2025: 0.4%● unchanged vs 04-2025 06-2025: 0.4%● unchanged vs 05-2025 07-2025: 0.4%● unchanged vs 06-2025 08-2025: 0.4%● unchanged vs 07-2025lowest value 09-2025: 0.4%● unchanged vs 08-2025lowest value 10-2025: 0.4%● unchanged vs 09-2025lowest value 11-2025: 0.4%● unchanged vs 10-2025lowest value 12-2025: 0.5%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 11-2025highest value 01-2026: 0.5%● unchanged vs 12-2025highest value 02-2026: 0.5%● unchanged vs 01-2026 03-2026: 0.5%● unchanged vs 02-2026 04-2026: 0.4%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 03-2026 05-2026: 0.4%● unchanged vs 04-2026 06-2026: 0.4%● unchanged vs 05-2026 07-2026: 0.4%● unchanged vs 06-2026 08-2026: 0.4%● unchanged vs 07-2026 09-2026: 0.4%● unchanged vs 08-2026 10-2026: 0.4%● unchanged vs 09-2026
Credit check for your own amount and term

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

Signals

Four signals.
lowers riskraises risk
lowers risk · Sector: Advertising, market research and public relations activities (NACE 73)
KBO
lowers risk · Legal form: general partnership
KBO
raises risk · 1 change of registered office in 24 months
Belgian Official Gazette
lowers risk · No annual accounts with figures
NBB · filings
Searched, nothing found (1)
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since 2021.
KBO publications · our coverage
  1. Registered officeRegistered-office move

Key points

  • Caution: No annual accounts yetat the National Bank 0 filed View
  • Active since 2018founded 01-07-2018 8 years View

By topic

Company details

Sites
1
Legal form
General partnership
Activity
Advertising agenciesNACE 73110
Founded
01-07-2018
Peppol
Reachable for e-invoices
Go to Company details

Key facts about Create Your Own Athlete

What is the company number of Create Your Own Athlete?
0700.582.993. In Belgium the VAT number is the company number with BE in front: BE 0700.582.993.
Where is Create Your Own Athlete based?
The registered office is at Kempischveldweg 88, 2970 Schilde.Company details
What does Create Your Own Athlete do?
According to the KBO register, the main activity is advertising agencies (NACE 73110).
What is the legal form of Create Your Own Athlete?
General partnership (VOF).
When was Create Your Own Athlete founded?
On 01-07-2018.
Is Create Your Own Athlete still active?
Yes, Create Your Own Athlete is an active enterprise in the KBO register.

Companies related to Create Your Own Athlete

Go further with this company

Your own company? See how customers, suppliers and banks see it and what to improve first.

Investigating this company? Keep it with today's facts in a case file.