CAMMARATA SALVATORE
ActiveSummary
CAMMARATA SALVATORE has been active since 2016 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €231,878 and a net result of -€2,467. Equity has been growing by about 28% per year since 2018. Its solvency ranks better than 95% of 34,902 sector peers (NACE 43, financial year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is below 0.1% (very low).
Overview
Official details
Source: KBO- Status
- Active since 26-01-2016 Normal situation
- Activity
- Screed work NACE 43422and 1 other
- Establishment unit
- 2.252.227.063 4100 Seraing, since 26-01-2016
- Financial year end
- 31 December
- Peppol
- Reachable since 12-01-2026
Financial position
- Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
- < 0.1%
- Gross margin
- €22,076
- ▼ 73.1%
- Turnover
- ≈ €260,000
- estimated
- Loss
- €2,467
- Equity
- €231,878
- ▼ 1.1%
- Total assets
- €250,091
- ▼ 9.0%
Score breakdownraises riskSector: Specialised construction activities (NACE 43)lowers riskLiquidity: current ratio 11.85, cash €161,138Equity €231,878 (92.7% of total assets)Size: total assets €250,091Show the evidence
Checked score
Fewer than 1 in 1,000 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).
Calculation
The band follows from the bankruptcy probability. 10 more points roughly halve it.
| 75-100 | Excellent | under 0.55% |
| 60-74 | Healthy | 0.55% to 1.5% |
| 45-59 | Fair | 1.5% to 4.2% |
| 25-44 | Weak | 4.2% to 15.0% |
| 0-24 | Critical | over 15.0% |
Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 43, micro). It does better than 90% of them on solvency, 98% on liquidity, 33% on profitability and 33% on growth.
The bankruptcy probability was computed on 01-11-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.
Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. With negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late, the score is Fair at most (59). With two missing filings, it is Weak at most (44). During a judicial reorganisation or at the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation), it is Critical at most (24).
Credit check for an amount and term of your choice
Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.
The scores and ratios are Checked's own calculations, not a credit decision.
Signals
The company filed its last 7 accounts on average 19 days before the deadline. In the sector (NACE 43), the median for financial year 2024 was 1 day before the deadline, and 43% of those companies filed late.
Searched, nothing found (2)
Key points
- Positive: Higher solvency than 95% of companies in specialised constructionsector median 46.7% · 34,902 companies 92.7% View
Recent changes
- · Gazette deed Amendment of the articles · Legal-form changeAppointment: CAMMARATA Salvatore Gaetano (director)
- · Gazette deed Incorporation
Comparable companies
These companies have the same main activity as CAMMARATA SALVATORE: screed work (NACE 43422). They are comparable in size and age: total assets between €157,000 and €323,000, founded between 2011 and 2015.
| Company | Total assets | Gross margin |
|---|---|---|
| CAMMARATA SALVATORE Seraing | €250,091 | €22,076 |
| MBT-CHAPEWERKEN Dessel | €323,213 | €16,938 |
| NIM CONSTRUCT Sint-Jans-Molenbeek | €214,471 | €34,237 |
| M.L.S. PRO Grimbergen | €162,558 | €14,865 |
| CG CHAPE Soumagne | €156,896 | €34,020 |
| IRBIS CREATIVE Anderlecht | €171,580 | €20,665 |
| ISOPURFECT ISOLATIONS Buggenhout | €315,644 | €50,263 |
Key facts about CAMMARATA SALVATORE
- What is the company number of CAMMARATA SALVATORE?
- The company number of CAMMARATA SALVATORE is 0646.991.285. The VAT number is the same number with BE in front: BE 0646.991.285.
- Where is CAMMARATA SALVATORE based?
- The registered office is at Rue du Monastère 28, 4100 Seraing.Company details
- What does CAMMARATA SALVATORE do?
- According to the KBO register, the main activity is screed work (NACE 43422).
- What is the legal form of CAMMARATA SALVATORE?
- The legal form of CAMMARATA SALVATORE is Private limited company (BV).
- When was CAMMARATA SALVATORE founded?
- CAMMARATA SALVATORE was founded on 26-01-2016.
- Is CAMMARATA SALVATORE still active?
- Yes, CAMMARATA SALVATORE is an active enterprise in the KBO register.
- How many employees does CAMMARATA SALVATORE have?
- CAMMARATA SALVATORE had an average of 0.1 full-time equivalents in financial year 2019, according to the filed annual accounts.Financials
- What is the turnover of CAMMARATA SALVATORE?
- The turnover in financial year 2025 is ≈ €260,000. This figure is estimated from the gross margin of €22,076 and 38 comparable companies (NACE 434). It probably lies between €150,000 and €430,000. It is a rough estimate.
- Is CAMMARATA SALVATORE profitable?
- In financial year 2025, CAMMARATA SALVATORE made a loss of €2,467.
- Where can I find the annual accounts of CAMMARATA SALVATORE?
- CAMMARATA SALVATORE filed 10 annual accounts with the National Bank of Belgium, the latest for financial year 2025.
- When are the next annual accounts of CAMMARATA SALVATORE due?
- CAMMARATA SALVATORE must file the annual accounts for financial year 2026 by 31-07-2027.Timeline
Next steps
See how customers, suppliers and banks see your own company and what to improve first.