Bormans
Bormans has been active since 1998 and the Belgian State Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €349k and a net result of €-9k. Equity is growing by ~10.2% per year across the filed fiscal years. Its solvency ranks better than 57% of 30893 sector peers (fiscal year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 0.1% (very low).
| Equity | €349k |
| Net result | €-9k |
| Better than sector | 57% |
| Active | 27 yrs |
Mixed profile: strong on stability, weaker on profitability.
All 5 axes are computed from data Checked has read.
How do we compute this?
The trend is a robust median of all pairwise slopes between fiscal years (Theil-Sen), so a single odd year cannot hijack the line. For strictly positive series we also fit a log variant (compound annual growth) and keep whichever describes the figures best.
The area around the projection is 1.8 × the median absolute deviation from the trend, widening each year ahead (×1 / ×1.6 / ×2.2), with a minimum of 8% of the last value. It is an indicative range, not a statistical confidence interval.
A series whose deviations exceed 35% of its level is too volatile: we then deliberately show no projection. Every projection assumes unchanged policy and is blind to non-public information (order book, contracts, funding rounds).
| Metric | This company | Sector median | Position in the sector |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solvency | 63.2% | 55.9% | |
| Net result | €-9k | €27k | |
| Equity | €349k | €83k | |
| Gross operating margin | €31k | €54k | |
| Total assets | €553k | €186k |
Figures by fiscal year and ratios
| Fiscal year | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deposit | micro schema | micro schema | micro schema | micro schema | micro schema |
| Revenue | - | - | - | - | - |
| EBITDA | €25k | €46k | €28k | €994 | €152 |
| Net profit | €-9k | €13k | €46k | €194k | €20k |
| Cash flow | €18k | €37k | €62k | €208k | €37k |
| Staff costs | - | - | - | - | - |
| Income taxes | €409 | €2k | €5k | €20k | €2k |
| Dividends | €0 | €7k | - | - | - |
| Total assets | €553k | €583k | €609k | €462k | €305k |
| Equity | €349k | €358k | €352k | €307k | €112k |
| Debt | €204k | €225k | €256k | €155k | €193k |
| of which ≤ 1y | €41k | €33k | €35k | €71k | €92k |
| of which > 1y | €145k | €174k | €203k | €67k | €85k |
| Working capital | €-14k | €10k | €15k | €161k | €-72k |
| Employees (FTE) | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Current ratio | 0.65 | 1.31 | 1.42 | 3.26 | 0.23 |
| Quick ratio | 0.65 | 1.31 | 1.42 | 3.26 | 0.23 |
| Working capital ratio | -2.6% | 1.7% | 2.4% | 34.9% | -23.5% |
| Solvency | 63.2% | 61.4% | 57.9% | 66.4% | 36.8% |
| Debt / equity | 0.58 | 0.63 | 0.73 | 0.51 | 1.72 |
| Long-term debt ratio | 0.41 | 0.49 | 0.57 | 0.22 | 0.76 |
| Interest coverage | 3.50 | 5.66 | 5.62 | 0.21 | 0.03 |
| Gross margin | - | - | - | - | - |
| Net margin | - | - | - | - | - |
| ROA | -1.7% | 2.2% | 7.5% | 42.1% | 6.5% |
| ROE | -2.6% | 3.6% | 13.0% | 63.4% | 17.8% |
| EBITDA margin | - | - | - | - | - |
| Days sales outstanding | - | - | - | - | - |
| Days payable outstanding | - | - | - | - | - |
| Inventory turnover | - | - | - | - | - |
| Days inventory (DSI) | - | - | - | - | - |
Full annual accounts (25 line items)
| Line item | Code | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet, Assets | ||||||
| TOTAL ASSETS | 20/58 | €553k | €583k | €609k | €462k | €305k |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €526k | €540k | €558k | €229k | €284k |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €526k | €540k | €558k | €229k | €242k |
| Financial fixed assets | 28 | - | - | - | €0 | €42k |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €26k | €43k | €50k | €232k | €21k |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €7k | €10k | €4k | €14k | €0 |
| Investments | 50/53 | €7k | €7k | €7k | €7k | €7k |
| Cash & bank | 54/58 | €9k | €23k | €37k | €212k | €14k |
| Balance sheet, Equity & liabilities | ||||||
| TOTAL EQUITY & LIABILITIES | 10/49 | €553k | €583k | €609k | €462k | €305k |
| Equity | 10/15 | €349k | €358k | €352k | €307k | €112k |
| Contributions / capital | 10/11 | €19k | €19k | €19k | €19k | €19k |
| Reserves | 13 | €283k | €283k | €277k | €231k | €37k |
| Accumulated profits (losses) | 14 | €47k | €57k | €57k | €57k | €57k |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €204k | €225k | €256k | €155k | €193k |
| Amounts payable after one year | 17 | €145k | €174k | €203k | €67k | €85k |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €41k | €33k | €35k | €71k | €92k |
| Trade debts payable within one year | 44 | €3k | €1k | €0 | €896 | €52 |
| Income statement | ||||||
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €31k | €51k | €39k | €4k | €3k |
| Operating result | 9901 | €-2k | €22k | €12k | €-12k | €-17k |
| Financial income | 75 | €439 | €391 | €491 | €64k | €44k |
| Financial charges | 65 | €7k | €8k | €5k | €5k | €5k |
| Result before taxes | 9903 | €-9k | €14k | €51k | €214k | €22k |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €409 | €2k | €5k | €20k | €2k |
| Net result for the period | 9904 | €-9k | €13k | €46k | €194k | €20k |
| Result to be appropriated | 9905 | €-9k | €13k | €46k | €194k | €20k |
| NACE primary | Business and other management consultancy(70200) |
| Legal form | Private limited company(610) |
| Incorporation | 02-10-1998 |
| Status | Active |
| Postal code | 9120 |
| Parcel (capakey) | Region | Area | Buildings | Height / fl. |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 46003B0471/00R002 | Flanders | 442 m² | 1 · 152 m² | 10.2 m · 1 fl. |
We know of 1 Belgian State Gazette act for this company. It has not been read yet: what they contain is neither established nor disproved here.
| Legal nameNL | Bormans |