Skip to content

Belgian WORKSHOP

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2024active for 1 yearRue des Hotlîs 20, 4920 Aywaille, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 1017.200.990
Summary

The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability of Belgian WORKSHOP is 2.1% (moderate). The 2025 annual accounts show negative equity (-€6,683) and a net result of -€9,683. Its solvency ranks better than 9% of 118 sector peers (NACE 29, financial year 2025). The company has been active since 2024 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals.

Financials · financial year 2025, micro format

2025 annual accounts filed late (31 days) Filed on 31 August 2026, deadline 31 July 2026 (7 months after the close on 31 December 2025, Companies Code art. 3:10). Source: NBB, 2026-00499555.

Equity
-€6,683
Total assets
€23,982
Net result
-€9,683
Working capital
-€22,842

Turnover and EBIT margin not published: the micro format does not require them.

Balance-sheet composition
Assets €22,874
Fixed assets €15,050
Current assets €7,823
Equity and liabilities
Equity-€6,683
Debt€30,665
Equity is negative: debt (€30,665) exceeds the balance-sheet total (€23,982).
Key figures and ratios
2025 value
EBITDA
-€8,551
Cash flow
-€8,607
Solvency
-27.9%
Current ratio
0.26
ROA
-40.4%
Interest coverage
-152.69
Debt
€30,665
Debt ≤ 1 year
€30,665
No debt to equity: equity is negative, so debt divided by equity means nothing.

Peer companies

Historical observation

Of the 1,322 companies that looked in July 2024 the way this one looks now, 4.2% went bankrupt within 24 months and 90.2% are still going.

  • Micro
  • under 2 years old
  • negative equity
  • a loss of 10% of the balance sheet or more
4.2% went bankrupt
5.5% stopped otherwise
90.2% still going

For this company itself Checked computes a bankruptcy probability of 2.1% over twelve months; the group does not contradict it.

How reliable is this rule?

Tested on the year before, without using that year itself: the groups of July 2023 gave each of the 497,472 companies of July 2024 its group's bankruptcy share. Expected: 1.6%; actually bankrupt within 24 months: 1.7%.

The companies in ten equal groups, from lowest to highest expected share.
Group Expected Actual
1 0.2% 0.2%
2 0.3% 0.5%
3 0.5% 0.6%
4 0.7% 0.8%
5 0.9% 1.0%
6 1.3% 1.5%
7 1.6% 1.8%
8 1.8% 1.8%
9 3.0% 3.1%
10 5.6% 6.2%

The rule ranks well: a company that went bankrupt got a higher share than one that kept going in 74.5% of comparisons. The level follows the economy: in a year with more bankruptcies, the actual share is higher than the year before.

An observation about 1,322 comparable companies, not a prediction for this company. The sector does not count: the register keeps no sector for companies that stopped, so it would make the outcome look better than it was.

Annual accounts
Filed annual accounts As filed with the NBB · 2025 · 29 lines
Balance sheet Code2025
Assets
Total assets20/58€23,982
Formation expenses20€1,109
Fixed assets21/28€15,050
Tangible fixed assets22/27€15,050
Furniture and vehicles24€15,050
Current assets29/58€7,823
Amounts receivable within one year40/41€7,814
Trade receivables40€7,500
Other amounts receivable41€314
Cash at bank and in hand54/58€9
Equity and liabilities
Total equity and liabilities10/49€23,982
Equity10/15-€6,683
Contributions10/11€3,000
Profit (loss) carried forward14-€9,683
Amounts payable17/49€30,665
Amounts payable within one year42/48€30,665
Trade debts44€12,395
Suppliers440/4€12,395
Other amounts payable47/48€18,270
Income statement Code2025
Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets630€1,076
Non-recurring operating charges66A€2,500
Gross operating margin9900-€6,051
Operating profit (loss)9901-€9,627
Financial charges65/66B€56
Recurring financial charges65€56
Profit (loss) for the period before taxes9903-€9,683
Profit (loss) for the period9904-€9,683
Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated9905-€9,683
Appropriation of the result
Profit (loss) to be appropriated9906-€9,683

The notes to these accounts (5 items: statements of assets and debts, cost breakdowns, rights and commitments) are not shown here.

Line2025
Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets630€1,076
Non-recurring operating charges66A€2,500
Gross operating margin9900-€6,051
Operating profit (loss)9901-€9,627
Financial charges65/66B€56
Recurring financial charges65€56
Profit (loss) for the period before taxes9903-€9,683
Profit (loss) for the period9904-€9,683
Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated9905-€9,683
Line2025
Assets
Total assets20/58€23,982
Formation expenses20€1,109
Fixed assets21/28€15,050
Tangible fixed assets22/27€15,050
Furniture and vehicles24€15,050
Current assets29/58€7,823
Amounts receivable within one year40/41€7,814
Trade receivables40€7,500
Other amounts receivable41€314
Cash at bank and in hand54/58€9
Equity and liabilities
Total equity and liabilities10/49€23,982
Equity10/15-€6,683
Contributions10/11€3,000
Profit (loss) carried forward14-€9,683
Amounts payable17/49€30,665
Amounts payable within one year42/48€30,665
Trade debts44€12,395
Suppliers440/4€12,395
Other amounts payable47/48€18,270
Line2025
Profit (loss) for the period9904-€9,683
+ Depreciation and write-downs630€1,076
Operating cash flow (approximation)-€8,607

Simplified and derived: a Belgian filing has no cash-flow statement, so these rows come from the income statement and the balance-sheet moves.

Download as CSV

Filings with the National Bank (1)
Financial year Type Filed Reference
31-12-2025 micro format 31-08-2026 2026-00499555

Similar companies · same sector and region

This company's figures show no positive equity and no headcount, so a size comparison is not possible. These companies share only the sector and the region. Of the 113 active companies whose main activity is manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers (NACE 29100), figures are known for 74. See the whole sector

Public contracts: No European public contracts awarded found since October 2016. Contracts below the EU thresholds are not in TED.