Skip to content

B & E BUILD

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2023active for 3 yearsSelderstraat 45, 2060 Antwerpen, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 0804.136.235
Summary

The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability of B & E BUILD is 8.8% (elevated). The 2024 annual accounts show negative equity (-€4,352) and a net result of -€9,352. Its solvency ranks better than 6% of 35,978 sector peers (NACE 43, financial year 2024). The company has been active since 2023 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals.

Overview

Activity
Plumbing work
NACE 43221General construction of residential buildings NACE 41001
1 site
Size
€17,240total assets 2024
Staff
1.2 FTE
Equity
-€4,352
Loss
-€9,352
Turnover not published (micro format)
Financial health
30 Weak Checked score 2024
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
8.8%
Structure
Accounts 11 days early1 of 2 deeds read
Why 30raises risk1 change of registered office in 24 monthsFigures for financial year 2024 (filed 20-07-2025)Founded in 2023lowers riskSize: total assets €17,240Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2024
30 / 100
Weak
Probability in this band: 4.2% to 15.0%
Financially better than 3% of its sector peers (NACE 43, micro)
Financial strength
Weak
Solvency 0
equity -25.2% of total assets
Liquidity 4
short-term debt 125.2% · cash 2.9%
Profitability 0
return on assets -54.2%
Bankruptcy probability, 12 months
8.8% Elevated
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 9 in 100 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 0.7% (47,540 companies, NACE 43, micro)
Last 24 months 11-2024: 2.3%lowest value 12-2024: 2.4%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 11-2024 01-2025: 2.7%▲ +0.3 percentage points vs 12-2024 02-2025: 3.0%▲ +0.3 percentage points vs 01-2025 03-2025: 3.0%● unchanged vs 02-2025 04-2025: 2.9%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 03-2025 05-2025: 2.9%● unchanged vs 04-2025 06-2025: 3.2%▲ +0.3 percentage points vs 05-2025 07-2025: 3.3%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 06-2025 08-2025: 3.2%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 07-2025 09-2025: 3.2%● unchanged vs 08-2025 10-2025: 3.2%● unchanged vs 09-2025 11-2025: 3.2%● unchanged vs 10-2025 12-2025: 4.5%▲ +1.3 percentage points vs 11-2025 01-2026: 4.5%● unchanged vs 12-2025 02-2026: 4.3%▼ -0.2 percentage points vs 01-2026 03-2026: 4.2%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 02-2026 04-2026: 4.7%▲ +0.5 percentage points vs 03-2026 05-2026: 5.1%▲ +0.4 percentage points vs 04-2026 06-2026: 5.2%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 05-2026 07-2026: 5.3%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 06-2026 08-2026: 5.9%▲ +0.6 percentage points vs 07-2026 09-2026: 6.1%▲ +0.2 percentage points vs 08-2026 10-2026: 8.8%▲ +2.7 percentage points vs 09-2026highest value
No credit on open account
Liquidity insufficient (current ratio 0.33, below 1; short-term debt: 125.2% and cash: 2.9% of total assets), and equity is negative.
How it is calculated

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability, on a scale where 10 more points roughly halve it:

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 43, micro): better than 3% on solvency, 4% on liquidity and 4% on profitability.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 13-10-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. Negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late hold it at Fair at most (59); two missing filings, at Weak (44). An ongoing judicial reorganisation or the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation) holds it at Critical at most (24).

Credit check for your own amount and term

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

Signals

Six signals.
lowers riskraises riskneutral
raises risk · 1 change of registered office in 24 months
Belgian Official Gazette
raises risk · Figures for financial year 2024 (filed 20-07-2025)
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Size: total assets €17,240
Companies of this size fail less often; how much that weighs depends on the rest of its profile.
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Founded in 2023
Companies of this age fail more often than older ones; how much that weighs depends on the rest of its profile.
KBO
raises risk · Negative equity
The 2024 annual accounts show negative equity and a net loss.
NBB · annual accounts 2024
neutral · Latest accounts filed on time
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2024 was due by 31-07-2025 and was filed on 20-07-2025, 11 days ahead of the deadline.
NBB · 1 filing
Deviation from the deadline
2024
11 days early
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filingsring = median in the sector

This company filed its 2024 accounts 11 days before the deadline; the sector median (NACE 43) for financial year 2024 is 1 day before the deadline, and 43% of those companies filed late.

Searched, nothing found (1)
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since incorporation in 2023.
KBO publications · our coverage
  1. Resignation: Dhurata KARABOLLI (director)Appointment: Pamela METUSHAJ (director) ·…
  2. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2024 · micro…

Financials · financial year 2024, micro format

Equity
-€4,352
Total assets
€17,240
Net result
-€9,352
Working capital
-€14,498

Turnover and EBIT margin not published: the micro format does not require them.

Balance-sheet composition
Assets €17,240
Fixed assets €10,147
Current assets €7,093
Equity and liabilities
Equity-€4,352
Debt€21,592
Equity is negative: debt (€21,592) exceeds the balance-sheet total (€17,240).
Key figures and ratios
2024 value
EBITDA
-€6,412
Cash flow
-€5,600
Solvency
-25.2%
Current ratio
0.33
ROA
-54.2%
Interest coverage
-35.14
Debt
€21,592
Debt ≤ 1 year
€21,592
Staff costs
€72,423
No debt to equity: equity is negative, so debt divided by equity means nothing.

Peer companies

Historical observation

Of the 7,639 companies that looked in July 2024 the way this one looks now, 8.8% went bankrupt within 24 months and 84.8% are still going.

  • Micro
  • 2 to 5 years old
  • negative equity
  • a loss of 10% of the balance sheet or more
8.8% went bankrupt
5.6% stopped otherwise
84.8% still going

A further 0.8% stopped, but we cannot tell whether within those 24 months.

For this company itself Checked computes a bankruptcy probability of 8.8% over twelve months; the group does not contradict it.

How reliable is this rule?

Tested on the year before, without using that year itself: the groups of July 2023 gave each of the 497,468 companies of July 2024 its group's bankruptcy share. Expected: 1.6%; actually bankrupt within 24 months: 1.7%.

The companies in ten equal groups, from lowest to highest expected share.
Group Expected Actual
1 0.2% 0.2%
2 0.3% 0.5%
3 0.5% 0.6%
4 0.7% 0.8%
5 0.9% 1.0%
6 1.3% 1.5%
7 1.6% 1.8%
8 1.8% 1.8%
9 3.0% 3.1%
10 5.6% 6.2%

The rule ranks well: a company that went bankrupt got a higher share than one that kept going in 74.5% of comparisons. The level follows the economy: in a year with more bankruptcies, the actual share is higher than the year before.

An observation about 7,639 comparable companies, not a prediction for this company. The sector does not count: the register keeps no sector for companies that stopped, so it would make the outcome look better than it was.

Annual accounts
Filed annual accounts As filed with the NBB · 2024 · 38 lines
Balance sheet Code2024
Assets
Total assets20/58€17,240
Fixed assets21/28€10,147
Tangible fixed assets22/27€10,147
Plant, machinery and equipment23€1,286
Furniture and vehicles24€8,860
Current assets29/58€7,093
Amounts receivable within one year40/41€5,975
Trade receivables40€5,043
Other amounts receivable41€932
Cash at bank and in hand54/58€508
Deferred charges and accrued income490/1€611
Equity and liabilities
Total equity and liabilities10/49€17,240
Equity10/15-€4,352
Contributions10/11€5,000
Profit (loss) carried forward14-€9,352
Amounts payable17/49€21,592
Amounts payable within one year42/48€21,592
Financial debts43€10,000
Other loans439€10,000
Trade debts44€2,755
Suppliers440/4€2,755
Taxes, remuneration and social security45€5,847
Taxes450/3€421
Remuneration and social security454/9€5,426
Other amounts payable47/48€2,990
Income statement Code2024
Remuneration, social security and pensions62€72,423
Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets630€3,751
Other operating charges640/8€3,308
Gross operating margin9900€69,319
Operating profit (loss)9901-€10,163
Financial income75/76B€994
Recurring financial income75€994
Financial charges65/66B€182
Recurring financial charges65€182
Profit (loss) for the period before taxes9903-€9,352
Profit (loss) for the period9904-€9,352
Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated9905-€9,352
Appropriation of the result
Profit (loss) to be appropriated9906-€9,352

The notes to these accounts (5 items: statements of assets and debts, cost breakdowns, rights and commitments) are not shown here.

Line2024
Remuneration, social security and pensions62€72,423
Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets630€3,751
Other operating charges640/8€3,308
Gross operating margin9900€69,319
Operating profit (loss)9901-€10,163
Financial income75/76B€994
Recurring financial income75€994
Financial charges65/66B€182
Recurring financial charges65€182
Profit (loss) for the period before taxes9903-€9,352
Profit (loss) for the period9904-€9,352
Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated9905-€9,352
Line2024
Assets
Total assets20/58€17,240
Fixed assets21/28€10,147
Tangible fixed assets22/27€10,147
Plant, machinery and equipment23€1,286
Furniture and vehicles24€8,860
Current assets29/58€7,093
Amounts receivable within one year40/41€5,975
Trade receivables40€5,043
Other amounts receivable41€932
Cash at bank and in hand54/58€508
Deferred charges and accrued income490/1€611
Equity and liabilities
Total equity and liabilities10/49€17,240
Equity10/15-€4,352
Contributions10/11€5,000
Profit (loss) carried forward14-€9,352
Amounts payable17/49€21,592
Amounts payable within one year42/48€21,592
Financial debts43€10,000
Other loans439€10,000
Trade debts44€2,755
Suppliers440/4€2,755
Taxes, remuneration and social security45€5,847
Taxes450/3€421
Remuneration and social security454/9€5,426
Other amounts payable47/48€2,990
Line2024
Profit (loss) for the period9904-€9,352
+ Depreciation and write-downs630€3,751
Operating cash flow (approximation)-€5,600

Simplified and derived: a Belgian filing has no cash-flow statement, so these rows come from the income statement and the balance-sheet moves.

Download as CSV

Filings with the National Bank (1)
Financial year Type Filed Reference
31-12-2024 micro format 20-07-2025 2025-00289713

Similar companies · same sector and region

This company's figures show no positive equity and no headcount, so a size comparison is not possible. These companies share only the sector and the region. Of the 6,969 active companies whose main activity is plumbing work (NACE 43221), figures are known for 3,523. See the whole sector

Public contracts: No European public contracts awarded found since October 2016. Contracts below the EU thresholds are not in TED.

Directors

Directors
1 director, last change in 2025
Pamela METUSHAJ
Director · since 05-11-2025
Current
Derived from published Gazette deeds. The KBO keeps the official list of office holders; we do not read it, so the two can differ. See the directors and other office holders in the KBO →
Not every act has been read: a resignation may still be missing
1 of this company's 2 Belgian Official Gazette deeds has not been read yet. Appointments and resignations recorded in them are not yet in the list of directors: someone who resigned there may still be listed as sitting. The acts are in the Timeline.

Mandate history

2 people since 2025, 1 in office
Show
  • Board
  • began earlier
Mandates per person, with start and end dates
Name Functions and periods
Pamela METUSHAJ
  • Director, from 05-11-2025 to date
Dhurata KARABOLLI
  • Board, until 05-11-2025
See the board, name and registered office on a given date →

Owners and capital

Owners

No owners or capital events in the accounts and acts we read.

Group and network

Connections & network

1 current director
Depth

The network starts from this company’s directors. Other companies they run appear here as nodes.

This company Company Director Shareholding +N: links not shown yet Click a node to look further, drag to arrange, zoom with the mouse wheel.

History

On 19 July 2023, B & E BUILD was incorporated as a private limited company.1 In 2025 the registered office moved to Antwerpen.2 The company has filed annual accounts once, for financial year 2024.3

  1. 1KBO register
  2. 2Belgian Official Gazette, 05-11-2025
  3. 3National Bank, annual accounts 2024

Acts, filings and financial milestones

2025
05-11
Gazette deed Resignation: Dhurata KARABOLLI (director)
Appointment: Pamela METUSHAJ (director) · Director discharge · Registered-office move5 facts ▸
  • General meeting, 03-10-2025
  • Director resignation, Dhurata KARABOLLI
  • Director discharge, Dhurata KARABOLLI
  • Director appointment, Pamela METUSHAJ (director)
  • Registered-office move, Selderstraat 45, 2060 Antwerpen
20-07
NBB filing Annual accounts filed
financial year 2024 · micro format
Gazette deedNBB filing
1 of 2 deeds read
About the unread acts

Of the 2 Belgian Official Gazette deeds we know for this company, 1 has been read. The other one has not been read yet: what they contain is neither established nor disproved here.

Have them read with priority Sign in to place this company at the front of the reading queue.

Register details

Identification
Legal formPrivate limited company
Founded19-07-2023
Financial year end31-12
Activities, NACEBEL 2025
41001General construction of residential buildings
43221Plumbing work
43211General electrical installation work
43230Insulation installation
43310Plastering work
43331Floor and wall tiling
43910Bricklaying and masonry work
Contact
Website be-build.be/Antwerpen
E-mail bebuild23@gmail.comAntwerpen
E-invoicing
Reachable via Peppol
Peppol ID 0208:0804136235
Registered 04-11-2025

If you follow this company, Checked tells you the day it leaves the Peppol register.

Register as of 13 October 2026 · Peppol Directory

Scores and ratios are computed by Checked and are not a credit decision.

Check the withholding obligation If you pay this company for building or cleaning work, check before every payment whether you must withhold part of the invoice, with enterprise number 0804.136.235

Environmental permits: No permit applications found in Flanders. Brussels and Wallonia do not publish the applicant.

Sites & property

Location & real-estate footprint
Registered office, Antwerpen · 1 establishment unit since 2023
registered office establishment The establishment unit on the map
Ground area
97 m²
Building footprint
60 m²
Building volume
595 m³
Parcel 11805E0460/00W008, Flanders · tallest building 14.6 m. Linked by address, not a title deed.
1 establishment unit
B & E BUILD
Selderstraat 45, 2060 AntwerpenPlumbing work
since 2023unit no. 2.348.428.792
1 parcel
Flanders 1 (100%)
Cadastral parcel Region Area Buildings Height / floors
11805E0460/00W008 Flanders 97 m² 1 · 60 m² 14.6 m · 4
How the parcels are linked
Good to know
The parcel matches the address exactly.