ASTRID 9
ActiveSummary
ASTRID 9 has been active since 2015 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show negative equity (-€3,527) and a net result of -€6,072. Equity fluctuates too strongly from year to year to read a trend from it. Its solvency ranks better than 16% of 17,149 sector peers (NACE 68, financial year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 0.8% (low).
Overview
Official details
Source: KBO- Status
- Active since 08-01-2015 Normal situation
- Activity
- Buying and selling of own real estate NACE 68110and 3 others
- Establishment unit
- 2.239.567.771 8660 De Panne, since 07-01-2015
- Financial year end
- 30 June
- Peppol
- Reachable since 30-04-2024
Board and ownership
- Gregory ARNOYSDirector · since 05-11-2015
- Angelina LEYMANDirector · since 25-01-2017
Financial position
- Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
- 0.8%
- Gross margin
- €25,646
- ▼ 8.4%
- Turnover
- ≈ €63,000
- estimated
- Loss
- €6,072
- ▲ 75.5%
- Equity
- -€3,527
- Total assets
- €77,832
- ▼ 0.9%
- Employees on 30-06-2025
- 1
- =
- Negative equity on 30-06-2025
Score breakdownraises riskCapped at 59: negative equityNegative equity -€3,527Loss of €6,072, the second in a row (financial year 2025)lowers riskSize: total assets €77,832Sector: Real estate activities (NACE 68)Show the evidence
Checked score
About 8 in 1,000 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).
Calculation
The band follows from the bankruptcy probability. 10 more points roughly halve it.
| 75-100 | Excellent | under 0.55% |
| 60-74 | Healthy | 0.55% to 1.5% |
| 45-59 | Fair | 1.5% to 4.2% |
| 25-44 | Weak | 4.2% to 15.0% |
| 0-24 | Critical | over 15.0% |
Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 68, micro). It does better than 16% of them on solvency, 12% on liquidity, 12% on profitability and 3% on growth.
The bankruptcy probability was computed on 03-11-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.
Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. With negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late, the score is Fair at most (59). With two missing filings, it is Weak at most (44). During a judicial reorganisation or at the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation), it is Critical at most (24).
Credit check for an amount and term of your choice
Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.
The scores and ratios are Checked's own calculations, not a credit decision.
Signals
The company filed its last 7 accounts on average 73 days before the deadline. In the sector (NACE 68), the median for financial year 2024 was 7 days before the deadline, and 36% of those companies filed late.
Searched, nothing found (2)
Key points
- Risk: Negative equitydebts exceed assets in financial year 2025 -€3,527 View
- Risk: 4 loss-making years in a rowloss in financial year 2025 -€6,072 View
- Caution: Lower solvency than 84% of companies in real estatesector median 29.0% · 17,149 companies -4.5% View
- Positive: Filed on time since financial year 2018accounts within the deadline every year 8 years View
Recent changes
- · Gazette deed Appointments: Gregory ARNOYS (director) and Angelina LEYMAN (director)
- · Gazette deed Resignation: Jaak Arnoys (director)
- · Gazette deed Incorporation
Comparable companies
These companies have the same main activity as ASTRID 9: buying and selling of own real estate (NACE 68110). They are comparable in size and age: total assets between €68,900 and €111,000, founded between 2010 and 2016.
| Company | Total assets | Gross margin |
|---|---|---|
| ASTRID 9 De Panne | €77,832 | €25,646 |
| CASA MAXIMUS Zedelgem | €79,629 | €22,954 |
| SMERECO Brussel | €89,526 | €24,820 |
| WINSTON & PARTNERS Ukkel | €68,932 | €32,551 |
| ROZAC Koksijde | €111,309 | €27,031 |
| BOUWWERKEN JIMMY VANDEWALLE Zedelgem | €73,524 | €25,574 |
| CHRYSALIDE Oudergem | €78,375 | €29,447 |
Key facts about ASTRID 9
- What is the company number of ASTRID 9?
- The company number of ASTRID 9 is 0568.523.037. The VAT number is the same number with BE in front: BE 0568.523.037.
- Where is ASTRID 9 based?
- The registered office is at Parnassialaan 14, 8660 De Panne.Company details
- What does ASTRID 9 do?
- According to the KBO register, the main activity is buying and selling of own real estate (NACE 68110).
- What is the legal form of ASTRID 9?
- The legal form of ASTRID 9 is Private limited company (BV).
- When was ASTRID 9 founded?
- ASTRID 9 was founded on 08-01-2015.
- Is ASTRID 9 still active?
- Yes, ASTRID 9 is an active enterprise in the KBO register.
- How many employees does ASTRID 9 have?
- ASTRID 9 had an average of 1 full-time equivalents in financial year 2025, according to the filed annual accounts.Financials
- What is the turnover of ASTRID 9?
- The turnover in financial year 2025 is ≈ €63,000. This figure is estimated from the gross margin of €25,646 and 33 comparable companies (NACE 681). It probably lies between €39,000 and €130,000.
- Is ASTRID 9 profitable?
- In financial year 2025, ASTRID 9 made a loss of €6,072.
- Where can I find the annual accounts of ASTRID 9?
- ASTRID 9 filed 10 annual accounts with the National Bank of Belgium, the latest for financial year 2025.
- When are the next annual accounts of ASTRID 9 due?
- ASTRID 9 must file the annual accounts for financial year 2026 by 31-01-2027.Timeline
Next steps
See how customers, suppliers and banks see your own company and what to improve first.