Skip to content

AMORE BEAUTY

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2025active for 1 yearChaussée de Louvain 473, 1300 Wavre, Belgium33 active companies are registered at this addressKBO/BCE: BE 1027.077.075
Summary

AMORE BEAUTY has been active since 2025 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show negative equity (-€4,164) and a net result of -€14,164. Its solvency ranks better than 25% of 5,676 sector peers (NACE 96, financial year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 1.3% (low).

Overview

Activity
Hairdressing and barber services
NACE 96210
1 site
Size
€50,504total assets 2025
Equity
-€4,164
Loss
-€14,164
Turnover not published (micro format)
Financial health
55 Fair Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
1.3%
Structure
2025 accounts filed 6 days late
Why 55raises riskCapped at 59: negative equityNegative equity -€4,164Loss of €14,164 (financial year 2025)lowers riskLiquidity: current ratio 1.45, cash €12,784Size: total assets €50,504Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
55 / 100
Fair
Probability in this band: 1.5% to 4.2%
Financially better than 37% of its sector peers (NACE 96, micro)
Negative equity caps the score at 59. Every signal that counts is listed under Signals.
Financial strength
Weak
Solvency 17
equity -8.2% of total assets
Liquidity 72
short-term debt 26.1% · cash 25.3%
Profitability 0
return on assets -28.0%
Bankruptcy probability, 12 months
1.3% Low
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 1 in 100 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 0.7% (7,621 companies, NACE 96, micro)
No credit on open account
Liquidity tight (current ratio 1.45, below the usual 1.5; short-term debt: 26.1% and cash: 25.3% of total assets), and equity is negative.
How it is calculated

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability, on a scale where 10 more points roughly halve it:

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 96, micro): better than 26% on solvency, 76% on liquidity and 8% on profitability.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 28-10-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. Negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late hold it at Fair at most (59); two missing filings, at Weak (44). An ongoing judicial reorganisation or the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation) holds it at Critical at most (24).

Credit check for your own amount and term

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

Signals

Seven signals.
lowers riskraises risk
lowers risk · Liquidity: current ratio 1.45, cash €12,784
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Negative equity -€4,164
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Size: total assets €50,504
Companies of this size fail less often; how much that weighs depends on the rest of its profile.
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Loss of €14,164 (financial year 2025)
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Negative equity
The 2025 annual accounts show negative equity and a net loss.
NBB · annual accounts 2025
raises risk · Young company
Founded in 2025, a year ago. Young companies fail more often than established ones; the risk is highest 2 to 8 years after founding.
KBO · incorporation date
Age against the risk zone
highest failure risk from 2 to 8 years 1 year 0 10 years
raises risk · 2025 accounts filed 6 days late
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 06-08-2026, 6 days later. Nearly half (47%) of Belgian companies file late; of those that file 1 to 90 days late, 2.0% are now bankrupt, dissolved or in another special legal status, against 1.66% of all filers. A delay like this does not count in the score.
NBB · 1 filing
Deviation from the deadline
2025
6 days late
← before the deadline after the deadline →
Searched, nothing found (1)
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since incorporation in 2025.
KBO publications · our coverage
  1. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2025 · micro…
  2. IncorporationAppointments: ALEO Jessica (director) and…

Key points

  • Risk: Negative equityfinancial year 2025: debts exceed assets -€4,164 View
  • Caution: Among the weakest 11% on net resultsector median €2,806 · 5,683 companies -€14,164 View
  • Founded 13 months agofounded 01-09-2025 13 months View

By topic

Financials

Financial year
2025
Total assets
€50,504
Loss
-€14,164
Solvency
-8.2%
Go to Financials

Company details

Sites
1
Legal form
Private limited company
Activity
Hairdressing and barber servicesNACE 96210
Founded
01-09-2025
Year ends
31-12
Peppol
Reachable for e-invoices
Go to Company details

Articles of association

Provisions read
36
Who signs
Each director alone
Purpose
“L’exploitation de salons de coiffure, de soins esthétiques, de manucure, pédicure…” (deed in French)
Statutory auditor
No statutory auditor
Go to Articles of association

Key facts about AMORE BEAUTY

What is the company number of AMORE BEAUTY?
1027.077.075. In Belgium the VAT number is the company number with BE in front: BE 1027.077.075.
Where is AMORE BEAUTY based?
The registered office is at Chaussée de Louvain 473, 1300 Wavre.Company details
What does AMORE BEAUTY do?
According to the KBO register, the main activity is hairdressing and barber services (NACE 96210).
What is the legal form of AMORE BEAUTY?
Private limited company (BV).
When was AMORE BEAUTY founded?
On 01-09-2025.
Is AMORE BEAUTY still active?
Yes, AMORE BEAUTY is an active enterprise in the KBO register.
What is the turnover of AMORE BEAUTY?
Not stated in the processed annual accounts. The abridged format for small companies does not require turnover.Financials
Is AMORE BEAUTY profitable?
In financial year 2025, AMORE BEAUTY made a loss of €14,164.
Where can I find the annual accounts of AMORE BEAUTY?
AMORE BEAUTY filed 1 annual account with the National Bank of Belgium, for financial year 2025.

Companies related to AMORE BEAUTY

Go further with this company

Your own company? See how customers, suppliers and banks see it and what to improve first.

Investigating this company? Keep it with today's facts in a case file.