Skip to content

Advices Sourcing Services

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2025active for 1 yearCroix Bolette 45, 4621 Fléron, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 1020.426.736
Summary

The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability of Advices Sourcing Services is 2.0% (moderate). The 2025 annual accounts show negative equity (-€3,128) and a net result of -€13,128. Its solvency ranks better than 5% of 13,660 sector peers (NACE 46, financial year 2025). The company has been active since 2025 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals.

Overview

Activity
Agents in the wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco
NACE 46170
1 site
Size
€612total assets 2025
Equity
-€3,128
Loss
-€13,128
Turnover not published (micro format)
Financial health
52 Fair Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
2.0%
Structure
  • Vincent & Partners SRLDirector · permanent representative Vincent Weytjens
  • CELISADirector · permanent representative Philippe Thys
  • MEAT MAKERDirector · permanent representative Julien Lacroix
2025 accounts 40 days early
Why 52raises risk1 change of registered office in 24 monthsNegative equity -€3,128lowers riskSize: total assets €612Liquidity: current ratio 0.16, cash €254Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
52 / 100
Fair
Probability in this band: 1.5% to 4.2%
Financially better than 21% of its sector peers (NACE 46, micro)
Financial strength
Weak
Solvency 0
equity -511.2% of total assets
Liquidity 50
short-term debt 611.2% · cash 41.5%
Profitability 0
return on assets -2145.3%
Bankruptcy probability, 12 months
2.0% Moderate
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 2 in 100 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 0.4% (26,889 companies, NACE 46, micro)
Last 24 months 03-2026: 1.6%lowest value 04-2026: 1.6%● unchanged vs 03-2026lowest value 05-2026: 1.7%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 04-2026 06-2026: 2.0%▲ +0.3 percentage points vs 05-2026highest value 07-2026: 1.9%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 06-2026 08-2026: 1.9%● unchanged vs 07-2026 09-2026: 1.9%● unchanged vs 08-2026 10-2026: 2.0%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 09-2026
No credit on open account
balance sheet total too small for a liquidity verdict, and equity is negative.
How it is calculated

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability, on a scale where 10 more points roughly halve it:

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 46, micro): better than 6% on solvency, 51% on liquidity and 6% on profitability.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 28-10-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. Negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late hold it at Fair at most (59); two missing filings, at Weak (44). An ongoing judicial reorganisation or the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation) holds it at Critical at most (24).

Credit check for your own amount and term

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

Signals

Seven signals.
lowers riskraises riskneutral
raises risk · 1 change of registered office in 24 months
Belgian Official Gazette
lowers risk · Size: total assets €612
Companies of this size fail less often; how much that weighs depends on the rest of its profile.
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Liquidity: current ratio 0.16, cash €254
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Negative equity -€3,128
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Negative equity
The 2025 annual accounts show negative equity and a net loss.
NBB · annual accounts 2025
raises risk · Young company
Founded in 2025, a year ago. Young companies fail more often than established ones; the risk is highest 2 to 8 years after founding.
KBO · incorporation date
Age against the risk zone
highest failure risk from 2 to 8 years 1 year 0 10 years
neutral · Latest accounts filed on time
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 21-06-2026, 40 days ahead of the deadline.
NBB · 1 filing
Deviation from the deadline
2025
40 days early
← before the deadline after the deadline →
Searched, nothing found (1)
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since incorporation in 2025.
KBO publications · our coverage
  1. Resignation: MOULTIPASS (director)Share transfer
  2. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2025 · micro…
  3. Resignations: Meat Maker (director) and Celisa…Permanent representatives: Julien Lacroix, Philippe…

Key points

  • Risk: Negative equityfinancial year 2025: debts exceed assets -€3,128 View
  • Caution: Among the weakest 5% on solvencysector median 40.6% · 13,660 companies -511.2% View
  • Board changedlatest change 19-06-2026 · 3 in office 1 joined · 1 left View

By topic

Financials

Financial year
2025
Total assets
€612
Loss
-€13,128
Solvency
-511.2%
Go to Financials

Board & ownership

Board
3 members
  • Vincent & Partners SRLDirector
  • CELISADirector
  • MEAT MAKERDirector
Go to Board & ownership

Company details

Sites
1
Legal form
Private limited company
Activity
Agents in the wholesale of food, beverages and…NACE 46170
Founded
26-02-2025
Year ends
31-12
Peppol
Reachable for e-invoices
Go to Company details

Articles of association

Provisions read
29
Purpose
“Toutes opérations se rapportant à l’activité d’intermédiaire grossiste pour la…” (deed in French)
Go to Articles of association

Key facts about Advices Sourcing Services

What is the company number of Advices Sourcing Services?
1020.426.736. In Belgium the VAT number is the company number with BE in front: BE 1020.426.736.
Where is Advices Sourcing Services based?
The registered office is at Croix Bolette 45, 4621 Fléron.Company details
What does Advices Sourcing Services do?
According to the KBO register, the main activity is agents in the wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco (NACE 46170).
What is the legal form of Advices Sourcing Services?
Private limited company (BV).
When was Advices Sourcing Services founded?
On 26-02-2025.
Is Advices Sourcing Services still active?
Yes, Advices Sourcing Services is an active enterprise in the KBO register.
What is the turnover of Advices Sourcing Services?
Not stated in the processed annual accounts. The abridged format for small companies does not require turnover.Financials
Is Advices Sourcing Services profitable?
In financial year 2025, Advices Sourcing Services made a loss of €13,128.
Where can I find the annual accounts of Advices Sourcing Services?
Advices Sourcing Services filed 1 annual account with the National Bank of Belgium, for financial year 2025.

Companies related to Advices Sourcing Services

Go further with this company

Your own company? See how customers, suppliers and banks see it and what to improve first.

Investigating this company? Keep it with today's facts in a case file.