Skip to content

SVD GENERAL TRADING

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2025active for 1 yearKeizerslaan 10, 1000 Brussel, Belgium476 active companies are registered at this addressKBO/BCE: BE 1024.215.476
Summary

SVD GENERAL TRADING has been active since 2025 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show negative equity (-€394) and a net result of -€1,394. Its solvency ranks better than 15% of 13,394 sector peers (NACE 46, financial year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 1.2% (low).

Overview

Activity
Agents in the wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco
NACE 46170
1 site
Size
€31,133turnover 2025
Equity
-€394
Loss
-€1,394
Financial health
54 Fair Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
1.2%
Structure
Accounts 32 days early
Why 54raises riskCapped at 59: negative equityFounded in 2025Negative equity -€394lowers riskSize: turnover €31,133, total assets €1,913Liquidity: current ratio 0.83, cash €860Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
54 / 100
Fair
Probability in this band: 1.5% to 4.2%
Financially better than 23% of its sector peers (NACE 46, micro)
Negative equity caps the score at 59. Every signal that counts is listed under Signals.
Financial strength
Weak
Solvency 4
equity -20.6% of total assets
Liquidity 50
short-term debt 120.6% · cash 44.9%
Profitability 0
return on assets -72.9%
Bankruptcy probability, 12 months
1.2% Low
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 1 in 100 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 0.4% (26,874 companies, NACE 46, micro)
Last 24 months 07-2026: 1.1%lowest value 08-2026: 1.1%● unchanged vs 07-2026 09-2026: 1.1%● unchanged vs 08-2026 10-2026: 1.2%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 09-2026highest value
No credit on open account
balance sheet total too small for a liquidity verdict, and equity is negative.
How it is calculated

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability, on a scale where 10 more points roughly halve it:

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 46, micro): better than 12% on solvency, 51% on liquidity and 6% on profitability.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 13-10-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. Negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late hold it at Fair at most (59); two missing filings, at Weak (44). An ongoing judicial reorganisation or the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation) holds it at Critical at most (24).

Credit check for your own amount and term

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

Signals

Six signals.
lowers riskraises riskneutral
lowers risk · Size: turnover €31,133, total assets €1,913
Companies of this size fail less often; how much that weighs depends on the rest of its profile.
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Liquidity: current ratio 0.83, cash €860
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Founded in 2025
Companies of this age fail more often than older ones; how much that weighs depends on the rest of its profile.
KBO
raises risk · Negative equity -€394
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Negative equity
The 2025 annual accounts show negative equity and a net loss.
NBB · annual accounts 2025
neutral · Latest accounts filed on time
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 29-06-2026, 32 days ahead of the deadline.
NBB · 1 filing
Deviation from the deadline
2025
32 days early
← before the deadline after the deadline →
Searched, nothing found (1)
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since incorporation in 2025.
KBO publications · our coverage
  1. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2025 · micro…
  2. IncorporationAppointment: ABBAS Salaheddin (director) ·…

Key points

  • Risk: Negative equityfinancial year 2025: debts exceed assets -€394 View
  • Caution: Among the weakest 15% on solvencysector median 41.2% · 13,394 companies -20.6% View
  • Founded 16 months agofounded 11-06-2025 16 months View

By topic

Financials

Financial year
2025
Turnover
€31,133
Loss
-€1,394
Solvency
-20.6%
Go to Financials

Company details

Sites
1
Legal form
Private limited company
Activity
Agents in the wholesale of food, beverages and…NACE 46170
Founded
11-06-2025
Year ends
31-12
Peppol
Reachable for e-invoices
Go to Company details

Go further with this company

Your own company? See how customers, suppliers and banks see it and what to improve first.

Investigating this company? Keep it with today's facts in a case file.