Skip to content

ADN CARS

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2024active for 2 yearsSteenweg op Merchtem 42, 1080 Sint-Jans-Molenbeek, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 1005.345.810
Summary

ADN CARS has been active since 2024 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show negative equity (-€2,203) and a net result of -€3,257. Its solvency ranks better than 20% of 22,632 sector peers (NACE 47, financial year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 1.3% (low).

Overview

Activity
Retail sale of cars and light vans (up to 3.5 tonnes)
NACE 47811
1 site
Size
€52,143total assets 2025
Equity
-€2,203
Loss
-€3,257
Turnover not published (micro format)
Financial health
54 Fair Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
1.3%
Structure
2025 accounts 25 days early
Why 54raises riskCapped at 59: negative equityNegative equity -€2,203Founded in 2024lowers riskLiquidity: current ratio 0.92, cash €27,457Size: total assets €52,143Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
54 / 100
Fair
Probability in this band: 1.5% to 4.2%
Financially better than 22% of its sector peers (NACE 47, micro)
Negative equity caps the score at 59. Every signal that counts is listed under Signals.
Financial strength · tick = 2024
Weak
Solvency 21-6
equity -4.2% of total assets
Liquidity 50=
short-term debt 104.2% · cash 52.7%
Profitability 11-61
return on assets -6.2%
Bankruptcy probability, 12 months
1.3% Low
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 1 in 100 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 0.6% (40,259 companies, NACE 47, micro)
Last 24 months 02-2025: 1.9% 03-2025: 1.9%● unchanged vs 02-2025 04-2025: 1.9%● unchanged vs 03-2025 05-2025: 2.3%▲ +0.4 percentage points vs 04-2025 06-2025: 2.4%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 05-2025 07-2025: 2.7%▲ +0.3 percentage points vs 06-2025highest value 08-2025: 1.3%▼ -1.4 percentage points vs 07-2025lowest value 09-2025: 1.4%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 08-2025 10-2025: 1.5%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 09-2025 11-2025: 1.5%● unchanged vs 10-2025 12-2025: 1.5%● unchanged vs 11-2025 01-2026: 1.5%● unchanged vs 12-2025 02-2026: 1.5%● unchanged vs 01-2026 03-2026: 1.5%● unchanged vs 02-2026 04-2026: 1.6%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 03-2026 05-2026: 1.7%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 04-2026 06-2026: 1.7%● unchanged vs 05-2026 07-2026: 1.7%● unchanged vs 06-2026 08-2026: 1.4%▼ -0.3 percentage points vs 07-2026 09-2026: 1.4%● unchanged vs 08-2026 10-2026: 1.3%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 09-2026
No credit on open account
Liquidity insufficient (current ratio 0.92, compared with 1.02 in 2024, below 1; short-term debt: 104.2% and cash: 52.7% of total assets), and equity is negative.
How it is calculated

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability, on a scale where 10 more points roughly halve it:

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 47, micro): better than 18% on solvency, 52% on liquidity, 18% on profitability and 2% on growth.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 28-10-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. Negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late hold it at Fair at most (59); two missing filings, at Weak (44). An ongoing judicial reorganisation or the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation) holds it at Critical at most (24).

Credit check for your own amount and term

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

Signals

Six signals.
lowers riskraises riskneutral
lowers risk · Liquidity: current ratio 0.92, cash €27,457
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Negative equity -€2,203
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Founded in 2024
Companies of this age fail more often than older ones; how much that weighs depends on the rest of its profile.
KBO
lowers risk · Size: total assets €52,143
Companies of this size fail less often; how much that weighs depends on the rest of its profile.
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Negative equity
The 2025 annual accounts show negative equity and a net loss.
NBB · annual accounts 2025
Equity per financial year
2425
2024 to 2025 · latest year -€2,203
neutral · Latest accounts filed on time
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 06-07-2026, 25 days ahead of the deadline.
NBB · 2 filings
Deviation from the deadline
2025
25 days early
2024
31 days early
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filingsring = median in the sector

This company filed its last 2 accounts on average 28 days before the deadline; the sector median (NACE 47) for financial year 2024 is on the deadline day, and 47% of those companies filed late.

Searched, nothing found (2)
neutral · Next filing not due yet
The next financial year closes on 31-12-2026 and is due by 31-07-2027. Nothing is late today.
Companies Code · seven months
Where today falls in the filing period
29-10-2026 today31-12-2026 year end31-07-2027 deadline
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since incorporation in 2024.
KBO publications · our coverage
  1. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2025 · micro…
  2. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2024 · micro…
  3. IncorporationAppointments: SALHI Abdennour (director) and…

Key points

  • Risk: Negative equityfinancial year 2025: debts exceed assets -€2,203 View
  • Caution: Among the weakest 20% on solvencysector median 33.2% · 22,632 companies -4.2% View
  • Board2 directors in office 2 View

By topic

Financials

Financial year
2025
Total assets
€52,143
Loss
-€3,257
Solvency
-4.2%
Total assets▲ 11.6%
Net result
20242025
Go to Financials

Company details

Sites
1
Legal form
Private limited company
Activity
Retail sale of cars and light vans (up…NACE 47811
Founded
30-01-2024
Year ends
31-12
Peppol
Reachable for e-invoices
Go to Company details

Articles of association

Provisions read
11
Who signs
Each director alone
Annual meeting
First Monday of June at 18:00
Purpose
“Import-export,commerce de gros et de détail d'automobiles et d'autres véhicules…” (deed in French)
Go to Articles of association

Key facts about ADN CARS

What is the company number of ADN CARS?
1005.345.810. In Belgium the VAT number is the company number with BE in front: BE 1005.345.810.
Where is ADN CARS based?
The registered office is at Steenweg op Merchtem 42, 1080 Sint-Jans-Molenbeek.Company details
What does ADN CARS do?
According to the KBO register, the main activity is retail sale of cars and light vans (up to 3.5 tonnes) (NACE 47811).
What is the legal form of ADN CARS?
Private limited company (BV).
When was ADN CARS founded?
On 30-01-2024.
Is ADN CARS still active?
Yes, ADN CARS is an active enterprise in the KBO register.
What is the turnover of ADN CARS?
Not stated in the processed annual accounts. The abridged format for small companies does not require turnover.Financials
Is ADN CARS profitable?
In financial year 2025, ADN CARS made a loss of €3,257.
Where can I find the annual accounts of ADN CARS?
ADN CARS filed 2 annual accounts with the National Bank of Belgium, the latest for financial year 2025.
When are the next annual accounts of ADN CARS due?
By 31-07-2027, for financial year 2026.Timeline

Companies related to ADN CARS

Go further with this company

Your own company? See how customers, suppliers and banks see it and what to improve first.

Investigating this company? Keep it with today's facts in a case file.