ZANET-CHAUDRO: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
ZANET-CHAUDRO
Largest movements
- Receivables within one year -€111,681
down €111,681 (-86.7%), from €128,846 to €17,165
of which Other amounts receivable: -€93,440
- Cash +€106,706
up €106,706 (+5.4%), from €2.0m to €2.1m
mainly Receivables within one year (+€111,681) and Net result for the year (+€2,696)
No liability line moved by more than 1% of the balance sheet total.
- Gross operating margin -€1.5m
down €1.5m, from €1.5m to -€6,226
- Depreciation -€693,186
down €693,186 (-100.0%), from €693,511 to €325
- Taxes -€367,876
down €367,876 (-99.7%), from €369,134 to €1,258
- Other operating charges -€31,352
down €31,352 (-89.1%), from €35,177 to €3,826
- Write-downs -€21,871
down €21,871, from €18,871 to -€3,000
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €2,094,675 | €2,090,965 | -€3,710 | -0.2% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €0 | €1,265 | +€1,265 | |
| Intangible fixed assets | 21 | €0 | - | = | |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €0 | €1,265 | +€1,265 | |
| Land and buildings | 22 | €0 | - | = | |
| Plant, machinery and equipment | 23 | €0 | - | = | |
| Furniture and vehicles | 24 | €0 | €1,265 | +€1,265 | |
| Financial fixed assets | 28 | €0 | - | = | |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €2,094,675 | €2,089,700 | -€4,975 | -0.2% |
| Stocks and contracts in progress | 3 | €0 | - | = | |
| Stocks | 30/36 | €0 | - | = | |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €128,846 | €17,165 | -€111,681 | -86.7% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €26,576 | €8,336 | -€18,241 | -68.6% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €102,269 | €8,829 | -€93,440 | -91.4% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €1,965,830 | €2,072,535 | +€106,706 | +5.4% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income | 490/1 | €0 | - | = | |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €2,094,675 | €2,090,965 | -€3,710 | -0.2% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €1,787,548 | €1,790,244 | +€2,696 | +0.2% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €79,415 | €79,415 | = | 0.0% |
| Capital | 10 | €79,415 | €79,415 | = | 0.0% |
| Issued capital | 100 | €79,415 | €79,415 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves | 13 | €1,708,133 | €1,710,829 | +€2,696 | +0.2% |
| Non-distributable reserves | 130/1 | €7,942 | €7,942 | = | 0.0% |
| Legal reserve | 130 | €7,942 | €7,942 | = | 0.0% |
| Tax-exempt reserves | 132 | €63,150 | €63,150 | = | 0.0% |
| Distributable reserves | 133 | €1,637,041 | €1,639,738 | +€2,696 | +0.2% |
| Profit (loss) carried forward | 14 | €0 | - | = | |
| Investment grants | 15 | €0 | - | = | |
| Provisions and deferred taxes | 16 | €0 | - | = | |
| Deferred taxes | 168 | €0 | - | = | |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €307,128 | €300,721 | -€6,407 | -2.1% |
| Amounts payable after more than one year | 17 | €0 | - | = | |
| Financial debts | 170/4 | €0 | - | = | |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €305,131 | €300,222 | -€4,909 | -1.6% |
| Current portion of amounts payable after more than one year | 42 | €0 | - | = | |
| Trade debts | 44 | €1,218 | €3,095 | +€1,877 | +154% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €1,218 | €3,095 | +€1,877 | +154% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €106 | €0 | -€106 | -100% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €106 | €0 | -€106 | -100% |
| Remuneration and social security | 454/9 | €0 | - | = | |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €303,806 | €297,126 | -€6,680 | -2.2% |
| Accrued charges and deferred income | 492/3 | €1,997 | €499 | -€1,498 | -75.0% |
| Remuneration, social security and pensions | 62 | €4,672 | €422 | -€4,250 | -91.0% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €693,511 | €325 | -€693,186 | -100.0% |
| Write-downs on stocks, contracts in progress and trade receivables: additions (reversals) | 631/4 | €18,871 | -€3,000 | -€21,871 | |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €35,177 | €3,826 | -€31,352 | -89.1% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €1,455,704 | -€6,226 | -€1.5m | |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €703,472 | -€7,799 | -€711,271 | |
| Financial income | 75/76B | €7,971 | €11,952 | +€3,981 | +49.9% |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | €7,971 | €11,952 | +€3,981 | +49.9% |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €5,651 | €199 | -€5,452 | -96.5% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €5,651 | €199 | -€5,452 | -96.5% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €705,793 | €3,955 | -€701,838 | -99.4% |
| Transfer from deferred taxes | 780 | €1,484 | €0 | -€1,484 | -100% |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €369,134 | €1,258 | -€367,876 | -99.7% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €338,143 | €2,696 | -€335,446 | -99.2% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €338,143 | €2,696 | -€335,446 | -99.2% |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 30 June 2024 and 30 June 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 14 October 2026 via checked.be.