YesWeCan: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
YesWeCan
Largest movements
- Stocks and contracts +€53,786
up €53,786 (+19.6%), from €274,723 to €328,508
- Cash -€44,572
down €44,572 (-57.4%), from €77,624 to €33,051
mainly Stocks and contracts (-€53,786) and Tax, wage and social debts (-€11,568)
- Tangible fixed assets -€20,683
down €20,683 (-61.0%), from €33,909 to €13,226
of which Plant, machinery and equipment: -€21,693
- Deferred charges and accrued income +€4,359
new in 2025: €4,359
- Tax, wage and social debts -€11,568
down €11,568 (-16.6%), from €69,608 to €58,040
of which Remuneration and social security: -€15,401
- Trade debts +€10,263
up €10,263 (+22.2%), from €46,324 to €56,588
- Gross operating margin -€39,909
down €39,909 (-11.7%), from €342,006 to €302,098
- Taxes -€6,883
down €6,883 (-75.1%), from €9,170 to €2,287
- Staff costs -€6,191
down €6,191 (-2.2%), from €276,293 to €270,103
- Depreciation -€5,053
down €5,053 (-18.8%), from €26,892 to €21,839
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €397,984 | €391,686 | -€6,298 | -1.6% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €45,637 | €25,054 | -€20,583 | -45.1% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €33,909 | €13,226 | -€20,683 | -61.0% |
| Plant, machinery and equipment | 23 | €33,840 | €12,147 | -€21,693 | -64.1% |
| Furniture and vehicles | 24 | €69 | €1,079 | +€1,010 | +1,460% |
| Financial fixed assets | 28 | €11,728 | €11,828 | +€100 | +0.9% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €352,346 | €366,632 | +€14,286 | +4.1% |
| Stocks and contracts in progress | 3 | €274,723 | €328,508 | +€53,786 | +19.6% |
| Stocks | 30/36 | €274,723 | €328,508 | +€53,786 | +19.6% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | - | €713 | +€713 | |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | - | €713 | +€713 | |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €77,624 | €33,051 | -€44,572 | -57.4% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income | 490/1 | - | €4,359 | +€4,359 | |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €397,984 | €391,686 | -€6,298 | -1.6% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €213,087 | €210,394 | -€2,694 | -1.3% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €7,000 | €7,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves | 13 | €162,860 | €162,860 | = | 0.0% |
| Distributable reserves | 133 | €162,860 | €162,860 | = | 0.0% |
| Profit (loss) carried forward | 14 | €43,227 | €40,534 | -€2,694 | -6.2% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €184,897 | €181,293 | -€3,604 | -1.9% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €184,897 | €181,293 | -€3,604 | -1.9% |
| Current portion of amounts payable after more than one year | 42 | €27,423 | €27,448 | +€25 | +0.1% |
| Financial debts | 43 | €11,460 | €11,460 | = | 0.0% |
| Credit institutions | 430/8 | €11,460 | €11,460 | = | 0.0% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €46,324 | €56,588 | +€10,263 | +22.2% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €46,324 | €56,588 | +€10,263 | +22.2% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €69,608 | €58,040 | -€11,568 | -16.6% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €23,218 | €27,052 | +€3,834 | +16.5% |
| Remuneration and social security | 454/9 | €46,389 | €30,988 | -€15,401 | -33.2% |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €30,081 | €27,756 | -€2,325 | -7.7% |
| Remuneration, social security and pensions | 62 | €276,293 | €270,103 | -€6,191 | -2.2% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €26,892 | €21,839 | -€5,053 | -18.8% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €1,509 | €1,325 | -€184 | -12.2% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €342,006 | €302,098 | -€39,909 | -11.7% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €37,312 | €8,831 | -€28,481 | -76.3% |
| Financial income | 75/76B | €243 | €336 | +€93 | +38.1% |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | €243 | €336 | +€93 | +38.1% |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €11,529 | €9,573 | -€1,956 | -17.0% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €10,515 | €9,573 | -€942 | -9.0% |
| Non-recurring financial charges | 66B | €1,014 | - | -€1,014 | |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €26,026 | -€406 | -€26,433 | |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €9,170 | €2,287 | -€6,883 | -75.1% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €16,857 | -€2,694 | -€19,550 | |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €16,857 | -€2,694 | -€19,550 |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 16 October 2026 via checked.be.