XAPACO: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
XAPACO
Largest movements
- Cash +€34,065
up €34,065 (+41.9%), from €81,296 to €115,361
mainly Net result for the year (+€97,899) and Other debts (+€47,562)
- Tangible fixed assets +€12,375
up €12,375 (+136.9%), from €9,041 to €21,417
of which Other tangible fixed assets: +€14,325
- Deferred charges and accrued income +€8,775
up €8,775 (+678.4%), from €1,293 to €10,068
- Receivables within one year +€4,244
up €4,244 (+23.3%), from €18,250 to €22,494
of which Other amounts receivable: +€2,153
- Other debts +€47,562
up €47,562 (+1077.3%), from €4,415 to €51,977
- Reserves +€21,232
up €21,232 (+27.7%), from €76,666 to €97,899
- Tax, wage and social debts -€8,421
down €8,421 (-38.6%), from €21,813 to €13,392
of which Taxes: -€8,421
- Gross operating margin +€75,526
up €75,526 (+129.6%), from €58,276 to €133,802
- Taxes +€15,913
up €15,913 (+133.3%), from €11,935 to €27,847
- Other operating charges +€3,931
up €3,931 (+3417.9%), from €115 to €4,046
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Cash bridge derived
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €109,881 | €169,340 | +€59,459 | +54.1% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €9,041 | €21,417 | +€12,375 | +136.9% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €9,041 | €21,417 | +€12,375 | +136.9% |
| Land and buildings | 22 | €2,352 | €0 | -€2,352 | -100.0% |
| Plant, machinery and equipment | 23 | €1,275 | €857 | -€417 | -32.7% |
| Furniture and vehicles | 24 | €5,415 | €6,234 | +€819 | +15.1% |
| Other tangible fixed assets | 26 | - | €14,325 | +€14,325 | |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €100,840 | €147,923 | +€47,084 | +46.7% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €18,250 | €22,494 | +€4,244 | +23.3% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €18,250 | €20,341 | +€2,091 | +11.5% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €0 | €2,153 | +€2,153 | |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €81,296 | €115,361 | +€34,065 | +41.9% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income | 490/1 | €1,293 | €10,068 | +€8,775 | +678.4% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €109,881 | €169,340 | +€59,459 | +54.1% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €80,666 | €101,899 | +€21,232 | +26.3% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €4,000 | €4,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves | 13 | €76,666 | €97,899 | +€21,232 | +27.7% |
| Distributable reserves | 133 | €76,666 | €97,899 | +€21,232 | +27.7% |
| Profit (loss) carried forward | 14 | - | €0 | = | |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €29,215 | €67,441 | +€38,226 | +130.8% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €29,215 | €67,441 | +€38,226 | +130.8% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €2,987 | €2,072 | -€915 | -30.6% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €2,987 | €2,072 | -€915 | -30.6% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €21,813 | €13,392 | -€8,421 | -38.6% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €21,813 | €13,392 | -€8,421 | -38.6% |
| Remuneration and social security | 454/9 | €0 | - | = | |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €4,415 | €51,977 | +€47,562 | +1077.3% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €1,871 | €2,802 | +€931 | +49.7% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €115 | €4,046 | +€3,931 | +3417.9% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €58,276 | €133,802 | +€75,526 | +129.6% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €56,289 | €126,954 | +€70,665 | +125.5% |
| Financial income | 75/76B | €0 | €0 | +€0 | |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | €0 | €0 | +€0 | |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €1,022 | €1,209 | +€186 | +18.2% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €1,022 | €1,209 | +€186 | +18.2% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €55,267 | €125,746 | +€70,479 | +127.5% |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €11,935 | €27,847 | +€15,913 | +133.3% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €43,332 | €97,899 | +€54,566 | +125.9% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €43,332 | €97,899 | +€54,566 | +125.9% |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 30 June 2024 and 30 June 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 12 October 2026 via checked.be.