Wuquest: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
Wuquest
Largest movements
- Intangible fixed assets -€21,292
down €21,292 (-100%), from €21,292 to €0
- Receivables within one year -€4,188
down €4,188 (-83.1%), from €5,038 to €850
of which Trade receivables: -€4,052
- Deferred charges and accrued income +€4,000
new in 2025: €4,000
- Cash +€3,308
up €3,308 (+149%), from €2,220 to €5,529
mainly Investment in fixed assets (net) (+€20,842) and Receivables within one year (+€4,188)
- Financial fixed assets +€450
new in 2025: €450
- Profit (loss) carried forward -€18,442
down €18,442 (-44.4%), from -€41,534 to -€59,977
- Tax, wage and social debts +€776
new in 2025: €776
- Gross operating margin -€7,227
down €7,227 (-77.5%), from €9,321 to €2,095
- Depreciation -€6,230
down €6,230 (-100%), from €6,230 to €0
- Financial income -€253
down €253 (-100%), from €253 to €0
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €28,551 | €10,829 | -€17,722 | -62.1% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €21,292 | €450 | -€20,842 | -97.9% |
| Intangible fixed assets | 21 | €21,292 | €0 | -€21,292 | -100% |
| Financial fixed assets | 28 | - | €450 | +€450 | |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €7,259 | €10,379 | +€3,120 | +43.0% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €5,038 | €850 | -€4,188 | -83.1% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €4,902 | €850 | -€4,052 | -82.7% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €137 | €0 | -€137 | -100% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €2,220 | €5,529 | +€3,308 | +149% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income | 490/1 | - | €4,000 | +€4,000 | |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €28,551 | €10,829 | -€17,722 | -62.1% |
| Equity | 10/15 | -€35,334 | -€53,777 | -€18,442 | -52.2% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €6,200 | €6,200 | = | 0.0% |
| Profit (loss) carried forward | 14 | -€41,534 | -€59,977 | -€18,442 | -44.4% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €63,886 | €64,605 | +€720 | +1.1% |
| Amounts payable after more than one year | 17 | €62,769 | €62,769 | = | 0.0% |
| Financial debts | 170/4 | €62,769 | €62,769 | = | 0.0% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €1,116 | €1,836 | +€720 | +64.5% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €908 | €737 | -€171 | -18.8% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €908 | €737 | -€171 | -18.8% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | - | €776 | +€776 | |
| Taxes | 450/3 | - | €776 | +€776 | |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €208 | €324 | +€115 | +55.5% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €6,230 | €0 | -€6,230 | -100% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €207 | €128 | -€79 | -38.2% |
| Non-recurring operating charges | 66A | - | €20,223 | +€20,223 | |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €9,321 | €2,095 | -€7,227 | -77.5% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €2,884 | -€18,257 | -€21,141 | |
| Financial income | 75/76B | €253 | €0 | -€253 | -100% |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | €253 | €0 | -€253 | -100% |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €141 | €186 | +€45 | +31.6% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €141 | €186 | +€45 | +31.6% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €2,996 | -€18,442 | -€21,438 | |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €2,996 | -€18,442 | -€21,438 | |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €2,996 | -€18,442 | -€21,438 |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 15 October 2026 via checked.be.