Wonda: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
Wonda
Largest movements
- Receivables within one year +€176,614
up €176,614 (+12,525%), from €1,410 to €178,024
of which Trade receivables: +€161,732
- Intangible fixed assets +€142,358
up €142,358 (+426%), from €33,427 to €175,784
- Cash +€78,724
up €78,724 (+977%), from €8,056 to €86,780
mainly Contributions, distributions and other (+€449,581) and Trade debts (+€250,417)
- Tangible fixed assets +€22,496
up €22,496 (+661%), from €3,402 to €25,897
of which Furniture and vehicles: +€19,976
- Contributions +€449,581
up €449,581 (+2,997%), from €15,000 to €464,581
- Profit (loss) carried forward -€326,416
down €326,416 (-395%), from -€82,695 to -€409,111
- Trade debts +€250,417
up €250,417 (+8,617%), from €2,906 to €253,323
- Debts after one year +€109,978
new in 2025: €109,978
- Other debts -€71,058
down €71,058 (-64.0%), from €111,058 to €40,000
- Gross operating margin -€248,952
down €248,952 (-737%), from -€33,773 to -€282,725
- Depreciation +€20,118
up €20,118 (+242%), from €8,320 to €28,438
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €46,295 | €470,986 | +€424,691 | +917% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €36,828 | €206,182 | +€169,353 | +460% |
| Intangible fixed assets | 21 | €33,427 | €175,784 | +€142,358 | +426% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €3,402 | €25,897 | +€22,496 | +661% |
| Plant, machinery and equipment | 23 | €3,105 | €5,625 | +€2,520 | +81.2% |
| Furniture and vehicles | 24 | €297 | €20,273 | +€19,976 | +6,729% |
| Financial fixed assets | 28 | - | €4,500 | +€4,500 | |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €9,467 | €264,804 | +€255,338 | +2,697% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €1,410 | €178,024 | +€176,614 | +12,525% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €0 | €161,732 | +€161,732 | |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €1,410 | €16,293 | +€14,882 | +1,055% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €8,056 | €86,780 | +€78,724 | +977% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €46,295 | €470,986 | +€424,691 | +917% |
| Equity | 10/15 | -€67,695 | €55,470 | +€123,165 | |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €15,000 | €464,581 | +€449,581 | +2,997% |
| Profit (loss) carried forward | 14 | -€82,695 | -€409,111 | -€326,416 | -395% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €113,990 | €415,516 | +€301,526 | +265% |
| Amounts payable after more than one year | 17 | - | €109,978 | +€109,978 | |
| Financial debts | 170/4 | - | €109,978 | +€109,978 | |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €113,990 | €305,134 | +€191,145 | +168% |
| Current portion of amounts payable after more than one year | 42 | - | €5,177 | +€5,177 | |
| Trade debts | 44 | €2,906 | €253,323 | +€250,417 | +8,617% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €2,906 | €253,323 | +€250,417 | +8,617% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €25 | €6,634 | +€6,609 | +25,936% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €25 | €931 | +€905 | +3,553% |
| Remuneration and social security | 454/9 | - | €5,703 | +€5,703 | |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €111,058 | €40,000 | -€71,058 | -64.0% |
| Accrued charges and deferred income | 492/3 | - | €404 | +€404 | |
| Remuneration, social security and pensions | 62 | €10,939 | €13,301 | +€2,362 | +21.6% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €8,320 | €28,438 | +€20,118 | +242% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €898 | €539 | -€359 | -39.9% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | -€33,773 | -€282,725 | -€248,952 | -737% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | -€53,929 | -€325,003 | -€271,074 | -503% |
| Financial income | 75/76B | - | €364 | +€364 | |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | - | €364 | +€364 | |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €133 | €1,499 | +€1,367 | +1,029% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €133 | €1,499 | +€1,367 | +1,029% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | -€54,062 | -€326,139 | -€272,077 | -503% |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €25 | €277 | +€252 | +989% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | -€54,088 | -€326,416 | -€272,329 | -503% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | -€54,088 | -€326,416 | -€272,329 | -503% |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 30 November 2024 and 30 November 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 13 October 2026 via checked.be.