WINNER RESOURCES: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
WINNER RESOURCES
Largest movements
- Cash -€9,527
down €9,527 (-46.7%), from €20,381 to €10,854
mainly Other debts (-€10,652) and Investment in fixed assets (net) (-€7,000)
- Tangible fixed assets +€5,328
up €5,328 (+48.7%), from €10,941 to €16,269
of which Plant, machinery and equipment: +€5,471
- Other debts -€10,652
down €10,652 (-46.9%), from €22,725 to €12,073
- Reserves +€7,128
up €7,128 (+8.7%), from €81,469 to €88,597
of which Distributable reserves: +€7,128
- Tax, wage and social debts -€3,056
down €3,056 (-92.7%), from €3,297 to €241
- Gross operating margin -€21,979
down €21,979 (-65.1%), from €33,778 to €11,798
- Taxes -€7,081
down €7,081 (-65.6%), from €10,794 to €3,713
- Financial income +€411
up €411 (+34.5%), from €1,189 to €1,600
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €126,965 | €121,103 | -€5,862 | -4.6% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €10,941 | €16,269 | +€5,328 | +48.7% |
| Intangible fixed assets | 21 | €0 | €0 | = | |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €10,941 | €16,269 | +€5,328 | +48.7% |
| Plant, machinery and equipment | 23 | €2,848 | €8,319 | +€5,471 | +192% |
| Furniture and vehicles | 24 | €8,092 | €7,950 | -€142 | -1.8% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €116,024 | €104,834 | -€11,190 | -9.6% |
| Stocks and contracts in progress | 3 | €1,454 | €825 | -€629 | -43.3% |
| Stocks | 30/36 | €1,454 | €825 | -€629 | -43.3% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €13,348 | €12,127 | -€1,221 | -9.1% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €12,039 | €10,365 | -€1,674 | -13.9% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €1,308 | €1,762 | +€453 | +34.6% |
| Current investments | 50/53 | €78,771 | €78,771 | = | 0.0% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €20,381 | €10,854 | -€9,527 | -46.7% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income | 490/1 | €2,070 | €2,257 | +€187 | +9.0% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €126,965 | €121,103 | -€5,862 | -4.6% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €100,069 | €107,197 | +€7,128 | +7.1% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €18,600 | €18,600 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves | 13 | €81,469 | €88,597 | +€7,128 | +8.7% |
| Non-distributable reserves | 130/1 | €1,860 | €1,860 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves not available under the articles | 1311 | €1,860 | €1,860 | = | 0.0% |
| Distributable reserves | 133 | €79,609 | €86,737 | +€7,128 | +9.0% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €26,895 | €13,905 | -€12,990 | -48.3% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €26,895 | €13,905 | -€12,990 | -48.3% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €873 | €1,591 | +€719 | +82.3% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €873 | €1,591 | +€719 | +82.3% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €3,297 | €241 | -€3,056 | -92.7% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €3,297 | €241 | -€3,056 | -92.7% |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €22,725 | €12,073 | -€10,652 | -46.9% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €1,883 | €1,672 | -€211 | -11.2% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €556 | €544 | -€12 | -2.2% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €33,778 | €11,798 | -€21,979 | -65.1% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €31,339 | €9,583 | -€21,757 | -69.4% |
| Financial income | 75/76B | €1,189 | €1,600 | +€411 | +34.5% |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | €1,189 | €1,600 | +€411 | +34.5% |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €558 | €341 | -€218 | -39.0% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €558 | €341 | -€218 | -39.0% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €31,970 | €10,841 | -€21,128 | -66.1% |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €10,794 | €3,713 | -€7,081 | -65.6% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €21,175 | €7,128 | -€14,047 | -66.3% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €21,175 | €7,128 | -€14,047 | -66.3% |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 14 October 2026 via checked.be.