WellDoneDrill: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
WellDoneDrill
Largest movements
- Tangible fixed assets +€2.3m
up €2.3m (+322%), from €702,381 to €3.0m
of which Leasing and similar rights: +€2.4m
- Receivables within one year +€416,909
up €416,909 (+33.8%), from €1.2m to €1.7m
of which Trade receivables: +€521,807
- Debts after one year +€2.5m
new in 2025: €2.5m
- Trade debts -€622,951
down €622,951 (-43.2%), from €1.4m to €818,576
- Current portion of long-term debt +€530,563
new in 2025: €530,563
- Investment grants +€417,230
up €417,230 (+936%), from €44,598 to €461,828
- Other debts -€211,741
down €211,741 (-48.1%), from €440,246 to €228,505
- Gross operating margin +€484,327
up €484,327 (+213%), from €227,366 to €711,693
- Depreciation +€201,143
up €201,143 (+219%), from €91,973 to €293,116
- Staff costs +€87,383
up €87,383 (+66.2%), from €131,923 to €219,306
- Financial charges +€60,676
up €60,676 (+19,068%), from €318 to €60,994
- Write-downs +€51,388
new in 2025: €51,388
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €1,966,749 | €4,697,374 | +€2.7m | +139% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €713,049 | €2,976,021 | +€2.3m | +317% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €702,381 | €2,963,811 | +€2.3m | +322% |
| Plant, machinery and equipment | 23 | €563,396 | €511,503 | -€51,893 | -9.2% |
| Furniture and vehicles | 24 | €138,985 | €18,290 | -€120,695 | -86.8% |
| Leasing and similar rights | 25 | - | €2,434,018 | +€2.4m | |
| Financial fixed assets | 28 | €10,668 | €12,210 | +€1,542 | +14.5% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €1,253,700 | €1,721,353 | +€467,653 | +37.3% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €1,233,862 | €1,650,772 | +€416,909 | +33.8% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €1,039,646 | €1,561,453 | +€521,807 | +50.2% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €194,216 | €89,319 | -€104,897 | -54.0% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €4,255 | €42,952 | +€38,697 | +910% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income | 490/1 | €15,583 | €27,630 | +€12,046 | +77.3% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €1,966,749 | €4,697,374 | +€2.7m | +139% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €59,636 | €590,021 | +€530,385 | +889% |
| Profit (loss) carried forward | 14 | €15,038 | €128,192 | +€113,155 | +752% |
| Investment grants | 15 | €44,598 | €461,828 | +€417,230 | +936% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €1,907,113 | €4,107,353 | +€2.2m | +115% |
| Amounts payable after more than one year | 17 | - | €2,517,157 | +€2.5m | |
| Financial debts | 170/4 | - | €2,517,157 | +€2.5m | |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €1,901,703 | €1,590,196 | -€311,507 | -16.4% |
| Current portion of amounts payable after more than one year | 42 | - | €530,563 | +€530,563 | |
| Trade debts | 44 | €1,441,527 | €818,576 | -€622,951 | -43.2% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €1,441,527 | €818,576 | -€622,951 | -43.2% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €19,930 | €12,552 | -€7,378 | -37.0% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €5,792 | €0 | -€5,792 | -100% |
| Remuneration and social security | 454/9 | €14,138 | €12,552 | -€1,586 | -11.2% |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €440,246 | €228,505 | -€211,741 | -48.1% |
| Accrued charges and deferred income | 492/3 | €5,410 | €0 | -€5,410 | -100% |
| Remuneration, social security and pensions | 62 | €131,923 | €219,306 | +€87,383 | +66.2% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €91,973 | €293,116 | +€201,143 | +219% |
| Write-downs on stocks, contracts in progress and trade receivables: additions (reversals) | 631/4 | - | €51,388 | +€51,388 | |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €1,445 | €2,306 | +€861 | +59.6% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €227,366 | €711,693 | +€484,327 | +213% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €2,025 | €145,578 | +€143,552 | +7,089% |
| Financial income | 75/76B | €5,404 | €28,571 | +€23,167 | +429% |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | €5,404 | €28,571 | +€23,167 | +429% |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €318 | €60,994 | +€60,676 | +19,068% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €318 | €60,994 | +€60,676 | +19,068% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €7,111 | €113,155 | +€106,044 | +1,491% |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €0 | - | = | |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €7,111 | €113,155 | +€106,044 | +1,491% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €7,111 | €113,155 | +€106,044 | +1,491% |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 18 October 2026 via checked.be.