WARO CREATIVE: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
WARO CREATIVE
Largest movements
- Cash +€10,877
up €10,877 (+55.2%), from €19,696 to €30,573
mainly Net result for the year (+€8,032) and Receivables within one year (+€5,298)
- Receivables within one year -€5,298
down €5,298 (-31.7%), from €16,728 to €11,430
of which Other amounts receivable: -€4,648
- Tangible fixed assets -€1,747
down €1,747 (-53.0%), from €3,297 to €1,549
- Profit (loss) carried forward +€8,032
up €8,032 (+38.6%), from €20,791 to €28,824
- Trade debts -€6,009
down €6,009 (-62.1%), from €9,680 to €3,671
- Tax, wage and social debts +€1,310
up €1,310 (+55.4%), from €2,364 to €3,674
- Other debts +€499
new in 2025: €499
- Gross operating margin +€1,597
up €1,597 (+14.6%), from €10,907 to €12,504
- Taxes +€1,470
up €1,470 (+129.4%), from €1,136 to €2,607
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Cash bridge derived
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €39,961 | €43,792 | +€3,832 | +9.6% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €3,537 | €1,789 | -€1,747 | -49.4% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €3,297 | €1,549 | -€1,747 | -53.0% |
| Furniture and vehicles | 24 | €3,297 | €1,549 | -€1,747 | -53.0% |
| Financial fixed assets | 28 | €240 | €240 | = | 0.0% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €36,424 | €42,003 | +€5,579 | +15.3% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €16,728 | €11,430 | -€5,298 | -31.7% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €10,281 | €9,631 | -€650 | -6.3% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €6,446 | €1,799 | -€4,648 | -72.1% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €19,696 | €30,573 | +€10,877 | +55.2% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €39,961 | €43,792 | +€3,832 | +9.6% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €27,917 | €35,949 | +€8,032 | +28.8% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €6,400 | €6,400 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves | 13 | €725 | €725 | = | 0.0% |
| Non-distributable reserves | 130/1 | €725 | €725 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves not available under the articles | 1311 | €725 | €725 | = | 0.0% |
| Profit (loss) carried forward | 14 | €20,791 | €28,824 | +€8,032 | +38.6% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €12,044 | €7,843 | -€4,200 | -34.9% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €12,044 | €7,843 | -€4,200 | -34.9% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €9,680 | €3,671 | -€6,009 | -62.1% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €9,680 | €3,671 | -€6,009 | -62.1% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €2,364 | €3,674 | +€1,310 | +55.4% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €2,364 | €3,674 | +€1,310 | +55.4% |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | - | €499 | +€499 | |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €1,720 | €1,747 | +€28 | +1.6% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €10,907 | €12,504 | +€1,597 | +14.6% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €9,188 | €10,757 | +€1,569 | +17.1% |
| Financial income | 75/76B | €3 | €14 | +€11 | +326.5% |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | €3 | €14 | +€11 | +326.5% |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €181 | €132 | -€49 | -27.0% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €181 | €132 | -€49 | -27.0% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €9,010 | €10,639 | +€1,629 | +18.1% |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €1,136 | €2,607 | +€1,470 | +129.4% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €7,873 | €8,032 | +€159 | +2.0% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €7,873 | €8,032 | +€159 | +2.0% |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 12 October 2026 via checked.be.