VYVERMAN TIM: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
VYVERMAN TIM
Largest movements
- Receivables after one year -€321,359
down €321,359 (-60.8%), from €528,350 to €206,991
- Receivables within one year -€61,295
down €61,295 (-37.2%), from €164,633 to €103,338
of which Trade receivables: -€70,753
- Deferred charges and accrued income +€38,075
up €38,075 (+105%), from €36,189 to €74,264
- Tangible fixed assets -€36,545
down €36,545 (-7.9%), from €461,891 to €425,346
of which Furniture and vehicles: -€22,328
- Reserves -€308,386
down €308,386 (-38.7%), from €795,905 to €487,519
of which Distributable reserves: -€308,386
- Debts after one year -€80,669
down €80,669 (-15.0%), from €536,348 to €455,679
- Gross operating margin -€93,142
down €93,142 (-19.8%), from €471,017 to €377,875
- Staff costs +€13,397
up €13,397 (+6.2%), from €214,592 to €227,989
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €1,584,071 | €1,202,907 | -€381,164 | -24.1% |
| Formation expenses | 20 | €0 | €0 | = | |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €462,076 | €425,531 | -€36,545 | -7.9% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €461,891 | €425,346 | -€36,545 | -7.9% |
| Land and buildings | 22 | €374,084 | €362,674 | -€11,410 | -3.1% |
| Plant, machinery and equipment | 23 | €12,830 | €10,023 | -€2,807 | -21.9% |
| Furniture and vehicles | 24 | €74,977 | €52,649 | -€22,328 | -29.8% |
| Financial fixed assets | 28 | €185 | €185 | = | 0.0% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €1,121,995 | €777,376 | -€344,619 | -30.7% |
| Amounts receivable after more than one year | 29 | €528,350 | €206,991 | -€321,359 | -60.8% |
| Other amounts receivable | 291 | €528,350 | €206,991 | -€321,359 | -60.8% |
| Stocks and contracts in progress | 3 | €24,906 | €15,668 | -€9,238 | -37.1% |
| Contracts in progress | 37 | €24,906 | €15,668 | -€9,238 | -37.1% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €164,633 | €103,338 | -€61,295 | -37.2% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €144,925 | €74,172 | -€70,753 | -48.8% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €19,709 | €29,166 | +€9,457 | +48.0% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €367,917 | €377,116 | +€9,198 | +2.5% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income | 490/1 | €36,189 | €74,264 | +€38,075 | +105% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €1,584,071 | €1,202,907 | -€381,164 | -24.1% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €863,171 | €554,785 | -€308,386 | -35.7% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €500 | €500 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves | 13 | €795,905 | €487,519 | -€308,386 | -38.7% |
| Tax-exempt reserves | 132 | €18,750 | €18,750 | = | 0.0% |
| Distributable reserves | 133 | €777,155 | €468,769 | -€308,386 | -39.7% |
| Profit (loss) carried forward | 14 | €66,766 | €66,766 | = | 0.0% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €720,900 | €648,122 | -€72,778 | -10.1% |
| Amounts payable after more than one year | 17 | €536,348 | €455,679 | -€80,669 | -15.0% |
| Financial debts | 170/4 | €536,348 | €455,679 | -€80,669 | -15.0% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €184,552 | €192,442 | +€7,891 | +4.3% |
| Current portion of amounts payable after more than one year | 42 | €78,333 | €80,669 | +€2,336 | +3.0% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €92,150 | €89,960 | -€2,190 | -2.4% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €92,150 | €89,960 | -€2,190 | -2.4% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €3,103 | €8,261 | +€5,158 | +166% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €3,103 | €8,261 | +€5,158 | +166% |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €10,965 | €13,553 | +€2,587 | +23.6% |
| Non-recurring operating income | 76A | €75,248 | - | -€75,248 | |
| Remuneration, social security and pensions | 62 | €214,592 | €227,989 | +€13,397 | +6.2% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €41,623 | €43,219 | +€1,596 | +3.8% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €4,317 | €3,842 | -€475 | -11.0% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €471,017 | €377,875 | -€93,142 | -19.8% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €210,485 | €102,825 | -€107,659 | -51.1% |
| Financial income | 75/76B | €14,231 | €16,049 | +€1,818 | +12.8% |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | €14,231 | €16,049 | +€1,818 | +12.8% |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €12,230 | €13,939 | +€1,710 | +14.0% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €12,230 | €13,939 | +€1,710 | +14.0% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €212,486 | €104,935 | -€107,551 | -50.6% |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €49,055 | €48,156 | -€899 | -1.8% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €163,431 | €56,779 | -€106,652 | -65.3% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €163,431 | €56,779 | -€106,652 | -65.3% |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 18 October 2026 via checked.be.