VVO Consultancy: what changed
VVO Consultancy
Largest movements
- Financial fixed assets +€27,097
up €27,097 (+21.3%), from €127,286 to €154,383
- Receivables after one year -€20,000
down €20,000 (-100%), from €20,000 to €0
- Receivables within one year +€12,283
up €12,283 (+44.2%), from €27,807 to €40,090
of which Other amounts receivable: +€7,798
- Cash +€7,706
up €7,706 (+31.4%), from €24,542 to €32,248
mainly Net result for the year (+€43,338) and Receivables after one year (+€20,000)
- Tangible fixed assets -€3,931
down €3,931 (-16.5%), from €23,857 to €19,925
- Reserves +€43,338
up €43,338 (+32.8%), from €132,236 to €175,574
- Debts after one year -€20,593
down €20,593 (-50.2%), from €41,050 to €20,457
- Current portion of long-term debt +€9,481
up €9,481 (+47.6%), from €19,906 to €29,386
- Tax, wage and social debts -€6,124
down €6,124 (-28.0%), from €21,899 to €15,775
- Trade debts -€2,689
down €2,689 (-78.1%), from €3,444 to €755
- Gross operating margin +€39,877
up €39,877 (+101%), from €39,516 to €79,393
- Taxes +€10,701
up €10,701 (+88.0%), from €12,166 to €22,867
- Depreciation +€4,652
up €4,652 (+180%), from €2,591 to €7,243
- Other operating charges +€1,503
up €1,503 (+182%), from €826 to €2,329
- Financial income -€1,002
down €1,002 (-78.0%), from €1,284 to €283
Change in the result, 2024 to 2025
For each income-statement line you see the change as its effect on the result. Higher costs lower the result, higher income raises it.
Derived cash bridge
The bridge is derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result. There is no filed cash-flow statement. You see where the money came from and where it went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €223,535 | €246,947 | +€23,412 | +10.5% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €151,142 | €174,308 | +€23,166 | +15.3% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €23,857 | €19,925 | -€3,931 | -16.5% |
| Furniture and vehicles | 24 | €23,857 | €19,925 | -€3,931 | -16.5% |
| Financial fixed assets | 28 | €127,286 | €154,383 | +€27,097 | +21.3% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €72,393 | €72,638 | +€246 | +0.3% |
| Amounts receivable after more than one year | 29 | €20,000 | €0 | -€20,000 | -100% |
| Other amounts receivable | 291 | €20,000 | €0 | -€20,000 | -100% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €27,807 | €40,090 | +€12,283 | +44.2% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €9,585 | €14,070 | +€4,484 | +46.8% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €18,222 | €26,020 | +€7,798 | +42.8% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €24,542 | €32,248 | +€7,706 | +31.4% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income | 490/1 | €43 | €301 | +€258 | +597% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €223,535 | €246,947 | +€23,412 | +10.5% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €137,236 | €180,574 | +€43,338 | +31.6% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €5,000 | €5,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves | 13 | €132,236 | €175,574 | +€43,338 | +32.8% |
| Distributable reserves | 133 | €132,236 | €175,574 | +€43,338 | +32.8% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €86,299 | €66,373 | -€19,926 | -23.1% |
| Amounts payable after more than one year | 17 | €41,050 | €20,457 | -€20,593 | -50.2% |
| Financial debts | 170/4 | €41,050 | €20,457 | -€20,593 | -50.2% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €45,249 | €45,916 | +€667 | +1.5% |
| Current portion of amounts payable after more than one year | 42 | €19,906 | €29,386 | +€9,481 | +47.6% |
| Financial debts | 43 | €0 | - | = | |
| Credit institutions | 430/8 | €0 | - | = | |
| Trade debts | 44 | €3,444 | €755 | -€2,689 | -78.1% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €3,444 | €755 | -€2,689 | -78.1% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €21,899 | €15,775 | -€6,124 | -28.0% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €21,899 | €15,775 | -€6,124 | -28.0% |
| Accrued charges and deferred income | 492/3 | €0 | - | = | |
| Remuneration, social security and pensions | 62 | €464 | €1,106 | +€641 | +138% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €2,591 | €7,243 | +€4,652 | +180% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €826 | €2,329 | +€1,503 | +182% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €39,516 | €79,393 | +€39,877 | +101% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €35,634 | €68,715 | +€33,081 | +92.8% |
| Financial income | 75/76B | €1,284 | €283 | -€1,002 | -78.0% |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | €1,284 | €283 | -€1,002 | -78.0% |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €3,549 | €2,793 | -€756 | -21.3% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €3,549 | €2,793 | -€756 | -21.3% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €33,370 | €66,205 | +€32,835 | +98.4% |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €12,166 | €22,867 | +€10,701 | +88.0% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €21,203 | €43,338 | +€22,134 | +104% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €21,203 | €43,338 | +€22,134 | +104% |
Next steps
Calculation and sources
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 4 November 2026 via checked.be.