VOYAGES LAURENCE: what changed
VOYAGES LAURENCE
Largest movements
- Deferred charges and accrued income -€131,632
down €131,632 (-32.5%), from €405,281 to €273,649
- Receivables within one year -€83,907
down €83,907 (-25.2%), from €333,483 to €249,577
of which Other amounts receivable: -€97,934
- Tangible fixed assets -€81,289
down €81,289 (-10.1%), from €805,675 to €724,385
of which Furniture and vehicles: -€60,897
- Current investments -€75,000
no longer reported in 2025 (was €75,000)
- Trade debts -€348,412
down €348,412 (-30.4%), from €1.1m to €799,363
- Reserves +€95,436
up €95,436 (+24.6%), from €387,588 to €483,024
- Debts after one year -€88,041
down €88,041 (-22.9%), from €384,728 to €296,687
- Gross operating margin +€25,577
up €25,577 (+5.7%), from €447,756 to €473,333
- Write-downs -€14,401
down €14,401, from €13,096 to -€1,304
- Taxes +€14,038
up €14,038 (+36.6%), from €38,306 to €52,344
- Financial charges +€8,539
up €8,539 (+32.4%), from €26,327 to €34,866
- Other operating charges +€6,222
up €6,222 (+59.1%), from €10,529 to €16,750
Change in the result, 2024 to 2025
For each income-statement line you see the change as its effect on the result. Higher costs lower the result, higher income raises it.
Derived cash bridge
The bridge is derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result. There is no filed cash-flow statement. You see where the money came from and where it went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €2,256,010 | €1,887,619 | -€368,392 | -16.3% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €806,891 | €725,602 | -€81,289 | -10.1% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €805,675 | €724,385 | -€81,289 | -10.1% |
| Land and buildings | 22 | €700,609 | €659,681 | -€40,928 | -5.8% |
| Furniture and vehicles | 24 | €97,318 | €36,421 | -€60,897 | -62.6% |
| Other tangible fixed assets | 26 | €7,748 | €28,283 | +€20,535 | +265% |
| Financial fixed assets | 28 | €1,217 | €1,217 | = | 0.0% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €1,449,119 | €1,162,016 | -€287,102 | -19.8% |
| Amounts receivable after more than one year | 29 | €2,000 | - | -€2,000 | |
| Other amounts receivable | 291 | €2,000 | - | -€2,000 | |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €333,483 | €249,577 | -€83,907 | -25.2% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €132,400 | €146,427 | +€14,027 | +10.6% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €201,084 | €103,150 | -€97,934 | -48.7% |
| Current investments | 50/53 | €75,000 | - | -€75,000 | |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €633,355 | €638,791 | +€5,436 | +0.9% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income | 490/1 | €405,281 | €273,649 | -€131,632 | -32.5% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €2,256,010 | €1,887,619 | -€368,392 | -16.3% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €500,518 | €595,954 | +€95,436 | +19.1% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €25,000 | €25,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves | 13 | €387,588 | €483,024 | +€95,436 | +24.6% |
| Distributable reserves | 133 | €387,588 | €483,024 | +€95,436 | +24.6% |
| Profit (loss) carried forward | 14 | €87,930 | €87,930 | = | 0.0% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €1,755,492 | €1,291,665 | -€463,828 | -26.4% |
| Amounts payable after more than one year | 17 | €384,728 | €296,687 | -€88,041 | -22.9% |
| Financial debts | 170/4 | €384,728 | €296,687 | -€88,041 | -22.9% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €1,293,191 | €932,359 | -€360,832 | -27.9% |
| Current portion of amounts payable after more than one year | 42 | €89,125 | €75,848 | -€13,277 | -14.9% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €1,147,775 | €799,363 | -€348,412 | -30.4% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €1,147,775 | €799,363 | -€348,412 | -30.4% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €39,195 | €43,930 | +€4,734 | +12.1% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | - | €1,150 | +€1,150 | |
| Remuneration and social security | 454/9 | €39,195 | €42,780 | +€3,585 | +9.1% |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €17,096 | €13,219 | -€3,877 | -22.7% |
| Accrued charges and deferred income | 492/3 | €77,573 | €62,619 | -€14,955 | -19.3% |
| Non-recurring operating income | 76A | - | €797 | +€797 | |
| Remuneration, social security and pensions | 62 | €209,016 | €213,423 | +€4,407 | +2.1% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €71,008 | €68,341 | -€2,666 | -3.8% |
| Write-downs on stocks, contracts in progress and trade receivables: additions (reversals) | 631/4 | €13,096 | -€1,304 | -€14,401 | |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €10,529 | €16,750 | +€6,222 | +59.1% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €447,756 | €473,333 | +€25,577 | +5.7% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €144,108 | €176,124 | +€32,016 | +22.2% |
| Financial income | 75/76B | €9,821 | €6,523 | -€3,299 | -33.6% |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | €9,821 | €6,523 | -€3,299 | -33.6% |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €26,327 | €34,866 | +€8,539 | +32.4% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €26,327 | €34,866 | +€8,539 | +32.4% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €127,602 | €147,780 | +€20,178 | +15.8% |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €38,306 | €52,344 | +€14,038 | +36.6% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €89,296 | €95,436 | +€6,140 | +6.9% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €89,296 | €95,436 | +€6,140 | +6.9% |
Next steps
Calculation and sources
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 5 November 2026 via checked.be.