VH Facilities: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
VH Facilities
Largest movements
- Tangible fixed assets +€162,656
up €162,656 (+36.9%), from €441,230 to €603,885
of which Furniture and vehicles: +€82,846
- Receivables within one year +€33,924
up €33,924 (+11.8%), from €287,572 to €321,496
of which Trade receivables: +€27,423
- Cash +€19,061
up €19,061 (+40.2%), from €47,473 to €66,534
mainly Accrued charges and deferred income (+€80,445) and Debts after one year (+€65,085)
- Accrued charges and deferred income +€80,445
up €80,445 (+221%), from €36,337 to €116,782
- Debts after one year +€65,085
up €65,085 (+22.8%), from €285,916 to €351,001
- Profit (loss) carried forward +€27,101
up €27,101 (+75.4%), from €35,949 to €63,050
- Current portion of long-term debt +€25,830
up €25,830 (+110%), from €23,552 to €49,383
- Other debts +€17,687
up €17,687 (+16.6%), from €106,251 to €123,939
- Gross operating margin +€48,385
up €48,385 (+11.5%), from €422,105 to €470,491
- Depreciation +€23,949
up €23,949 (+119%), from €20,077 to €44,026
- Staff costs +€22,007
up €22,007 (+6.4%), from €344,284 to €366,292
- Financial income +€6,964
up €6,964 (+1,520%), from €458 to €7,422
- Other operating charges +€4,966
up €4,966 (+251%), from €1,977 to €6,943
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €776,458 | €998,250 | +€221,792 | +28.6% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €441,230 | €603,885 | +€162,656 | +36.9% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €441,230 | €603,885 | +€162,656 | +36.9% |
| Land and buildings | 22 | €410,903 | €461,993 | +€51,089 | +12.4% |
| Plant, machinery and equipment | 23 | €16,119 | €14,349 | -€1,770 | -11.0% |
| Furniture and vehicles | 24 | €14,207 | €97,053 | +€82,846 | +583% |
| Leasing and similar rights | 25 | - | €30,490 | +€30,490 | |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €335,228 | €394,364 | +€59,136 | +17.6% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €287,572 | €321,496 | +€33,924 | +11.8% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €278,229 | €305,651 | +€27,423 | +9.9% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €9,343 | €15,845 | +€6,502 | +69.6% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €47,473 | €66,534 | +€19,061 | +40.2% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income | 490/1 | €184 | €6,334 | +€6,150 | +3,345% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €776,458 | €998,250 | +€221,792 | +28.6% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €148,800 | €175,901 | +€27,101 | +18.2% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €100,000 | €100,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves | 13 | €12,850 | €12,850 | = | 0.0% |
| Distributable reserves | 133 | €12,850 | €12,850 | = | 0.0% |
| Profit (loss) carried forward | 14 | €35,949 | €63,050 | +€27,101 | +75.4% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €627,658 | €822,349 | +€194,691 | +31.0% |
| Amounts payable after more than one year | 17 | €285,916 | €351,001 | +€65,085 | +22.8% |
| Financial debts | 170/4 | €285,916 | €351,001 | +€65,085 | +22.8% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €305,406 | €354,566 | +€49,160 | +16.1% |
| Current portion of amounts payable after more than one year | 42 | €23,552 | €49,383 | +€25,830 | +110% |
| Financial debts | 43 | €221 | €2,440 | +€2,219 | +1,003% |
| Credit institutions | 430/8 | €221 | €2,440 | +€2,219 | +1,003% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €98,560 | €97,024 | -€1,536 | -1.6% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €98,560 | €97,024 | -€1,536 | -1.6% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €76,821 | €81,781 | +€4,960 | +6.5% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €14,055 | €20,826 | +€6,771 | +48.2% |
| Remuneration and social security | 454/9 | €62,766 | €60,955 | -€1,811 | -2.9% |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €106,251 | €123,939 | +€17,687 | +16.6% |
| Accrued charges and deferred income | 492/3 | €36,337 | €116,782 | +€80,445 | +221% |
| Remuneration, social security and pensions | 62 | €344,284 | €366,292 | +€22,007 | +6.4% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €20,077 | €44,026 | +€23,949 | +119% |
| Write-downs on stocks, contracts in progress and trade receivables: additions (reversals) | 631/4 | - | €1,407 | +€1,407 | |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €1,977 | €6,943 | +€4,966 | +251% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €422,105 | €470,491 | +€48,385 | +11.5% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €55,767 | €51,824 | -€3,944 | -7.1% |
| Financial income | 75/76B | €458 | €7,422 | +€6,964 | +1,520% |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | €458 | €7,422 | +€6,964 | +1,520% |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €15,782 | €20,005 | +€4,223 | +26.8% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €15,782 | €20,005 | +€4,223 | +26.8% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €40,443 | €39,241 | -€1,203 | -3.0% |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €10,696 | €12,140 | +€1,444 | +13.5% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €29,747 | €27,101 | -€2,646 | -8.9% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €29,747 | €27,101 | -€2,646 | -8.9% |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 18 October 2026 via checked.be.