VALOUCA MANAGEMENT: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
VALOUCA MANAGEMENT
Largest movements
- Cash +€39,050
up €39,050 (+41.7%), from €93,598 to €132,648
mainly Debts after one year (+€90,000) and Net result for the year (+€50,034)
- Tangible fixed assets -€7,299
down €7,299 (-92.4%), from €7,897 to €598
of which Furniture and vehicles: -€6,746
- Financial fixed assets -€7,000
down €7,000 (-28.0%), from €25,000 to €18,000
- Receivables within one year -€3,543
down €3,543 (-20.2%), from €17,566 to €14,023
- Debts after one year +€90,000
new in 2025: €90,000
- Reserves -€41,426
down €41,426 (-45.3%), from €91,460 to €50,034
- Tax, wage and social debts -€13,177
down €13,177 (-35.2%), from €37,431 to €24,254
of which Taxes: -€12,778
- Other debts -€12,600
down €12,600 (-98.1%), from €12,838 to €238
- Gross operating margin +€11,383
up €11,383 (+17.3%), from €65,701 to €77,084
- Taxes +€3,694
up €3,694 (+24.1%), from €15,324 to €19,018
- Depreciation -€2,737
down €2,737 (-27.3%), from €10,036 to €7,299
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €145,582 | €167,172 | +€21,590 | +14.8% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €32,897 | €18,598 | -€14,299 | -43.5% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €7,897 | €598 | -€7,299 | -92.4% |
| Plant, machinery and equipment | 23 | €1,151 | €598 | -€553 | -48.0% |
| Furniture and vehicles | 24 | €6,746 | - | -€6,746 | |
| Financial fixed assets | 28 | €25,000 | €18,000 | -€7,000 | -28.0% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €112,685 | €148,573 | +€35,888 | +31.8% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €17,566 | €14,023 | -€3,543 | -20.2% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €17,566 | €14,023 | -€3,543 | -20.2% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €93,598 | €132,648 | +€39,050 | +41.7% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income | 490/1 | €1,521 | €1,902 | +€381 | +25.1% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €145,582 | €167,172 | +€21,590 | +14.8% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €93,460 | €52,034 | -€41,426 | -44.3% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €2,000 | €2,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves | 13 | €91,460 | €50,034 | -€41,426 | -45.3% |
| Distributable reserves | 133 | €91,460 | €50,034 | -€41,426 | -45.3% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €52,122 | €115,138 | +€63,016 | +121% |
| Amounts payable after more than one year | 17 | - | €90,000 | +€90,000 | |
| Other amounts payable | 178/9 | - | €90,000 | +€90,000 | |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €52,122 | €25,138 | -€26,984 | -51.8% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €1,853 | €646 | -€1,207 | -65.1% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €1,853 | €646 | -€1,207 | -65.1% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €37,431 | €24,254 | -€13,177 | -35.2% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €37,033 | €24,254 | -€12,778 | -34.5% |
| Remuneration and social security | 454/9 | €399 | - | -€399 | |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €12,838 | €238 | -€12,600 | -98.1% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €10,036 | €7,299 | -€2,737 | -27.3% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €678 | €697 | +€19 | +2.9% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €65,701 | €77,084 | +€11,383 | +17.3% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €54,987 | €69,088 | +€14,101 | +25.6% |
| Financial income | 75/76B | €0 | €0 | -€0 | -96.7% |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | €0 | €0 | -€0 | -96.7% |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €194 | €36 | -€158 | -81.4% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €194 | €36 | -€158 | -81.4% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €54,794 | €69,052 | +€14,258 | +26.0% |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €15,324 | €19,018 | +€3,694 | +24.1% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €39,470 | €50,034 | +€10,564 | +26.8% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €39,470 | €50,034 | +€10,564 | +26.8% |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 14 October 2026 via checked.be.