UXILAB: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
UXILAB
Largest movements
- Deferred charges and accrued income +€4,735
up €4,735 (+556%), from €852 to €5,587
- Cash +€2,311
up €2,311 (+1.6%), from €143,115 to €145,426
mainly Net result for the year (+€36,806) and Tax, wage and social debts (+€6,086)
- Other debts -€37,163
down €37,163 (-79.0%), from €47,059 to €9,896
- Profit (loss) carried forward +€36,806
up €36,806 (+44.7%), from €82,336 to €119,142
- Tax, wage and social debts +€6,086
up €6,086 (+46.0%), from €13,233 to €19,318
of which Remuneration and social security: +€3,646
- Gross operating margin +€12,700
up €12,700 (+31.9%), from €39,847 to €52,548
- Taxes +€3,496
up €3,496 (+47.6%), from €7,341 to €10,837
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €171,421 | €177,353 | +€5,932 | +3.5% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €15,426 | €14,025 | -€1,401 | -9.1% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €15,426 | €14,025 | -€1,401 | -9.1% |
| Furniture and vehicles | 24 | €3,765 | €3,944 | +€179 | +4.7% |
| Other tangible fixed assets | 26 | €11,660 | €10,081 | -€1,580 | -13.5% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €155,995 | €163,328 | +€7,333 | +4.7% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €12,028 | €12,315 | +€287 | +2.4% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €8,317 | €8,761 | +€444 | +5.3% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €3,711 | €3,555 | -€157 | -4.2% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €143,115 | €145,426 | +€2,311 | +1.6% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income | 490/1 | €852 | €5,587 | +€4,735 | +556% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €171,421 | €177,353 | +€5,932 | +3.5% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €100,936 | €137,742 | +€36,806 | +36.5% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €18,600 | €18,600 | = | 0.0% |
| Profit (loss) carried forward | 14 | €82,336 | €119,142 | +€36,806 | +44.7% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €70,485 | €39,611 | -€30,874 | -43.8% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €70,468 | €39,611 | -€30,857 | -43.8% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €10,177 | €10,397 | +€220 | +2.2% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €10,177 | €10,397 | +€220 | +2.2% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €13,233 | €19,318 | +€6,086 | +46.0% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €13,026 | €15,466 | +€2,439 | +18.7% |
| Remuneration and social security | 454/9 | €206 | €3,852 | +€3,646 | +1,767% |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €47,059 | €9,896 | -€37,163 | -79.0% |
| Accrued charges and deferred income | 492/3 | €17 | - | -€17 | |
| Non-recurring operating income | 76A | - | €6,036 | +€6,036 | |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €3,850 | €3,644 | -€206 | -5.3% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €960 | €835 | -€124 | -13.0% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €39,847 | €52,548 | +€12,700 | +31.9% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €35,037 | €48,068 | +€13,031 | +37.2% |
| Financial income | 75/76B | €335 | €784 | +€449 | +134% |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | €335 | €784 | +€449 | +134% |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €1,618 | €1,209 | -€409 | -25.3% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €1,618 | €1,209 | -€409 | -25.3% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €33,755 | €47,643 | +€13,888 | +41.1% |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €7,341 | €10,837 | +€3,496 | +47.6% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €26,414 | €36,806 | +€10,392 | +39.3% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €26,414 | €36,806 | +€10,392 | +39.3% |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 16 October 2026 via checked.be.