Unchained PA: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
Unchained PA
Largest movements
- Cash +€88,833
up €88,833 (+273%), from €32,525 to €121,358
mainly Net result for the year (+€83,994) and Tax, wage and social debts (+€23,341)
- Receivables within one year +€15,771
up €15,771 (+421%), from €3,744 to €19,515
of which Trade receivables: +€10,717
- Tangible fixed assets +€2,686
new in 2025: €2,686
of which Other tangible fixed assets: +€1,877
- Profit (loss) carried forward +€83,994
up €83,994 (+354%), from €23,751 to €107,745
- Tax, wage and social debts +€23,341
up €23,341 (+392%), from €5,960 to €29,302
- Gross operating margin +€76,505
up €76,505 (+257%), from €29,712 to €106,216
- Taxes +€15,760
up €15,760 (+264%), from €5,960 to €21,721
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €36,269 | €143,559 | +€107,290 | +296% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | - | €2,686 | +€2,686 | |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | - | €2,686 | +€2,686 | |
| Plant, machinery and equipment | 23 | - | €809 | +€809 | |
| Other tangible fixed assets | 26 | - | €1,877 | +€1,877 | |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €36,269 | €140,873 | +€104,604 | +288% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €3,744 | €19,515 | +€15,771 | +421% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €3,036 | €13,753 | +€10,717 | +353% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €708 | €5,762 | +€5,054 | +714% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €32,525 | €121,358 | +€88,833 | +273% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €36,269 | €143,559 | +€107,290 | +296% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €28,751 | €112,745 | +€83,994 | +292% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €5,000 | €5,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Profit (loss) carried forward | 14 | €23,751 | €107,745 | +€83,994 | +354% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €7,518 | €30,814 | +€23,296 | +310% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €7,518 | €30,814 | +€23,296 | +310% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €1,000 | €1,513 | +€513 | +51.3% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €1,000 | €1,513 | +€513 | +51.3% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €5,960 | €29,302 | +€23,341 | +392% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €5,960 | €29,302 | +€23,341 | +392% |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €558 | - | -€558 | |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | - | €585 | +€585 | |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €29,712 | €106,216 | +€76,505 | +257% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €29,712 | €105,632 | +€75,920 | +256% |
| Financial income | 75/76B | - | €422 | +€422 | |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | - | €422 | +€422 | |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | - | €339 | +€339 | |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | - | €339 | +€339 | |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €29,712 | €105,714 | +€76,003 | +256% |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €5,960 | €21,721 | +€15,760 | +264% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €23,751 | €83,994 | +€60,242 | +254% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €23,751 | €83,994 | +€60,242 | +254% |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 15 October 2026 via checked.be.