TVB IT: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
TVB IT
Largest movements
- Current investments +€95,300
new in 2025: €95,300
- Cash -€28,865
down €28,865 (-38.1%), from €75,741 to €46,877
mainly Current investments (-€95,300) and Receivables within one year (-€2,126)
- Tangible fixed assets -€5,978
down €5,978 (-57.9%), from €10,333 to €4,355
- Receivables within one year +€2,126
up €2,126 (+19.9%), from €10,709 to €12,835
- Profit (loss) carried forward +€58,776
up €58,776 (+82.7%), from €71,093 to €129,869
- Gross operating margin +€12,506
up €12,506 (+18.4%), from €68,150 to €80,655
- Taxes +€2,553
up €2,553 (+19.2%), from €13,316 to €15,868
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €98,925 | €160,048 | +€61,123 | +61.8% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €10,333 | €4,355 | -€5,978 | -57.9% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €10,333 | €4,355 | -€5,978 | -57.9% |
| Furniture and vehicles | 24 | €10,333 | €4,355 | -€5,978 | -57.9% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €88,592 | €155,693 | +€67,101 | +75.7% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €10,709 | €12,835 | +€2,126 | +19.9% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €10,709 | €12,835 | +€2,126 | +19.9% |
| Current investments | 50/53 | - | €95,300 | +€95,300 | |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €75,741 | €46,877 | -€28,865 | -38.1% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income | 490/1 | €2,143 | €682 | -€1,461 | -68.2% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €98,925 | €160,048 | +€61,123 | +61.8% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €76,093 | €134,869 | +€58,776 | +77.2% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €5,000 | €5,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Profit (loss) carried forward | 14 | €71,093 | €129,869 | +€58,776 | +82.7% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €22,832 | €25,179 | +€2,347 | +10.3% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €22,801 | €25,177 | +€2,376 | +10.4% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €45 | €721 | +€676 | +1,505% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €45 | €721 | +€676 | +1,505% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €22,673 | €24,178 | +€1,505 | +6.6% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €20,772 | €22,278 | +€1,505 | +7.2% |
| Remuneration and social security | 454/9 | €1,900 | €1,900 | = | 0.0% |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €84 | €278 | +€194 | +231% |
| Accrued charges and deferred income | 492/3 | €31 | €2 | -€29 | -93.3% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €5,536 | €5,978 | +€442 | +8.0% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €796 | €335 | -€461 | -57.9% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €68,150 | €80,655 | +€12,506 | +18.4% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €61,818 | €74,343 | +€12,525 | +20.3% |
| Financial income | 75/76B | - | €361 | +€361 | |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | - | €361 | +€361 | |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €46 | €59 | +€13 | +28.8% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €46 | €59 | +€13 | +28.8% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €61,772 | €74,645 | +€12,872 | +20.8% |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €13,316 | €15,868 | +€2,553 | +19.2% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €48,457 | €58,776 | +€10,320 | +21.3% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €48,457 | €58,776 | +€10,320 | +21.3% |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 30 June 2024 and 30 June 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 18 October 2026 via checked.be.