TURFU.DIGITAL: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
TURFU.DIGITAL
Largest movements
- Cash +€69,505
new in 2025: €69,505
mainly Current investments (+€47,490) and Net result for the year (+€31,596)
- Current investments -€47,490
no longer reported in 2025 (was €47,490)
- Tangible fixed assets +€5,758
up €5,758 (+80.3%), from €7,172 to €12,930
- Reserves +€31,000
up €31,000 (+67.4%), from €46,000 to €77,000
- Tax, wage and social debts -€4,311
down €4,311 (-21.6%), from €19,913 to €15,602
- Gross operating margin -€14,800
down €14,800 (-24.0%), from €61,764 to €46,964
- Taxes -€3,455
down €3,455 (-28.6%), from €12,085 to €8,630
- Depreciation +€1,828
up €1,828 (+107%), from €1,710 to €3,539
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €72,276 | €99,473 | +€27,197 | +37.6% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €7,172 | €12,930 | +€5,758 | +80.3% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €7,172 | €12,930 | +€5,758 | +80.3% |
| Furniture and vehicles | 24 | €7,172 | €12,930 | +€5,758 | +80.3% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €65,105 | €86,543 | +€21,438 | +32.9% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €16,260 | €15,729 | -€531 | -3.3% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €16,214 | €15,681 | -€533 | -3.3% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €46 | €48 | +€2 | +3.7% |
| Current investments | 50/53 | €47,490 | - | -€47,490 | |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | - | €69,505 | +€69,505 | |
| Deferred charges and accrued income | 490/1 | €1,354 | €1,309 | -€46 | -3.4% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €72,276 | €99,473 | +€27,197 | +37.6% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €49,283 | €80,879 | +€31,596 | +64.1% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €3,000 | €3,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves | 13 | €46,000 | €77,000 | +€31,000 | +67.4% |
| Distributable reserves | 133 | €46,000 | €77,000 | +€31,000 | +67.4% |
| Profit (loss) carried forward | 14 | €283 | €879 | +€596 | +211% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €22,993 | €18,594 | -€4,399 | -19.1% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €22,993 | €18,594 | -€4,399 | -19.1% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €2,986 | €2,314 | -€671 | -22.5% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €2,986 | €2,314 | -€671 | -22.5% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €19,913 | €15,602 | -€4,311 | -21.6% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €19,913 | €15,602 | -€4,311 | -21.6% |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €95 | €678 | +€583 | +615% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €1,710 | €3,539 | +€1,828 | +107% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €481 | €970 | +€489 | +102% |
| Non-recurring operating charges | 66A | - | €708 | +€708 | |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €61,764 | €46,964 | -€14,800 | -24.0% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €59,573 | €41,748 | -€17,825 | -29.9% |
| Financial income | 75/76B | €5 | €5 | = | 0.0% |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | €5 | €5 | = | 0.0% |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €1,210 | €1,527 | +€317 | +26.2% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €1,210 | €1,527 | +€317 | +26.2% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €58,368 | €40,226 | -€18,142 | -31.1% |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €12,085 | €8,630 | -€3,455 | -28.6% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €46,283 | €31,596 | -€14,687 | -31.7% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €46,283 | €31,596 | -€14,687 | -31.7% |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 14 October 2026 via checked.be.