TREFONCIERE D'ARLON: what changed
TREFONCIERE D'ARLON
Largest movements
- Cash +€452,309
up €452,309 (+148%), from €305,354 to €757,663
mainly Debts within one year (+€1.5m) and Net result for the year (+€730,674)
- Debts after one year -€2.0m
down €2.0m (-15.7%), from €12.7m to €10.7m
- Debts within one year +€1.5m
up €1.5m (+37.9%), from €4.1m to €5.6m
- Profit (loss) carried forward +€730,674
up €730,674 (+237%), from €308,275 to €1.0m
- Taxes +€123,717
up €123,717 (+87.0%), from €142,265 to €265,983
- Gross operating margin +€99,490
up €99,490 (+5.2%), from €1.9m to €2.0m
Change in the result, 2019 to 2020
For each income-statement line you see the change as its effect on the result. Higher costs lower the result, higher income raises it.
Derived cash bridge
The bridge is derived from the 2019 and 2020 balance sheets and the 2020 result. There is no filed cash-flow statement. You see where the money came from and where it went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2019 | 2020 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €17,629,323 | €17,918,667 | +€289,344 | +1.6% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €17,307,872 | €17,131,406 | -€176,467 | -1.0% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €17,307,872 | €17,131,406 | -€176,467 | -1.0% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €321,451 | €787,261 | +€465,810 | +145% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €16,096 | €29,597 | +€13,501 | +83.9% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €305,354 | €757,663 | +€452,309 | +148% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €17,629,323 | €17,918,667 | +€289,344 | +1.6% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €908,275 | €1,638,948 | +€730,674 | +80.4% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €600,000 | €600,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Profit (loss) carried forward | 14 | €308,275 | €1,038,948 | +€730,674 | +237% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €16,721,048 | €16,279,718 | -€441,330 | -2.6% |
| Amounts payable after more than one year | 17 | €12,650,807 | €10,668,121 | -€2.0m | -15.7% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €4,070,241 | €5,611,598 | +€1.5m | +37.9% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €137,528 | €27,341 | -€110,187 | -80.1% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €1,904,140 | €2,003,630 | +€99,490 | +5.2% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €1,539,748 | €1,653,412 | +€113,664 | +7.4% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €478,957 | €656,756 | +€177,799 | +37.1% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €1,060,791 | €996,656 | -€64,135 | -6.0% |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €142,265 | €265,983 | +€123,717 | +87.0% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €918,526 | €730,674 | -€187,852 | -20.5% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €918,526 | €730,674 | -€187,852 | -20.5% |
Next steps
Calculation and sources
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2019 and 31 December 2020. Green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 8 November 2026 via checked.be.