TRAIS FLUORS: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
TRAIS FLUORS
Largest movements
- Current investments +€189,416
up €189,416 (+209%), from €90,584 to €280,000
- Deferred charges and accrued income +€140,345
up €140,345 (+596%), from €23,550 to €163,895
- Cash -€30,276
down €30,276 (-36.3%), from €83,370 to €53,094
mainly Current investments (-€189,416) and Deferred charges and accrued income (-€140,345)
- Reserves +€240,702
up €240,702 (+163%), from €147,554 to €388,255
- Tax, wage and social debts +€61,060
up €61,060 (+134%), from €45,404 to €106,463
of which Taxes: +€61,060
- Gross operating margin +€167,982
up €167,982 (+115%), from €146,481 to €314,463
- Taxes +€42,436
up €42,436 (+133%), from €31,998 to €74,434
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €201,454 | €500,245 | +€298,791 | +148% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €3,950 | €2,936 | -€1,014 | -25.7% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €3,950 | €2,936 | -€1,014 | -25.7% |
| Furniture and vehicles | 24 | €3,950 | €2,936 | -€1,014 | -25.7% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €197,504 | €497,310 | +€299,806 | +152% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | - | €321 | +€321 | |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | - | €321 | +€321 | |
| Current investments | 50/53 | €90,584 | €280,000 | +€189,416 | +209% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €83,370 | €53,094 | -€30,276 | -36.3% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income | 490/1 | €23,550 | €163,895 | +€140,345 | +596% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €201,454 | €500,245 | +€298,791 | +148% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €152,554 | €393,255 | +€240,702 | +158% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €5,000 | €5,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves | 13 | €147,554 | €388,255 | +€240,702 | +163% |
| Distributable reserves | 133 | €147,554 | €388,255 | +€240,702 | +163% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €48,900 | €106,990 | +€58,090 | +119% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €48,900 | €106,990 | +€58,090 | +119% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €2,768 | €527 | -€2,241 | -81.0% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €2,768 | €527 | -€2,241 | -81.0% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €45,404 | €106,463 | +€61,060 | +134% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €44,304 | €105,363 | +€61,060 | +138% |
| Remuneration and social security | 454/9 | €1,100 | €1,100 | = | 0.0% |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €729 | €0 | -€729 | -100% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €443 | €1,014 | +€572 | +129% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €458 | €453 | -€5 | -1.1% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €146,481 | €314,463 | +€167,982 | +115% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €145,581 | €312,996 | +€167,415 | +115% |
| Financial income | 75/76B | €1,356 | €2,208 | +€853 | +62.9% |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | €1,356 | €2,208 | +€853 | +62.9% |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €44 | €68 | +€25 | +57.2% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €44 | €68 | +€25 | +57.2% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €146,893 | €315,136 | +€168,243 | +115% |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €31,998 | €74,434 | +€42,436 | +133% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €114,894 | €240,702 | +€125,807 | +109% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €114,894 | €240,702 | +€125,807 | +109% |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 15 October 2026 via checked.be.